Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru

D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · freehold · completed 2014 · 44 units

Grade B, 6.29 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Keppel MRT
300 m

Background: HarbourFront, Telok Blangah, not this condo. Photo credits

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.29
Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
3rd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.53% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (33rd percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ (Kellock) at 0.20km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 2/10.

  • CHIJ (Kellock)
  • Radin Mas Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

44 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

300 m from Keppel MRT (CC30) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.24% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Keppel MRT (CC32, CCL6) at 0.95km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru scores 6.29

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru scores 6.29 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 941st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/102/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/102/10+1.40
Project Size16%3/105/10−0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/107/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/108/10+0.20
Future Transformation6%6/105/10+0.06

Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru Prices

Median PSF
$1,573
Median price
$1.19M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru

9 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,642 psf · $700,000 to $1,580,000 · 5 of 9 sold at a profit

17 Apr 2026#04-022BR$1,573$1,185,000
14 Jul 2025#04-011BR$1,667$700,000
7 Aug 2023#10-011BR$1,834$770,000
2 Aug 2023#10-022BR$1,642$1,237,500
4 Jul 2023#09-032BR$1,657$999,000
3 Mar 2023#13-033BR$1,439$1,580,000
21 Feb 2023#05-032BR$1,639$988,000
10 Nov 2022#05-041BR$1,678$885,000
2 Sep 2022#11-041BR$1,555$820,000
Median PSF by quarter
Harbour Suites @ Kampong BahruD4, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D4, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,649 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,699 psfD4, May–Jul 2022: $1,744 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,785 psfD4, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,846 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,998 psfD4, May–Jul 2023: $1,789 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,761 psfD4, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,750 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,797 psfD4, May–Jul 2024: $1,772 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,781 psfD4, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,776 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,795 psfD4, May–Jul 2025: $1,823 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,782 psfD4, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,851 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,832 psfD4, May–Jul 2026: $1,781 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,800 psfHarbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,539 psf from 2 salesHarbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,738 psf from 2 sales$1,738$1,800
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD4
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,649 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,699 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,744 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,785 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,846 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,539 psf$1,998 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,789 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,738 psf$1,761 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,750 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,797 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,772 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,781 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,776 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,795 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,823 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,782 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,851 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,832 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,781 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,800 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Aug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resales20242025May–Jul 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru Rent

Median rent a month
$2,950 to $3,230
Rental contracts
18
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,95012
2-bedroom$3,2306

Rental contracts at Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru

18 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,050 a month · $2,700 to $3,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,880
May 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Apr 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,751 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,608 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,751 psf420 sq ft2
02$1,608 psf754 sq ft2
03$1,639 psf603 sq ft3
04$1,617 psf527 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,573 psf at Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Keppel MRT (CC30), 300 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Harbour Suites @ Kampong Bahru for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.