Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Reflections @ Keppel Bay
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Reflections @ Keppel Bay

D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 1,129 units

Grade C, 5.01 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
79 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
55
To Telok Blangah MRT
410 m

Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure

Reflections @ Keppel Bay Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.01
Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
10th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of -0.36% — bottom 11% within its 2011-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Blangah Rise Primary School, 0.94km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

  • Blangah Rise Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

1129 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

410 m from Telok Blangah MRT (CC28) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.35% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 79 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Telok Blangah precinct at 0.53km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Reflections @ Keppel Bay scores 5.01

Reflections @ Keppel Bay scores 5.01 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1974th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/102/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%3/102/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%8/107/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%7/108/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%6/105/10+0.06

Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Reflections @ Keppel Bay and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Reflections @ Keppel Bay Prices

By unit type at Reflections @ Keppel Bay

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,098 sq ft$1.52M to $2.15M14
3-bedroom1,550 sq ft$2.00M to $4.05M36
4-bedroom2,745 sq ft$3.83M to $5.70M4

Past transactions at Reflections @ Keppel Bay

55 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,734 psf · $1,520,000 to $19,280,000 · 29 of the 51 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

29 Sep 2026#07-023BR · Blk 1$1,870$3,040,000
18 Sep 2026#06-853BR · Blk 29$1,741$2,680,000
16 Sep 2026#14-922BR · Blk 31$1,752$2,150,000
9 Sep 2026#23-733BR · Blk 23$1,699$2,450,000
7 Sep 2026#02-152BR · Blk 5$1,626$1,820,000
7 Sep 2026#02-552BR · Blk 15$1,826$2,025,000
28 Aug 2026#04-073BR · Blk 1$1,645$2,850,000
27 Aug 2026#18-783BR · Blk 25$1,669$3,000,000
26 Aug 2026#06-963BR · Blk 33$1,630$2,000,000
20 Aug 2026#09-733BR · Blk 23$1,652$2,560,000
Median PSF by month
Reflections @ Keppel BayD4, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D4, Nov 2025: $1,818 psfD4, Dec 2025: $1,746 psfD4, Jan 2026: $1,974 psfD4, Feb 2026: $1,784 psfD4, Mar 2026: $1,832 psfD4, Apr 2026: $1,856 psfD4, May 2026: $1,865 psfD4, Jun 2026: $1,777 psfD4, Jul 2026: $1,770 psfD4, Aug 2026: $1,800 psfD4, Sep 2026: $1,786 psfReflections @ Keppel Bay, Nov 2025: $1,684 psf from 2 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Dec 2025: $1,666 psf from 6 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Mar 2026: $1,809 psf from 7 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Apr 2026: $1,662 psf from 6 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, May 2026: $1,848 psf from 11 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Jun 2026: $1,692 psf from 7 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Jul 2026: $1,654 psf from 3 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Aug 2026: $1,661 psf from 6 salesReflections @ Keppel Bay, Sep 2026: $1,747 psf from 6 sales$1,747$1,786
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD4
Nov 20252$1,684 psf$1,818 psf
Dec 20256$1,666 psf$1,746 psf
Jan 20261—$1,974 psf
Feb 2026——$1,784 psf
Mar 20267$1,809 psf$1,832 psf
Apr 20266$1,662 psf$1,856 psf
May 202611$1,848 psf$1,865 psf
Jun 20267$1,692 psf$1,777 psf
Jul 20263$1,654 psf$1,770 psf
Aug 20266$1,661 psf$1,800 psf
Sep 20266$1,747 psf$1,786 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 6 resales6Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 7 resales7Apr 2026: 6 resales6Apr 26May 2026: 11 resales11Jun 2026: 7 resales7Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 6 resales6Sep 2026: 6 resales6Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.1% a year, ranked 9 of 12 in D04 and 687 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D04 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Reflections @ Keppel Bay Rent

