
Resale Project Scorecard
Stratum
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 380 units
Grade A, 7.16 out of 10, the 22nd highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 14
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 910 m
Artist's impression: Elitist Development Pte. Ltd.
Stratum Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.16
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 22nd
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +2.25% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (69th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Park View Primary School at 0.31km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Park View Primary School
- Elias Park Primary School
- Meridian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
380 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
910 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.81% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.96km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Stratum scores 7.16
Stratum scores 7.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 308th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 22nd of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoStratum | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 40% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 60% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.06 | 29% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Stratum and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Stratum Prices
By unit type at Stratum
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom436 sq ft | 436 sq ft | $687,500 | $1,578 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom893 sq ft | 893 sq ft | $1.10M to $1.20M | $1,267 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,098 sq ft | 1,098 sq ft | $1.49M to $2.20M | $1,357 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at Stratum
14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,362 psf · $670,000 to $2,340,000 · all 14 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 90 Elias Road | 5 | #05-3131— · Blk 90 | — | 1,765 | $1,303 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 86 Elias Road | 2 | #02-22224BR · Blk 86 | 4BR | 1,475 | $1,587 | $2,340,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 80 Elias Road | 1 | #01-02023BR · Blk 80 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,308 | $1,830,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 82 Elias Road | 5 | #05-11113BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,636 | $1,271 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 84 Elias Road | 5 | #05-12123BR · Blk 84 | 3BR | 1,722 | $1,277 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 96 Elias Road | 2 | #02-52523BR · Blk 96 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,357 | $1,490,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 100 Elias Road | 4 | #04-66663BR · Blk 100 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,366 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 84 Elias Road | 3 | #03-13133BR · Blk 84 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,366 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 82 Elias Road | 1 | #01-10102BR · Blk 82 | 2BR | 893 | $1,231 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 106 Elias Road | 2 | #02-81811BR · Blk 106 | 1BR | 441 | $1,518 | $670,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,510 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,375 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $1,277 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,308 psf | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.6% a year, ranked 39 of 41 in D18 and 487 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Stratum Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,500 to $4,200
- Gross yield
- 3.3% to 4.4%
- Rental contracts
- 62
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,500 | — | 4.4% | 3 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.6% | 44 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,000 to $5,050 | 3.3% | 15 |
Rental contracts at Stratum
99 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,300 a month · $1,950 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,350 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Stratum By stack
- Highest, stack 71
- $1,431 psf
- Lowest, stack 47
- $1,052 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 30
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,308 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,245 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 10 | $1,295 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,209 psf | 1,405 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,221 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,231 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,343 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 32 | $1,185 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
Show the other 22 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | $1,201 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,111 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,329 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,400 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 47 | $1,052 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 49 | $1,298 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 52 | $1,357 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 53 | $1,309 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 54 | $1,419 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 55 | $1,422 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 56 | $1,351 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 5 |
| 58 | $1,352 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 59 | $1,366 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,417 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 66 | $1,303 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 69 | $1,426 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 71 | $1,431 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 79 | $1,309 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 80 | $1,305 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 83 | $1,388 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 84 | $1,414 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 85 | $1,281 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Stratum Floor plans
42 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 441 to 592 sq ft




2-Bedroom7 plans · 710 to 958 sq ft







3-Bedroom15 plans · 1,098 to 1,765 sq ft















4-Bedroom14 plans · 1,313 to 2,260 sq ft














5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,593 to 2,443 sq ft


Floor plans: Elitist Development Pte. Ltd., Stratum sales brochure (the whole printed page for each layout). Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Stratum Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Elitist Development Pte. Ltd., Stratum sales brochure. Developer's plan, not drawn to scale.
Stratum Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Stratum in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,362 psf at Stratum against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,321 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (33 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Stratum ranged from $1,231 psf to $1,637 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 910 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Stratum for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.