Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Oasis @ Elias
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Oasis @ Elias

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 388 units

Grade A, 6.97 out of 10, the 26th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
81 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Pasir Ris MRT
890 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Oasis @ Elias Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.97
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
26th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.23% — near-median performance within its 2011-era cohort (62nd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Park View Primary School at 0.17km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Park View Primary School
  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Meridian Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

388 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

890 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.44% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Oasis @ Elias scores 6.97

Oasis @ Elias scores 6.97 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 419th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 26th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (8/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%6/106/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Oasis @ Elias and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Oasis @ Elias Prices

By unit type at Oasis @ Elias

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,216 sq ft$1.46M to $1.58M4

Past transactions at Oasis @ Elias

72 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,092 psf · $793,000 to $2,380,000 · 71 of the 71 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

13 Aug 2026#07-143BR · Blk 68$1,274$1,550,000
30 Jul 2026#12-193BR · Blk 70$1,233$1,500,000
30 Jun 2026#11-082BR · Blk 62$1,143$1,120,000
9 Feb 2026#16-174BR · Blk 70$1,353$2,025,000
19 Jan 2026#16-093BR · Blk 66$1,299$1,580,000
13 Nov 2025#13-203BR · Blk 70$1,222$1,460,000
17 Oct 2025#14-093BR · Blk 66$1,209$1,470,000
2 Sep 2025#17-162BR · Blk 68$1,154$1,130,000
6 Aug 2025#05-213BR · Blk 72$1,101$1,410,000
4 Aug 2025#09-062BR · Blk 62$1,174$1,150,000
Median PSF by quarter
Oasis @ EliasD18, all resale condos
$500$1,000$1,50020222023202420252026D18, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,096 psfD18, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,105 psfD18, May–Jul 2022: $1,133 psfD18, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,188 psfD18, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,229 psfD18, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,261 psfD18, May–Jul 2023: $1,300 psfD18, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,380 psfD18, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,401 psfD18, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,419 psfD18, May–Jul 2024: $1,417 psfD18, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,443 psfD18, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,441 psfD18, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,460 psfD18, May–Jul 2025: $1,486 psfD18, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,435 psfD18, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,469 psfD18, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,474 psfD18, May–Jul 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,487 psfOasis @ Elias, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $876 psf from 4 salesOasis @ Elias, Feb–Apr 2022: $945 psf from 8 salesOasis @ Elias, May–Jul 2022: $919 psf from 7 salesOasis @ Elias, Aug–Oct 2022: $968 psf from 6 salesOasis @ Elias, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,069 psf from 5 salesOasis @ Elias, May–Jul 2023: $1,125 psf from 5 salesOasis @ Elias, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,044 psf from 2 salesOasis @ Elias, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,137 psf from 2 salesOasis @ Elias, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,135 psf from 5 salesOasis @ Elias, May–Jul 2024: $1,178 psf from 2 salesOasis @ Elias, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,197 psf from 7 salesOasis @ Elias, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,123 psf from 3 salesOasis @ Elias, May–Jul 2025: $1,164 psf from 4 salesOasis @ Elias, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,164 psf from 4 salesOasis @ Elias, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,261 psf from 2 salesOasis @ Elias, May–Jul 2026: $1,188 psf from 2 sales$1,188$1,487
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$876 psf$1,096 psf
Feb–Apr 20228$945 psf$1,105 psf
May–Jul 20227$919 psf$1,133 psf
Aug–Oct 20226$968 psf$1,188 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,229 psf
Feb–Apr 20235$1,069 psf$1,261 psf
May–Jul 20235$1,125 psf$1,300 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,044 psf$1,380 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,137 psf$1,401 psf
Feb–Apr 20245$1,135 psf$1,419 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,178 psf$1,417 psf
Aug–Oct 20247$1,197 psf$1,443 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$1,123 psf$1,441 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,460 psf
May–Jul 20254$1,164 psf$1,486 psf
Aug–Oct 20254$1,164 psf$1,435 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,261 psf$1,469 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,474 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,188 psf$1,467 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,487 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 8 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 7 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 6 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 5 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 5 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 7 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 4 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 33 of 41 in D18 and 408 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Oasis @ Elias Rent

Median rent a month
$3,450 to $4,830
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
46
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,450—14
3-bedroom$4,1003.2%24
4-bedroom$4,830—8

Rental contracts at Oasis @ Elias

46 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,025 a month · $2,800 to $6,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,650
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,150
Aug 20264BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,700
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Oasis @ Elias By stack

Highest, stack 18
$1,212 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$987 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,069 psf1,496 sq ft3
02$1,113 psf1,249 sq ft3
06$1,062 psf980 sq ft2
07$1,023 psf980 sq ft2
08$1,010 psf980 sq ft4
09$1,201 psf1,216 sq ft4
10$1,193 psf1,389 sq ft2
11$1,086 psf1,270 sq ft3
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,072 psf980 sq ft4
13$1,021 psf980 sq ft4
14$987 psf1,216 sq ft3
15$1,135 psf1,216 sq ft5
16$1,154 psf980 sq ft3
17$1,155 psf1,496 sq ft2
18$1,212 psf1,421 sq ft2
19$1,069 psf1,216 sq ft3
20$1,088 psf1,195 sq ft7
21$1,002 psf1,389 sq ft4
22$1,093 psf1,302 sq ft3
23$1,005 psf1,459 sq ft2
24$1,162 psf1,340 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Oasis @ Elias Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Oasis @ Elias in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,254 psf at Oasis @ Elias against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,158 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Oasis @ Elias ranged from $1,143 psf to $1,353 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 890 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Oasis @ Elias for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.