Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Pasir Ris 8: residential blocks of 10 and 11 storeys standing on the Pasir Ris Mall podium
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Pasir Ris 8

D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 487 units

Grade A, 6.97 out of 10, the 26th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
94 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
24
To Pasir Ris MRT
90 m

Artist's impression: Phoenix Residential Pte Ltd and Phoenix Commercial Pte Ltd

Pasir Ris 8 Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.97
Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
26th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Elias Park Primary School at 0.27km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Elias Park Primary School
  • Casuarina Primary School
  • Park View Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

487 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

90 m from Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 6/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.67% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 94 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pasir Ris MRT CRL interchange (CR5, CRL1) at 0.12km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Pasir Ris 8 scores 6.97

Pasir Ris 8 scores 6.97 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 419th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 26th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/106/10+0.52
Rental Yield10%6/106/10±0.00
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%5/105/10±0.00

Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Pasir Ris 8 and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Pasir Ris 8 Prices

By unit type at Pasir Ris 8

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom538 sq ft$1.05M to $1.13M3
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.38M to $1.67M15
3-bedroom1,141 sq ft$1.97M to $2.82M6

Past transactions at Pasir Ris 8

24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,088 psf · $1,050,000 to $2,818,000 · all 24 sold at a profit

9 Sep 2026#09-372BR · Blk 14$2,129$1,650,000
20 Aug 2026#04-332BR · Blk 14$1,981$1,535,000
18 Aug 2026#08-282BR · Blk 12$1,914$1,380,000
29 Jul 2026#07-332BR · Blk 14$2,085$1,615,888
24 Jul 2026#04-082BR · Blk 8$1,882$1,458,880
22 Jun 2026#07-531BR · Blk 18$1,951$1,050,000
18 Jun 2026#09-303BR · Blk 14$2,186$2,800,000
13 May 2026#06-482BR · Blk 16$2,064$1,600,000
5 May 2026#08-553BR · Blk 18$2,151$2,200,000
23 Apr 2026#07-422BR · Blk 16$2,101$1,628,000
Median PSF by month
Pasir Ris 8D18, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D18, Nov 2025: $1,455 psfD18, Dec 2025: $1,496 psfD18, Jan 2026: $1,458 psfD18, Feb 2026: $1,420 psfD18, Mar 2026: $1,467 psfD18, Apr 2026: $1,519 psfD18, May 2026: $1,466 psfD18, Jun 2026: $1,495 psfD18, Jul 2026: $1,457 psfD18, Aug 2026: $1,482 psfD18, Sep 2026: $1,492 psfPasir Ris 8, Nov 2025: $2,069 psf from 3 salesPasir Ris 8, Dec 2025: $2,103 psf from 4 salesPasir Ris 8, Jan 2026: $2,084 psf from 2 salesPasir Ris 8, Apr 2026: $2,109 psf from 4 salesPasir Ris 8, May 2026: $2,108 psf from 2 salesPasir Ris 8, Jun 2026: $2,069 psf from 2 salesPasir Ris 8, Jul 2026: $1,984 psf from 2 salesPasir Ris 8, Aug 2026: $1,948 psf from 2 sales$1,948$1,492
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD18
Nov 20253$2,069 psf$1,455 psf
Dec 20254$2,103 psf$1,496 psf
Jan 20262$2,084 psf$1,458 psf
Feb 20261—$1,420 psf
Mar 20261—$1,467 psf
Apr 20264$2,109 psf$1,519 psf
May 20262$2,108 psf$1,466 psf
Jun 20262$2,069 psf$1,495 psf
Jul 20262$1,984 psf$1,457 psf
Aug 20262$1,948 psf$1,482 psf
Sep 20261—$1,492 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.8% a year, ranked 1 of 41 in D18 and 31 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Pasir Ris 8 Rent

Median rent a month
$3,100 to $6,000
Gross yield
2.8% to 3.4%
Rental contracts
171
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,1003.4%38
2-bedroom$3,8002.8%102
3-bedroom$6,0003.0%31

Rental contracts at Pasir Ris 8

173 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,850 to $8,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Pasir Ris 8 By stack

