Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Marina Collection
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Marina Collection

D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 124 units

Grade D, 2.79 out of 10, the 21st highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
80 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To HarbourFront MRT
3.0 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Marina Collection Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
2.79
Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
21st

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of -3.21% — bottom 5% within its 2011-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

124 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

3.0 km from HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.90% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 80 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.41km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Marina Collection scores 2.79

Marina Collection scores 2.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2347th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 21st of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (8/10) and Project Size (5/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/102/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%1/102/10−0.20
Project Size16%5/105/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%1/107/10−0.78
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/105/10−0.06

Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Marina Collection and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Marina Collection Prices

By unit type at Marina Collection

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,873 sq ft$2.78M to $3.01M3
5-bedroom4,725 sq ft$6.80M2

Past transactions at Marina Collection

28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,732 psf · $2,780,000 to $7,150,000 · 0 of the 21 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Sep 2026#04-185BR · Blk 17$1,439$6,800,000
17 Jun 2026#02-263BR · Blk 17$1,484$2,780,000
16 Apr 2026#03-273BR · Blk 17$1,495$2,800,000
30 Dec 2025#04-145BR · Blk 15$1,439$6,800,000
26 Dec 2025#04-194BR · Blk 17$1,392$4,750,000
18 Nov 2025#03-193BR · Blk 17$1,606$3,008,000
13 Oct 2025#03-303BR · Blk 17$1,602$3,000,000
4 Jul 2025#01-184BR · Blk 17$1,513$4,950,000
22 Jul 2024#04-055BR · Blk 13$1,768$6,700,000
28 Dec 2023#02-124BR · Blk 13$1,739$3,800,000
Median PSF by quarter
Marina CollectionD4, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D4, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,649 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,699 psfD4, May–Jul 2022: $1,744 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,785 psfD4, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,846 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,998 psfD4, May–Jul 2023: $1,789 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,761 psfD4, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,750 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,797 psfD4, May–Jul 2024: $1,772 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,781 psfD4, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,776 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,795 psfD4, May–Jul 2025: $1,823 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,782 psfD4, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,851 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,832 psfD4, May–Jul 2026: $1,781 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,800 psfMarina Collection, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,831 psf from 2 salesMarina Collection, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,776 psf from 3 salesMarina Collection, May–Jul 2022: $1,824 psf from 4 salesMarina Collection, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,762 psf from 3 salesMarina Collection, May–Jul 2023: $1,728 psf from 3 salesMarina Collection, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,745 psf from 2 salesMarina Collection, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,439 psf from 3 sales$1,439$1,800
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD4
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,831 psf$1,649 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,776 psf$1,699 psf
May–Jul 20224$1,824 psf$1,744 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,785 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,846 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$1,762 psf$1,998 psf
May–Jul 20233$1,728 psf$1,789 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,761 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,745 psf$1,750 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,797 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,772 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,781 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,776 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,795 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,823 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,782 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20263$1,439 psf$1,851 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,832 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,781 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,800 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median −2.7% a year, ranked 12 of 12 in D04 and 714 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D04 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Marina Collection Rent

Median rent a month
$8,900 to $11,500
Gross yield
3.8%
Rental contracts
35
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$8,9003.8%16
4-bedroom$11,500—19

Rental contracts at Marina Collection

37 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $10,500 a month · $8,300 to $18,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$8,400
Aug 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,200
Aug 20264BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$10,800
Aug 20264BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$10,800
Aug 20264BR3,400 to 3,500 sq ft$15,000
Jul 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$8,500
Jul 20264BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$15,000
Jul 20264BR3,200 to 3,300 sq ft$16,000
Jun 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$8,600
Jun 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Marina Collection By stack

Highest, stack 31
$1,763 psf
Lowest, stack 19
$1,499 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,759 psf3,229 sq ft2
12$1,739 psf2,185 sq ft3
14$1,616 psf3,757 sq ft2
17$1,522 psf3,030 sq ft2
18$1,513 psf3,272 sq ft3
19$1,499 psf2,643 sq ft2
31$1,763 psf3,030 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Marina Collection Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Marina Collection in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,462 psf at Marina Collection against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Marina Collection ranged from $1,392 psf to $1,606 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29), 3.0 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Marina Collection for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.