Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove

D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2010 · 264 units

Grade D, 3.43 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
78 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Keppel MRT
3.1 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
3.43
Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
16th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: project size. Key weaknesses: schools, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of -0.25% — bottom 14% within its 2010-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

264 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

3.1 km from Keppel MRT (CC30) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.14% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 78 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.38km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove scores 3.43

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove scores 3.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2338th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Tenure (7/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/102/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%1/102/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%1/107/10−0.78
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/108/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove Prices

By unit type at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,216 sq ft$2.05M to $2.22M3
3-bedroom1,712 sq ft$2.50M to $3.05M9
4-bedroom2,061 sq ft$3.67M to $6.30M4

Past transactions at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,684 psf · $2,050,000 to $6,300,000 · 8 of 16 sold at a profit

16 Sep 2026#05-103BR · Blk 287$1,560$2,670,000
9 Sep 2026#06-073BR · Blk 285$1,529$2,880,000
31 Aug 2026#03-193BR · Blk 295$1,554$2,660,000
26 Aug 2026#04-054BR · Blk 283$1,825$3,733,000
20 Aug 2026#07-013BR · Blk 281$1,688$2,980,000
7 Aug 2026#05-163BR · Blk 293$1,624$2,780,000
7 Aug 2026#07-173BR · Blk 293$1,683$2,880,000
4 Jul 2026#11-124BR · Blk 289$1,781$3,700,000
25 Jun 2026#06-032BR · Blk 281$1,637$2,220,000
30 Mar 2026#05-143BR · Blk 291$1,495$2,800,000
Median PSF by month
The Oceanfront @ Sentosa CoveD4, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D4, Nov 2025: $1,818 psfD4, Dec 2025: $1,746 psfD4, Jan 2026: $1,974 psfD4, Feb 2026: $1,784 psfD4, Mar 2026: $1,832 psfD4, Apr 2026: $1,856 psfD4, May 2026: $1,865 psfD4, Jun 2026: $1,777 psfD4, Jul 2026: $1,770 psfD4, Aug 2026: $1,800 psfD4, Sep 2026: $1,786 psfThe Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove, Nov 2025: $1,740 psf from 2 salesThe Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove, Feb 2026: $1,798 psf from 2 salesThe Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove, Mar 2026: $1,478 psf from 2 salesThe Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove, Aug 2026: $1,683 psf from 5 salesThe Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove, Sep 2026: $1,545 psf from 2 sales$1,545$1,786
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD4
Nov 20252$1,740 psf$1,818 psf
Dec 2025——$1,746 psf
Jan 20261—$1,974 psf
Feb 20262$1,798 psf$1,784 psf
Mar 20262$1,478 psf$1,832 psf
Apr 2026——$1,856 psf
May 2026——$1,865 psf
Jun 20261—$1,777 psf
Jul 20261—$1,770 psf
Aug 20265$1,683 psf$1,800 psf
Sep 20262$1,545 psf$1,786 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 5 resales5Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.0% a year, ranked 10 of 12 in D04 and 694 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D04 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove Rent

Median rent a month
$7,000 to $36,000
Gross yield
3.5% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
66
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$7,0004.1%9
3-bedroom$8,1503.5%27
4-bedroom$11,4003.7%27
5-bedroom$36,000—3

Rental contracts at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove

66 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $9,500 a month · $4,600 to $36,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$8,000
Aug 20263BR2,200 to 2,300 sq ft$9,400
Aug 20263BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$14,000
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$11,200
Aug 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$12,000
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$12,150
Aug 20264BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$13,000
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$8,000
Jul 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$8,000
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$8,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove By stack

Highest, stack 13
$2,274 psf
Lowest, stack 22
$1,496 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
16
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,724 psf1,771 sq ft4
03$1,550 psf1,362 sq ft6
05$1,800 psf2,051 sq ft2
06$1,663 psf3,848 sq ft2
07$1,596 psf1,889 sq ft2
09$1,776 psf2,045 sq ft2
10$1,618 psf1,706 sq ft4
11$2,092 psf4,015 sq ft2
Show the other 8 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
13$2,274 psf3,019 sq ft2
14$1,825 psf1,873 sq ft3
16$1,645 psf1,712 sq ft4
17$1,704 psf2,519 sq ft4
19$1,624 psf1,712 sq ft5
21$1,701 psf1,216 sq ft5
22$1,496 psf1,712 sq ft4
23$1,797 psf1,712 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,684 psf at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,650 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove ranged from $1,461 psf to $1,894 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Keppel MRT (CC30), 3.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.