
Resale Project Scorecard
Sea Esta
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 376 units
Grade A, 7.04 out of 10, the 24th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 16
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 1.2 km
Artist's impression, Sea Esta e-brochure (Hoi Hup Sunway Pasir Ris)
Sea Esta Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.04
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 24th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.59% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (83rd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Casuarina Primary School at 0.49km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Casuarina Primary School
- Pasir Ris Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
376 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.2 km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.41% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris East MRT (CR3, CRL1) at 0.30km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sea Esta scores 7.04
Sea Esta scores 7.04 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 371st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 24th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).
| Factor | This condoSea Esta | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 69% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 10% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.26 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.10 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sea Esta and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sea Esta Prices
By unit type at Sea Esta
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom818 sq ft | 818 sq ft | $890,000 to $1.14M | $1,378 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,130 sq ft | 1,130 sq ft | $1.30M to $1.95M | $1,398 psf | 9 |
| 4-bedroom1,787 sq ft | 1,787 sq ft | $1.90M to $2.70M | $1,231 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Sea Esta
16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,373 psf · $696,000 to $2,700,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | 22 Pasir Ris Link | 5 | #05-17173BR · Blk 22 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,398 | $1,580,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 26 Pasir Ris Link | 11 | #11-19193BR · Blk 26 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,480 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 20 Pasir Ris Link | 6 | #06-13131BR · Blk 20 | 1BR | 517 | $1,347 | $696,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 18 Pasir Ris Link | 9 | #09-07072BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 818 | $1,391 | $1,138,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 22 Pasir Ris Link | 12 | #12-18183BR · Blk 22 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,398 | $1,715,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 18 Pasir Ris Link | 12 | #12-07073BR · Blk 18 | 3BR | 1,658 | $1,176 | $1,950,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 18 Pasir Ris Link | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 18 | 3BR | 980 | $1,368 | $1,340,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 28 Pasir Ris Link | 2 | #02-25254BR · Blk 28 | 4BR | 1,367 | $1,390 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 28 Pasir Ris Link | 13 | #13-26263BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 980 | $1,398 | $1,368,888 | Resale |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 26 Pasir Ris Link | 13 | #13-20204BR · Blk 26 | 4BR | 2,260 | $1,194 | $2,700,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $1,378 psf | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,199 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,287 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,391 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.3% a year, ranked 31 of 41 in D18 and 374 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sea Esta Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,600 to $4,900
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 66
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,600 | $2,500 to $2,600 | — | 10 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,000 to $3,480 | 3.8% | 18 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,700 to $4,250 | 2.7% | 35 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,900 | — | 2.7% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Sea Esta
66 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,625 a month · $2,400 to $6,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $3,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sea Esta By stack
- Highest, stack 19
- $1,414 psf
- Lowest, stack 09
- $1,024 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 27
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,322 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,241 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,239 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 5 |
| 04 | $1,239 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,363 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,169 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,194 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,024 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 3 |
Show the other 19 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,174 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,284 psf | 818 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,285 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,350 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,258 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,308 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,363 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,363 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,312 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 4 |
| 19 | $1,414 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,223 psf | 1,690 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,390 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 5 |
| 22 | $1,327 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,292 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,115 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 25 | $1,317 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 26 | $1,348 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,331 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,153 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sea Esta Floor plans
30 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 517 sq ft

2-Bedroom3 plans · 646 to 818 sq ft



3-Bedroom16 plans · 904 to 1,787 sq ft
















4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,367 to 2,336 sq ft









5-Bedroom1 plan · 2,508 sq ft

Floor plans: Sea Esta e-brochure (Hoi Hup Sunway Pasir Ris). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
Sea Esta Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Sea Esta e-brochure (Hoi Hup Sunway Pasir Ris). Not drawn to scale.
Sea Esta Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Sea Esta in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,373 psf at Sea Esta against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,327 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Sea Esta ranged from $1,176 psf to $1,608 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sea Esta for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.