
Resale Project Scorecard
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove
D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 151 units
Grade D, 2.65 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 80 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To HarbourFront MRT
- 3.3 km
Background: HarbourFront, Telok Blangah, not this condo. Photo credits
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 2.65
- Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
- 23rd
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%1/10
Avg Ann. of -3.42% — bottom 4% within its 2011-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 2/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 2/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
151 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%1/10
3.3 km from HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.84% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 80 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.83km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 5/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
Why Seascape @ Sentosa Cove scores 2.65
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove scores 2.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2349th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (8/10) and Project Size (5/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSeascape @ Sentosa Cove | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 1/10 | 2/10 | −0.25 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 2/10 | −0.20 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 22% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 1/10 | 7/10 | −0.78 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.10 | 13% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 39% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.12 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seascape @ Sentosa Cove and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove Prices
By unit type at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom2,174 sq ft | 2,174 sq ft | $3.71M | $1,706 psf | 2 |
| 4-bedroom2,761 sq ft | 2,761 sq ft | $5.87M | $2,124 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove
41 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,079 psf · $3,368,000 to $9,978,900 · 1 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 57 Cove Way | 3 | #03-03033BR · Blk 57 | 3BR | 2,174 | $1,549 | $3,368,000 | Resale |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 59 Cove Way | 7 | #07-18183BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 2,174 | $1,863 | $4,050,000 | Resale |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 59 Cove Way | 2 | #02-10104BR · Blk 59 | 4BR | 2,670 | $2,080 | $5,553,000 | Resale |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 59 Cove Way | 4 | #04-08084BR · Blk 59 | 4BR | 2,853 | $2,168 | $6,185,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 59 Cove Way | 6 | #06-13133BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 2,164 | $1,886 | $4,080,000 | Resale |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 59 Cove Way | 6 | #06-11114BR · Blk 59 | 4BR | 2,680 | $1,754 | $4,700,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 59 Cove Way | 8 | #08-16164BR · Blk 59 | 4BR | 3,380 | $2,050 | $6,929,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2025 | 57 Cove Way | 2 | #02-03033BR · Blk 57 | 3BR | 2,174 | $2,062 | $4,483,000 | Resale |
| 10 Mar 2025 | 59 Cove Way | 7 | #07-09094BR · Blk 59 | 4BR | 2,680 | $1,716 | $4,600,000 | Resale |
| 30 Dec 2024 | 59 Cove Way | 5 | #05-14143BR · Blk 59 | 3BR | 2,174 | $2,083 | $4,530,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D4 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 5 | $2,110 psf | $1,649 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 5 | $2,094 psf | $1,699 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,744 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $1,978 psf | $1,785 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 2 | $2,072 psf | $1,846 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 6 | $2,107 psf | $1,998 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $2,193 psf | $1,789 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $2,121 psf | $1,761 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,750 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,797 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,978 psf | $1,772 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,781 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,957 psf | $1,776 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,795 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $2,056 psf | $1,823 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,820 psf | $1,782 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,851 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,972 psf | $1,832 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,781 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,800 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove Rent
- Median rent a month
- $12,300 to $15,200
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 63
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $12,300 | $12,000 to $12,700 | 4.0% | 34 |
| 4-bedroom | $15,200 | $14,800 to $17,000 | 3.1% | 29 |
Rental contracts at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove
63 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $13,000 a month · $11,300 to $24,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,300 to 2,400 sq ft | $11,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $12,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $15,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $15,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 4,200 to 4,300 sq ft | $20,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $11,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $12,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $12,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $12,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,600 to 2,700 sq ft | $14,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove By stack
- Highest, stack 08
- $2,154 psf
- Lowest, stack 09
- $1,716 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,862 psf | 2,772 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 03 | $2,062 psf | 2,174 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 5 |
| 08 | $2,154 psf | 2,853 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,716 psf | 2,680 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,123 psf | 2,670 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,819 psf | 2,680 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 13 | $2,074 psf | 2,164 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 3 |
| 14 | $2,068 psf | 2,174 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | $2,060 psf | 2,174 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 4 |
| 17 | $2,085 psf | 2,164 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,890 psf | 2,174 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 19 | $2,131 psf | 2,971 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Seascape @ Sentosa Cove Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Seascape @ Sentosa Cove in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,972 psf at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,886 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove ranged from $1,549 psf to $2,168 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (1/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29), 3.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seascape @ Sentosa Cove for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.