
Resale Project Scorecard
Skyline Residences
D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · freehold · completed 2015 · 283 units
Grade B, 5.59 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Telok Blangah MRT
- 270 m
Artist's impression: Bukit Sembawang Estates, Skyline Residences brochure
Skyline Residences Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.59
- Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
- 9th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.61% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2015-era cohort).
The district median is 2/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Blangah Rise Primary School, 0.34km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 2/10.
- Blangah Rise Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
283 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
270 m from Telok Blangah MRT (CC28) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.05% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 0.25km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Skyline Residences scores 5.59
Skyline Residences scores 5.59 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1545th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSkyline Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.25 | 65% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 57% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.48 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.26 | 74% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.20 | 74% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.06 | 78% of district |
Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Skyline Residences and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Skyline Residences Prices
By unit type at Skyline Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom829 sq ft | 829 sq ft | $1.95M to $1.99M | $2,376 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,346 sq ft | 1,346 sq ft | $2.86M to $3.20M | $2,213 psf | 7 |
| 4-bedroom1,722 sq ft | 1,722 sq ft | $3.40M to $3.78M | $2,038 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Skyline Residences
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,213 psf · $1,950,000 to $3,780,000 · 12 of 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 608 Telok Blangah Road | 11 | #11-02023BR · Blk 608 | 3BR | 1,475 | $2,156 | $3,180,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 608 Telok Blangah Road | 7 | #07-01014BR · Blk 608 | 4BR | 1,722 | $2,038 | $3,510,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 610 Telok Blangah Road | 21 | #21-06062BR · Blk 610 | 2BR | 829 | $2,401 | $1,990,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 610 Telok Blangah Road | 17 | #17-08083BR · Blk 610 | 3BR | 1,346 | $2,319 | $3,120,000 | Resale |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 612 Telok Blangah Road | 21 | #21-13132BR · Blk 612 | 2BR | 829 | $2,376 | $1,968,888 | Resale |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 612 Telok Blangah Road | 14 | #14-09093BR · Blk 612 | 3BR | 1,346 | $2,274 | $3,060,000 | Resale |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 612 Telok Blangah Road | 8 | #08-09093BR · Blk 612 | 3BR | 1,346 | $2,192 | $2,950,000 | Resale |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 612 Telok Blangah Road | 9 | #09-10103BR · Blk 612 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,213 | $2,858,000 | Resale |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 612 Telok Blangah Road | 21 | #21-09093BR · Blk 612 | 3BR | 1,346 | $2,318 | $3,118,888 | Resale |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 608 Telok Blangah Road | 6 | #06-01014BR · Blk 608 | 4BR | 1,722 | $1,974 | $3,400,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D4 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $2,195 psf | $1,818 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,746 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,974 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,784 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,832 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $2,274 psf | $1,856 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,865 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,777 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,770 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,800 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,786 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.2% a year, ranked 5 of 12 in D04 and 626 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D04 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Skyline Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,500 to $8,100
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 101
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,400 to $3,500 | — | 25 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,500 to $4,800 | 2.9% | 39 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,800 | $6,500 to $7,100 | 2.6% | 27 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,100 | $7,850 to $8,350 | 2.8% | 10 |
Rental contracts at Skyline Residences
101 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,800 a month · $3,100 to $8,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $7,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Skyline Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $2,350 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $2,050 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,050 psf | 1,722 sq ft | Levels 6 to 21 | 6 |
| 02 | $2,119 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 6 |
| 03 | $2,118 psf | 1,615 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,281 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 19 to 24 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,188 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 5 to 21 | 7 |
| 06 | $2,350 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 19 to 21 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,177 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 13 to 24 | 4 |
| 09 | $2,230 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 8 to 21 | 5 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,213 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 9 to 22 | 5 |
| 11 | $2,260 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 9 to 24 | 2 |
| 12 | $2,199 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 4 to 23 | 6 |
| 13 | $2,340 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 24 | 8 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Skyline Residences Floor plans
4 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 484 to 1,346 sq ft


3-Bedroom1 plan · 1,292 to 1,475 sq ft

4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,615 to 1,722 sq ft

Floor plans: Bukit Sembawang Estates, Skyline Residences brochure (whole type pages, two types a page). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate. The brochure has no penthouse plans.
Skyline Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Bukit Sembawang Estates, Skyline Residences brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Skyline Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Skyline Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,213 psf at Skyline Residences against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,220 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Skyline Residences ranged from $1,974 psf to $2,401 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Telok Blangah MRT (CC28), 270 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Skyline Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.