Highest, stack 55
$2,176 psf
Lowest, stack 40
$1,783 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
15
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
08$1,948 psf775 sq ft2
19$2,104 psf775 sq ft2
21$2,021 psf1,302 sq ft3
22$2,087 psf775 sq ft4
23$1,967 psf517 sq ft2
27$2,052 psf775 sq ft3
33$2,085 psf775 sq ft5
37$2,129 psf775 sq ft4
Show the other 7 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
38$2,116 psf775 sq ft3
40$1,783 psf1,066 sq ft2
42$2,083 psf775 sq ft2
43$2,025 psf775 sq ft2
50$2,091 psf1,023 sq ft3
53$1,979 psf538 sq ft2
55$2,176 psf1,023 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Pasir Ris 8 Floor plans

35 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 517 to 538 sq ft
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type AF1, 1-Bedroom Flexi, 517 sq ft
Type AF11-Bedroom Flexi · 517 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type AF1(P), 1-Bedroom Flexi, 517 sq ft
Type AF1(P)1-Bedroom Flexi · 517 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type AS1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 538 sq ft
Type AS11-Bedroom + Study · 538 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type AS1(P), 1-Bedroom + Study, 538 sq ft
Type AS1(P)1-Bedroom + Study · 538 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom10 plans · 710 to 829 sq ft
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B1, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B1(P), 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B1(P)2-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B3, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B3(P), 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B3(P)2-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B2, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type B2(P), 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type B2(P)2-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type BP1, 2-Bedroom Premium, 775 sq ft
Type BP12-Bedroom Premium · 775 sq ft · 100 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type BP1(P), 2-Bedroom Premium, 775 sq ft
Type BP1(P)2-Bedroom Premium · 775 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type BPS1, 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 829 sq ft
Type BPS12-Bedroom Premium + Study · 829 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type BPS1(P), 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 829 sq ft
Type BPS1(P)2-Bedroom Premium + Study · 829 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom13 plans · 1,023 to 1,302 sq ft
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C1-A, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type C1-A3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C1-A(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type C1-A(P)3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C3, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C3(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C3(P)3-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type C1(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C1(P)3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG2, 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,259 sq ft
Type CPG23-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,259 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG2(P), 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,259 sq ft
Type CPG2(P)3-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,259 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG1, 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,281 sq ft
Type CPG13-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,281 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG1(P), 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,281 sq ft
Type CPG1(P)3-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,281 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG3, 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,302 sq ft
Type CPG33-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,302 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type CPG3(P), 3-Bedroom Premium + Guest, 1,302 sq ft
Type CPG3(P)3-Bedroom Premium + Guest · 1,302 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,464 to 1,550 sq ft
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DPF1, 4-Bedroom Premium Flexi, 1,464 sq ft
Type DPF14-Bedroom Premium Flexi · 1,464 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DPF1-A, 4-Bedroom Premium Flexi, 1,464 sq ft
Type DPF1-A4-Bedroom Premium Flexi · 1,464 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DPF1-A(P), 4-Bedroom Premium Flexi, 1,464 sq ft
Type DPF1-A(P)4-Bedroom Premium Flexi · 1,464 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DPF1(P), 4-Bedroom Premium Flexi, 1,464 sq ft
Type DPF1(P)4-Bedroom Premium Flexi · 1,464 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DSG2, 4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift), 1,539 sq ft
Type DSG24-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift) · 1,539 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DSG2(P), 4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift), 1,539 sq ft
Type DSG2(P)4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift) · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DSG1, 4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift), 1,550 sq ft
Type DSG14-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift) · 1,550 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pasir Ris 8 type DSG1(P), 4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift), 1,550 sq ft
Type DSG1(P)4-Bedroom Suite + Guest (with Private Lift) · 1,550 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Phoenix Residential Pte Ltd and Phoenix Commercial Pte Ltd, Pasir Ris 8 e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to final survey.

Pasir Ris 8 Site plan

Site plan of Pasir Ris 8

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Phoenix Residential Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Pasir Ris 8 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Pasir Ris 8 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,088 psf at Pasir Ris 8 against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,052 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (18 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Pasir Ris 8 ranged from $1,882 psf to $2,200 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Pasir Ris MRT (EW1 / CR5), 90 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Pasir Ris 8 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.