
Resale Project Scorecard
Corals @ Keppel Bay
D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 366 units
Grade C, 4.88 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 80 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 12
- To HarbourFront MRT
- 380 m
Artist's impression: Keppel Bay Pte Ltd
Corals @ Keppel Bay Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.88
- Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
- 11th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of -0.10% — bottom 17% within its 2016-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 2/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
Nearest primary school is Radin Mas Primary School at 1.14km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.
The district median is 2/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
366 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
380 m from HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.19% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 80 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 1.07km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Corals @ Keppel Bay scores 4.88
Corals @ Keppel Bay scores 4.88 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2041st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoCorals @ Keppel Bay | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.26 | 74% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 39% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Corals @ Keppel Bay and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Corals @ Keppel Bay Prices
By unit type at Corals @ Keppel Bay
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom996 sq ft | 996 sq ft | $1.78M to $2.22M | $2,047 psf | 6 |
| 3-bedroom1,286 sq ft | 1,286 sq ft | $2.65M to $3.46M | $2,144 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at Corals @ Keppel Bay
12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,105 psf · $1,780,000 to $3,460,000 · 8 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 11 Keppel Bay Drive | 7 | #07-18183BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,475 | $2,156 | $3,180,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 19 Keppel Bay Drive | 3 | #03-38383BR · Blk 19 | 3BR | 1,238 | $2,141 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 21 Keppel Bay Drive | 6 | #06-44442BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 1,001 | $1,918 | $1,920,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1 Keppel Bay Drive | 6 | #06-03033BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,539 | $2,248 | $3,460,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 21 Keppel Bay Drive | 7 | #07-44442BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 1,001 | $2,078 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 1 Keppel Bay Drive | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,259 | $2,104 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 21 Keppel Bay Drive | 7 | #07-43432BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 893 | $2,015 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 1 Keppel Bay Drive | 7 | #07-01013BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,249 | $2,146 | $2,680,000 | Resale |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 1 Keppel Bay Drive | 6 | #06-04043BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,064 | $2,710,000 | Resale |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 21 Keppel Bay Drive | 1 | #01-44442BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 990 | $1,797 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D4 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,818 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,746 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,144 psf | $1,974 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,784 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,832 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,856 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,865 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,777 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,770 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $2,091 psf | $1,800 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,149 psf | $1,786 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +0.1% a year, ranked 8 of 12 in D04 and 686 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D04 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Corals @ Keppel Bay Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,180 to $24,800
- Gross yield
- 3.7% to 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 125
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,180 | $4,000 to $4,390 | — | 30 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,500 to $6,100 | 3.7% | 43 |
| 3-bedroom | $8,500 | $8,000 to $8,700 | 3.8% | 45 |
| 4-bedroom | $24,800 | $19,950 to $25,340 | — | 7 |
Rental contracts at Corals @ Keppel Bay
125 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,100 a month · $3,900 to $28,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $6,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $8,153 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $8,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $8,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $9,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $9,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Corals @ Keppel Bay By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $2,915 psf
- Lowest, stack 44
- $1,918 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 22
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,125 psf | 1,254 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,041 psf | 1,528 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,012 psf | 1,308 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 05 | $2,539 psf | 2,594 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 7 |
| 06 | $2,570 psf | 2,723 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 5 |
| 07 | $2,616 psf | 2,648 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 3 |
| 11 | $2,915 psf | 3,122 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 12 | $2,777 psf | 3,100 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
Show the other 14 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $2,035 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 18 | $2,116 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,932 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,932 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,988 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 30 | $2,010 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 3 |
| 31 | $2,170 psf | 1,496 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 33 | $1,978 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 3 |
| 34 | $1,995 psf | 910 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 35 | $2,064 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 36 | $2,011 psf | 942 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 4 |
| 38 | $2,175 psf | 1,243 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,959 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 3 |
| 44 | $1,918 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Corals @ Keppel Bay Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Corals @ Keppel Bay in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,105 psf at Corals @ Keppel Bay against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,020 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Corals @ Keppel Bay ranged from $1,797 psf to $2,248 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29), 380 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Corals @ Keppel Bay for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.