Median rent a month
$5,700 to $13,500
Gross yield
3.4% to 3.7%
Rental contracts
347
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$5,7003.7%127
3-bedroom$8,6003.7%173
4-bedroom$13,5003.4%47

Rental contracts at Reflections @ Keppel Bay

349 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $7,500 a month · $4,500 to $22,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,300
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,400
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,700
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,900
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,400
Aug 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Reflections @ Keppel Bay By stack

Highest, stack 67
$2,413 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,490 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
68
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,625 psf1,227 sq ft2
02$1,773 psf1,658 sq ft2
03$1,683 psf1,604 sq ft4
04$1,608 psf1,055 sq ft3
06$1,693 psf1,152 sq ft2
07$1,490 psf1,712 sq ft4
08$1,640 psf1,076 sq ft5
09$1,783 psf1,679 sq ft2
Show the other 60 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,794 psf1,609 sq ft2
11$1,667 psf1,060 sq ft4
12$1,756 psf1,905 sq ft2
15$1,630 psf1,120 sq ft7
16$1,702 psf1,615 sq ft2
17$1,755 psf1,712 sq ft2
18$1,659 psf1,076 sq ft4
20$1,762 psf1,604 sq ft2
21$1,637 psf1,130 sq ft3
22$1,615 psf1,846 sq ft2
24$1,710 psf1,690 sq ft3
26$1,587 psf1,055 sq ft2
30$1,580 psf1,313 sq ft4
32$1,842 psf1,582 sq ft2
33$1,725 psf2,551 sq ft2
34$1,654 psf1,744 sq ft3
35$1,706 psf1,378 sq ft3
36$1,659 psf1,206 sq ft3
38$2,193 psf3,283 sq ft3
39$2,261 psf3,385 sq ft2
40$1,869 psf2,944 sq ft2
42$1,737 psf1,674 sq ft2
43$1,794 psf1,712 sq ft2
47$1,694 psf1,206 sq ft2
52$1,721 psf1,055 sq ft2
53$2,022 psf1,615 sq ft2
54$2,006 psf1,728 sq ft2
55$1,709 psf1,109 sq ft3
58$1,603 psf3,993 sq ft3
59$1,653 psf1,120 sq ft3
60$1,942 psf1,615 sq ft2
67$2,413 psf5,054 sq ft2
71$1,695 psf2,304 sq ft8
72$1,680 psf1,410 sq ft6
73$1,699 psf1,496 sq ft11
74$1,774 psf990 sq ft5
75$1,653 psf1,270 sq ft3
76$1,727 psf915 sq ft5
77$1,921 psf1,168 sq ft2
78$1,923 psf1,319 sq ft6
79$1,700 psf1,281 sq ft5
80$1,699 psf1,249 sq ft2
81$1,802 psf1,405 sq ft6
82$1,890 psf1,302 sq ft8
83$1,869 psf1,722 sq ft5
84$1,711 psf1,259 sq ft6
85$1,676 psf1,539 sq ft9
86$1,738 psf1,012 sq ft4
87$1,950 psf1,195 sq ft13
88$2,115 psf2,422 sq ft4
89$1,941 psf840 sq ft5
90$1,661 psf1,722 sq ft7
91$1,743 psf1,071 sq ft6
92$1,699 psf1,351 sq ft6
93$1,811 psf856 sq ft4
94$1,721 psf958 sq ft7
95$1,645 psf1,550 sq ft9
96$1,974 psf1,206 sq ft8
97$1,524 psf1,572 sq ft2
98$1,808 psf2,465 sq ft9

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Reflections @ Keppel Bay Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Reflections @ Keppel Bay in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,734 psf at Reflections @ Keppel Bay against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,707 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (21 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 55 resale caveats at Reflections @ Keppel Bay ranged from $1,501 psf to $2,329 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Telok Blangah MRT (CC28), 410 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Reflections @ Keppel Bay for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.