Skip to content
TRIBE
Turquoise: the two blocks on the Sentosa Cove waterway with the golf course behind
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Turquoise

D04 · HarbourFront, Telok Blangah · 99-year leasehold · completed 2010 · 91 units

Grade D, 2.46 out of 10, the 24th highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
80 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To HarbourFront MRT
2.9 km

Artist's impression: Ho Bee Cove Pte Ltd, Turquoise brochure

Turquoise Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
2.46
Highest score among 24 resale condos in District 4
24th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of -3.88% — bottom 4% within its 2010-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

91 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

2.9 km from HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.05% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 80 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.50km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Turquoise scores 2.46

Turquoise scores 2.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2350th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 24th of 24 in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (8/10) and Rental Yield (4/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/102/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%1/102/10−0.20
Project Size16%3/105/10−0.32
MRT Proximity13%1/107/10−0.78
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/105/10−0.12

Medians are across the 24 scored resale projects in District 4 (HarbourFront, Telok Blangah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Turquoise and a median-profile project (4.11). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Turquoise Prices

Median PSF
$1,502
Median price
$12.0M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Turquoise

31 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,485 psf · $3,000,000 to $12,000,000 · 0 of the 8 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Dec 2025#06-094BR · Blk 55$1,502$12,000,000
8 Sep 2025#01-134BR · Blk 55$1,483$3,800,000
8 Sep 2025#04-144BR · Blk 55$1,374$3,298,000
5 Aug 2025#03-053BR · Blk 51$1,485$3,100,000
26 Jun 2025#05-164BR · Blk 55$1,402$3,500,000
13 May 2025#02-164BR · Blk 55$1,222$3,051,000
15 Oct 2024#06-014BR · Blk 51$1,304$9,000,000
16 May 2024#01-153BR · Blk 55$1,512$3,500,000
2 May 2024#01-144BR · Blk 55$1,716$4,397,000
12 Jan 2024#01-073BR · Blk 51$1,387$3,000,000
Median PSF by quarter
TurquoiseD4, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D4, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,649 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,699 psfD4, May–Jul 2022: $1,744 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,785 psfD4, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,846 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,998 psfD4, May–Jul 2023: $1,789 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,761 psfD4, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,750 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,797 psfD4, May–Jul 2024: $1,772 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,781 psfD4, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,776 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,795 psfD4, May–Jul 2025: $1,823 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,782 psfD4, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,851 psfD4, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,832 psfD4, May–Jul 2026: $1,781 psfD4, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,800 psfTurquoise, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,483 psf from 6 salesTurquoise, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,425 psf from 5 salesTurquoise, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,513 psf from 4 salesTurquoise, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,565 psf from 2 salesTurquoise, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,475 psf from 2 salesTurquoise, May–Jul 2024: $1,614 psf from 2 salesTurquoise, May–Jul 2025: $1,312 psf from 2 salesTurquoise, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,483 psf from 3 sales$1,483$1,800
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD4
Nov 2021 – Jan 20226$1,483 psf$1,649 psf
Feb–Apr 20225$1,425 psf$1,699 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,744 psf
Aug–Oct 20224$1,513 psf$1,785 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,565 psf$1,846 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,998 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,789 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,761 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,475 psf$1,750 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,797 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,614 psf$1,772 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,781 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,776 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,795 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,312 psf$1,823 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$1,483 psf$1,782 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,851 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,832 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,781 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,800 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 6 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 5 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024May–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 3 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Turquoise Rent

Median rent a month
$10,000 to $12,000
Rental contracts
20
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$10,0009
4-bedroom$12,00011

Rental contracts at Turquoise

20 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $10,750 a month · $9,000 to $23,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$11,500
Aug 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$11,500
Aug 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$12,000
Jul 20263BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$9,600
Jul 20263BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$10,000
Jul 20263BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$10,000
Jul 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$9,500
Jul 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$12,000
Jun 20263BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$9,000
May 20263BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$10,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Turquoise By stack

Highest, stack 11
$1,717 psf
Lowest, stack 16
$1,312 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,336 psf2,492 sq ft4
03$1,449 psf2,142 sq ft3
04$1,460 psf2,643 sq ft2
09$1,517 psf5,511 sq ft2
11$1,717 psf2,556 sq ft2
13$1,699 psf2,422 sq ft3
14$1,687 psf2,400 sq ft3
16$1,312 psf2,497 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Turquoise Floor plans

