Skip to content
TRIBE
Tenet: glass pavilion over the long pool, the blocks behind
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Tenet

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 618 units

Grade A, 6.84 out of 10, the 28th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
94 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Pasir Ris MRT
850 m

Artist's impression, Tenet floor plan e-brochure (TQS Development)

Tenet Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.84
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
28th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Angsana Primary School at 0.52km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Angsana Primary School
  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Park View Primary School
  • Tampines North Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

618 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

850 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

District rental yield 3.05% used as proxy (project-level rental data unavailable) — below-average yield for the area.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 94 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.90km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Tenet scores 6.84

Tenet scores 6.84 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 494th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 28th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%6/106/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%3/106/10−0.30
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tenet and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Tenet Prices

Median PSF
$1,787
Median price
$1.75M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Tenet

1 resale, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026

7 May 2026#06-263BR$1,787$1,750,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
20222023202420252026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Tenet Floor plans

10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom5 plans · 893 to 1,152 sq ft
Floor plan of Tenet type C1a / C1a (p) / C1a (PH), 3-Bedroom + Study, 893 to 1,033 sq ft
Type C1a / C1a (p) / C1a (PH)3-Bedroom + Study · 893 to 1,033 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type C2a / C2a (p) / C2a (PH), 3-Bedroom + Study, 926 to 1,098 sq ft
Type C2a / C2a (p) / C2a (PH)3-Bedroom + Study · 926 to 1,098 sq ft · 88 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type C1b / C1b (p) / C1b (PH), 3-Bedroom + Study, 947 to 1,076 sq ft
Type C1b / C1b (p) / C1b (PH)3-Bedroom + Study · 947 to 1,076 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type C3 / C3 (p) / C3 (PH), 3-Bedroom + Study, 958 to 1,076 sq ft
Type C3 / C3 (p) / C3 (PH)3-Bedroom + Study · 958 to 1,076 sq ft · 75 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type C2b / C2b (p) / C2b (PH), 3-Bedroom + Study, 980 to 1,152 sq ft
Type C2b / C2b (p) / C2b (PH)3-Bedroom + Study · 980 to 1,152 sq ft · 118 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,098 to 1,518 sq ft
Floor plan of Tenet type D1 / D1 (p) / D1 (PH), 4-Bedroom, 1,098 to 1,270 sq ft
Type D1 / D1 (p) / D1 (PH)4-Bedroom · 1,098 to 1,270 sq ft · 90 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type D2 / D2 (p) / D2 (PH), 4-Bedroom, 1,109 to 1,259 sq ft
Type D2 / D2 (p) / D2 (PH)4-Bedroom · 1,109 to 1,259 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type D3 / D3 (p) / D3 (PH), 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,367 to 1,518 sq ft
Type D3 / D3 (p) / D3 (PH)4-Bedroom + Study · 1,367 to 1,518 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,561 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of Tenet type E1a / E1a (p) / E1a (PH), 5-Bedroom + Study, 1,561 to 1,711 sq ft
Type E1a / E1a (p) / E1a (PH)5-Bedroom + Study · 1,561 to 1,711 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tenet type E1b / E1b (p) / E1b (PH), 5-Bedroom + Study, 1,572 to 1,722 sq ft
Type E1b / E1b (p) / E1b (PH)5-Bedroom + Study · 1,572 to 1,722 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Tenet floor plan e-brochure (TQS Development). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.

Tenet Site plan

Site plan of Tenet

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Tenet floor plan e-brochure (TQS Development). Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Tenet Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Tenet in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,787 psf at Tenet against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 850 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tenet for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.