Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of My Manhattan from Simei Street 3: 12-storey towers behind a green wall and a white boundary wall
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

My Manhattan

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 301 units

Grade A, 7.31 out of 10, the 20th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Simei MRT
90 m

Artist's impression: CEL - Simei Pte Ltd

My Manhattan Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.31
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
20th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.62% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (63rd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Changkat Primary School at 0.09km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Changkat Primary School
  • Chongzheng Primary School
  • Yumin Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

301 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

90 m from Simei MRT (EW3) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.45% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 3.21km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why My Manhattan scores 7.31

My Manhattan scores 7.31 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 254th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 20th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/106/10+0.52
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/105/10−0.24

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between My Manhattan and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

My Manhattan Prices

By unit type at My Manhattan

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom501 sq ft$710,000 to $888,0004
2-bedroom937 sq ft$1.42M to $1.53M4

Past transactions at My Manhattan

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,598 psf · $710,000 to $1,530,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

15 Sep 2026#03-191BR · Blk 33$1,609$710,000
28 Aug 2026#08-092BR · Blk 29$1,634$1,530,000
17 Jul 2026#06-092BR · Blk 29$1,580$1,480,000
11 Jun 2026#03-251BR · Blk 35$1,465$820,000
10 Jun 2026#10-182BR · Blk 31$1,643$1,415,000
12 May 2026#06-221BR · Blk 33$1,586$888,000
2 Dec 2025#05-191BR · Blk 33$1,631$720,000
10 Nov 2025#04-122BR · Blk 29$1,568$1,468,000
Median PSF by month
My ManhattanD18, all resale condos
$1,400$1,450$1,500$1,550$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfMy Manhattan, Jun 2026: $1,554 psf from 2 sales$1,554$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20251—$1,455 psf
Dec 20251—$1,496 psf
Jan 2026——$1,458 psf
Feb 2026——$1,420 psf
Mar 2026——$1,467 psf
Apr 2026——$1,519 psf
May 20261—$1,466 psf
Jun 20262$1,554 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20261—$1,457 psf
Aug 20261—$1,482 psf
Sep 20261—$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.6% a year, ranked 41 of 41 in D18 and 576 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

My Manhattan Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $5,500
Gross yield
3.3% to 5.0%
Rental contracts
91
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,2005.0%32
2-bedroom$4,0003.3%45
3-bedroom$4,850—11
4-bedroom$5,500—3

Rental contracts at My Manhattan

93 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,975 a month · $2,400 to $7,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,850
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

My Manhattan By stack

Highest, stack 15
$1,677 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,276 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,325 psf980 sq ft2
03$1,474 psf872 sq ft3
05$1,365 psf937 sq ft2
06$1,314 psf1,076 sq ft4
09$1,607 psf937 sq ft2
10$1,343 psf1,302 sq ft2
11$1,276 psf1,076 sq ft4
12$1,568 psf937 sq ft3
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
13$1,515 psf861 sq ft3
14$1,627 psf495 sq ft4
15$1,677 psf883 sq ft3
16$1,512 psf883 sq ft4
17$1,574 psf506 sq ft6
18$1,603 psf861 sq ft3
19$1,609 psf506 sq ft5
20$1,499 psf560 sq ft4
21$1,394 psf1,313 sq ft2
22$1,524 psf560 sq ft2
24$1,572 psf1,152 sq ft4
25$1,492 psf560 sq ft4
26$1,394 psf1,335 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

My Manhattan Floor plans

52 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom11 plans · 441 to 710 sq ft
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A3, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A3Studio & 1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A4a-G, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A4a-GStudio & 1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A4a, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A4aStudio & 1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A3-G, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type A3-GStudio & 1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A4, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type A4Studio & 1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A1, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 560 sq ft
Type A1Studio & 1-Bedroom · 560 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A2, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 560 sq ft
Type A2Studio & 1-Bedroom · 560 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A4-G, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 581 sq ft
Type A4-GStudio & 1-Bedroom · 581 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A2-G1, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A2-G1Studio & 1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A2-G2, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2-G2Studio & 1-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type A1-G, Studio & 1-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type A1-GStudio & 1-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom22 plans · 861 to 1,163 sq ft
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2-P, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B2-P2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2a, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B2a2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2a-P, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B2a-P2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B5, 2-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B5-P, 2-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type B5-P2-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B1, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B1-P, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B1-P2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B3, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B3-P, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B3-P2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B4, 2-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 40 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B4-P, 2-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type B4-P2-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B5-G2, 2-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type B5-G22-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B1-G2, 2-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type B1-G22-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B3-G2, 2-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type B3-G22-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B4-G2, 2-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type B4-G22-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B1-G1, 2-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type B1-G12-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B5-G1, 2-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type B5-G12-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2-G, 2-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type B2-G2-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B2a-G, 2-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type B2a-G2-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B3-G1, 2-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type B3-G12-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type B4-G1, 2-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type B4-G12-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom10 plans · 1,076 to 1,593 sq ft
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C2-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type C2-P3-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type C1-P3-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C2-G1, 3-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type C2-G13-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type CDK, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,302 sq ft
Type CDK3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,302 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type CDK-P, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,302 sq ft
Type CDK-P3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C2-G2, 3-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type C2-G23-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type C1-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,442 sq ft
Type C1-G3-Bedroom · 1,442 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type CDK-G, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,593 sq ft
Type CDK-G3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,593 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,313 to 1,905 sq ft
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D2-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type D2-P4-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D1-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type D1-P4-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type DDK, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,604 sq ft
Type DDK4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,604 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type DDK-P, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,604 sq ft
Type DDK-P4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,604 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D2-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,647 sq ft
Type D2-G4-Bedroom · 1,647 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type D1-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,668 sq ft
Type D1-G4-Bedroom · 1,668 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of My Manhattan type DDK-G, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,905 sq ft
Type DDK-G4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,905 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: CEL - Simei Pte Ltd, My Manhattan brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

My Manhattan Site plan

Site plan of My Manhattan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: CEL - Simei Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

My Manhattan Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places My Manhattan in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,598 psf at My Manhattan against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,605 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at My Manhattan ranged from $1,465 psf to $1,643 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Simei MRT (EW3), 90 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at My Manhattan for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.