
Resale Project Scorecard
Savannah Condopark
D18 · Pasir Ris, Tampines · 99-year leasehold · completed 2005 · 648 units
Grade B, 6.20 out of 10, the 35th highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 73 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 18
- To Upper Changi MRT
- 740 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Savannah Condopark Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.20
- Highest score among 43 resale condos in District 18
- 35th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +3.08% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (27th percentile of 2005-era cohort).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: East Spring Primary School at 0.27km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- East Spring Primary School
- Chongzheng Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
648 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
740 m from Upper Changi MRT (DT34) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 6/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.71% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Loyang MRT (CR2, CRL1) at 2.68km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Savannah Condopark scores 6.20
Savannah Condopark scores 6.20 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1002nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 35th of 43 in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoSavannah Condopark | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 5% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 10% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.13 | 52% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 60% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.10 | 14% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 5/10 | −0.18 | 12% of district |
Medians are across the 43 scored resale projects in District 18 (Pasir Ris, Tampines). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Savannah Condopark and a median-profile project (7.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Savannah Condopark Prices
By unit type at Savannah Condopark
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,227 sq ft | 1,227 sq ft | $1.39M to $1.72M | $1,202 psf | 13 |
| 4-bedroom1,453 sq ft | 1,453 sq ft | $1.81M to $2.20M | $1,253 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Savannah Condopark
18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,203 psf · $1,393,000 to $3,000,000 · all 18 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | 65 Simei Rise | 1 | #01-69693BR · Blk 65 | 3BR | 1,733 | $992 | $1,720,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 63 Simei Rise | 1 | #01-67673BR · Blk 63 | 3BR | 1,755 | $969 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 49 Simei Rise | 5 | #05-37373BR · Blk 49 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,256 | $1,540,888 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 61 Simei Rise | 2 | #02-61613BR · Blk 61 | 3BR | 1,206 | $1,203 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 39 Simei Rise | 2 | #02-20204BR · Blk 39 | 4BR | 1,453 | $1,259 | $1,830,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 55 Simei Rise | 1 | #01-51514BR · Blk 55 | 4BR | 2,045 | $1,076 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 31 Simei Rise | 2 | #02-01013BR · Blk 31 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,190 | $1,473,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 63 Simei Rise | 6 | #06-65653BR · Blk 63 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,239 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 37 Simei Rise | 7 | #07-15153BR · Blk 37 | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,202 | $1,475,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 55 Simei Rise | 9 | #09-51515BR · Blk 55 | 5BR | 2,680 | $1,119 | $3,000,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,455 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,496 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,458 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,196 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,206 psf | $1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,519 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,189 psf | $1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,202 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,230 psf | $1,457 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,482 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,492 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.0% a year, ranked 15 of 41 in D18 and 222 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D18 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Savannah Condopark Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600 to $5,600
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 3.7%
- Rental contracts
- 64
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,430 to $3,600 | — | 11 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,310 to $4,600 | 3.6% | 38 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,600 | $5,500 to $5,850 | 3.7% | 15 |
Rental contracts at Savannah Condopark
65 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,200 to $6,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $6,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Savannah Condopark By stack
- Highest, stack 61
- $1,205 psf
- Lowest, stack 25
- $964 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 34
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,116 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 02 | $997 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 3 |
| 03 | $989 psf | 1,394 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,138 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,012 psf | 1,582 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 2 |
| 10 | $992 psf | 1,480 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,191 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,141 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
Show the other 26 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | $1,022 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,122 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,153 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 25 | $964 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 4 |
| 26 | $1,071 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,067 psf | 2,067 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,092 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,052 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
| 32 | $1,047 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,042 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,047 psf | 1,755 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,068 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
| 38 | $1,052 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,068 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 3 |
| 45 | $1,018 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 46 | $1,156 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 48 | $966 psf | 2,013 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 2 |
| 51 | $1,119 psf | 2,045 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 53 | $1,059 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,012 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
| 61 | $1,205 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
| 64 | $1,037 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 65 | $1,178 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 67 | $1,058 psf | 1,496 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 68 | $997 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 70 | $1,043 psf | 1,496 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Savannah Condopark Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Savannah Condopark in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,203 psf at Savannah Condopark against $1,474 psf across District 18, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,148 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (24 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Savannah Condopark ranged from $969 psf to $1,259 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2005, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Upper Changi MRT (DT34), 740 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Savannah Condopark for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.