34 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom16 plans · 2,088 to 3,283 sq ft
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1, 3-Bedroom, 2,088 sq ft
Type A13-Bedroom · 2,088 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1a, 3-Bedroom, 2,088 sq ft
Type A1a3-Bedroom · 2,088 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1e, 3-Bedroom, 2,099 sq ft
Type A1e3-Bedroom · 2,099 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1a-g, 3-Bedroom, 2,110 sq ft
Type A1a-g3-Bedroom · 2,110 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1b, 3-Bedroom, 2,142 sq ft
Type A1b3-Bedroom · 2,142 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1c, 3-Bedroom, 2,153 sq ft
Type A1c3-Bedroom · 2,153 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1-g, 3-Bedroom, 2,164 sq ft
Type A1-g3-Bedroom · 2,164 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1b-g, 3-Bedroom, 2,174 sq ft
Type A1b-g3-Bedroom · 2,174 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1d, 3-Bedroom, 2,185 sq ft
Type A1d3-Bedroom · 2,185 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A1c-g, 3-Bedroom, 2,314 sq ft
Type A1c-g3-Bedroom · 2,314 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A2, 3-Bedroom, 2,411 sq ft
Type A23-Bedroom · 2,411 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type A2-g, 3-Bedroom, 2,573 sq ft
Type A2-g3-Bedroom · 2,573 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P1, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,111 sq ft
Type P1Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,111 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P1c, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,122 sq ft
Type P1cPenthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,122 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P1a, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,186 sq ft
Type P1aPenthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,186 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P1b, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,283 sq ft
Type P1bPenthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,283 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom15 plans · 2,400 to 3,746 sq ft
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1a, 4-Bedroom, 2,400 sq ft
Type B1a4-Bedroom · 2,400 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1c, 4-Bedroom, 2,411 sq ft
Type B1c4-Bedroom · 2,411 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1b, 4-Bedroom, 2,422 sq ft
Type B1b4-Bedroom · 2,422 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1, 4-Bedroom, 2,433 sq ft
Type B14-Bedroom · 2,433 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1c-g, 4-Bedroom, 2,497 sq ft
Type B1c-g4-Bedroom · 2,497 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B3, 4-Bedroom, 2,497 sq ft
Type B34-Bedroom · 2,497 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1a-g, 4-Bedroom, 2,562 sq ft
Type B1a-g4-Bedroom · 2,562 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1b-g, 4-Bedroom, 2,562 sq ft
Type B1b-g4-Bedroom · 2,562 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B3-g, 4-Bedroom, 2,583 sq ft
Type B3-g4-Bedroom · 2,583 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B1-g, 4-Bedroom, 2,680 sq ft
Type B1-g4-Bedroom · 2,680 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B2, 4-Bedroom, 2,777 sq ft
Type B24-Bedroom · 2,777 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type B2-g, 4-Bedroom, 3,035 sq ft
Type B2-g4-Bedroom · 3,035 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P2a, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,724 sq ft
Type P2aPenthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,724 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P2b, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,735 sq ft
Type P2bPenthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,735 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type P2, Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels), 3,746 sq ft
Type P2Penthouse (3 or 4 bedrooms, two levels) · 3,746 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 6,900 to 7,987 sq ft
Floor plan of Turquoise type SV1, Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool), 6,900 sq ft
Type SV1Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool) · 6,900 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type SV3, Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool), 6,964 sq ft
Type SV3Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool) · 6,964 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Turquoise type SV2, Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool), 7,987 sq ft
Type SV2Sky Villa (5 bedrooms, two levels, private pool) · 7,987 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Ho Bee Cove Pte Ltd, Turquoise brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas include private enclosed space, balconies and pools where printed, and are subject to final survey.

Turquoise Site plan

Site plan of Turquoise

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site map (golf course above, waterway below; unit numbers on the blocks): Ho Bee Cove Pte Ltd, Turquoise brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Turquoise Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Turquoise in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,502 psf at Turquoise against $1,820 psf across District 4, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (1/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is HarbourFront MRT (NE1 / CC29), 2.9 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Turquoise for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.