
Resale Project Scorecard
Seastrand
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 473 units
Grade A, 6.74 out of 10, the 29th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 23
- To Pasir Ris MRT
- 1.3 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Seastrand Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.74
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 29th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +1.57% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (61st percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Pasir Ris Primary School at 0.33km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Pasir Ris Primary School
- Casuarina Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
473 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.3 km from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.81% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris East MRT (CR3, CRL1) at 0.13km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Seastrand scores 6.74
Seastrand scores 6.74 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 559th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 29th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).
| Factor | This condoSeastrand | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 10% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.26 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 60% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seastrand and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Seastrand Prices
By unit type at Seastrand
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom581 sq ft | 581 sq ft | $725,888 to $880,000 | $1,275 psf | 7 |
| 2-bedroom883 sq ft | 883 sq ft | $1.08M to $1.68M | $1,281 psf | 10 |
| 3-bedroom592 sq ft | 592 sq ft | $735,000 to $1.79M | $1,301 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Seastrand
23 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,284 psf · $725,888 to $1,850,000 · 22 of the 22 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 17 Pasir Ris Link | 11 | #11-45451BR · Blk 17 | 1BR | 581 | $1,290 | $749,999 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 11 Pasir Ris Link | 10 | #10-25252BR · Blk 11 | 2BR | 883 | $1,224 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 3 Pasir Ris Link | 11 | #11-05052BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 883 | $1,303 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 17 Pasir Ris Link | 10 | #10-45451BR · Blk 17 | 1BR | 581 | $1,273 | $740,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 17 Pasir Ris Link | 6 | #06-42421BR · Blk 17 | 1BR | 571 | $1,272 | $725,888 | Resale |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 11 Pasir Ris Link | 11 | #11-25252BR · Blk 11 | 2BR | 883 | $1,278 | $1,128,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 15 Pasir Ris Link | 3 | #03-34342BR · Blk 15 | 2BR | 990 | $1,325 | $1,312,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 11 Pasir Ris Link | 3 | #03-25252BR · Blk 11 | 2BR | 990 | $1,282 | $1,270,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 5 Pasir Ris Link | 3 | #03-11111BR · Blk 5 | 1BR | 710 | $1,239 | $880,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 15 Pasir Ris Link | 10 | #10-35353BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 592 | $1,301 | $770,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 4 | $1,267 psf | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,284 psf | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,325 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,301 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,304 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,275 psf | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | $1,282 psf | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.4% a year, ranked 40 of 41 in D18 and 507 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Seastrand Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,400 to $4,150
- Gross yield
- 3.5% to 6.5%
- Rental contracts
- 53
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.5% | 31 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,150 | $4,000 to $4,200 | 6.5% | 22 |
Rental contracts at Seastrand
97 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,200 to $4,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,250 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Seastrand By stack
- Highest, stack 38
- $1,348 psf
- Lowest, stack 32
- $1,059 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 35
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,290 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,280 psf | 651 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,292 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,342 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,201 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,284 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 3 |
| 10 | $1,238 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,251 psf | 651 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
Show the other 27 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | $1,227 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,295 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,335 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,281 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,126 psf | 936 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,274 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 10 to 11 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,200 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,116 psf | 1,168 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,278 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,185 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 28 | $1,065 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,236 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,199 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,059 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,236 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 6 |
| 34 | $1,131 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 35 | $1,284 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,263 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 38 | $1,348 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,256 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,248 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,305 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,197 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 5 |
| 44 | $1,223 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 4 |
| 45 | $1,290 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 3 |
| 46 | $1,188 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 3 |
| 47 | $1,188 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Seastrand Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Seastrand in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,284 psf at Seastrand against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,287 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 23 resale caveats at Seastrand ranged from $1,224 psf to $1,420 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seastrand for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.