Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Concourse Skyline

D07 · Beach Road, Bugis, Rochor · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 360 units

Grade C, 5.10 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 19 resale condos in District 7.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
81 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
19
To Nicoll Highway MRT
180 m

Background: Beach Road, Bugis, Rochor, not this condo. Photo credits

Concourse Skyline Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.10
Highest score among 19 resale condos in District 7
11th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.87% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (36th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

360 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

180 m from Nicoll Highway MRT (CC5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 10/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.97% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 3.00km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Concourse Skyline scores 5.10

Concourse Skyline scores 5.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1921st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 19 in District 7 (Beach Road, Bugis, Rochor). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/105/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%1/102/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%10/1010/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/102/10±0.00

Medians are across the 19 scored resale projects in District 7 (Beach Road, Bugis, Rochor). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Concourse Skyline and a median-profile project (5.17). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Concourse Skyline Prices

By unit type at Concourse Skyline

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom840 sq ft$1.57M2
2-bedroom1,152 sq ft$2.10M to $2.38M9
3-bedroom1,668 sq ft$2.82M to $3.10M7

Past transactions at Concourse Skyline

19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,932 psf · $1,550,000 to $4,780,000 · 5 of the 7 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#05-213BR · Blk 302$1,768$2,950,000
16 Sep 2026#05-193BR · Blk 302$1,858$3,100,000
11 Sep 2026#06-193BR · Blk 302$1,858$3,100,000
14 Aug 2026#22-152BR · Blk 298$1,932$2,225,000
11 Aug 2026#30-022BR · Blk 296$2,086$2,380,000
6 Aug 2026#37-082BR · Blk 296$1,936$2,230,000
24 Jul 2026#06-203BR · Blk 302$1,858$3,100,000
20 Jul 2026#09-131BR · Blk 298$1,800$1,550,000
15 Jul 2026#28-072BR · Blk 296$1,909$2,240,000
13 Jul 2026#26-064BR · Blk 296$2,095$4,780,000
Median PSF by month
Concourse SkylineD7, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D7, Feb 2026: $2,230 psfD7, Apr 2026: $2,191 psfD7, May 2026: $1,963 psfD7, Jul 2026: $2,175 psfD7, Sep 2026: $1,950 psfConcourse Skyline, Mar 2026: $1,841 psf from 3 salesConcourse Skyline, Apr 2026: $2,105 psf from 2 salesConcourse Skyline, May 2026: $1,983 psf from 2 salesConcourse Skyline, Jul 2026: $1,909 psf from 5 salesConcourse Skyline, Aug 2026: $1,936 psf from 3 salesConcourse Skyline, Sep 2026: $1,858 psf from 3 sales$1,858$1,950
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD7
Nov 2025———
Dec 2025———
Jan 20261——
Feb 2026——$2,230 psf
Mar 20263$1,841 psf—
Apr 20262$2,105 psf$2,191 psf
May 20262$1,983 psf$1,963 psf
Jun 2026———
Jul 20265$1,909 psf$2,175 psf
Aug 20263$1,936 psf—
Sep 20263$1,858 psf$1,950 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 3 resales3Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.9% a year, ranked 8 of 9 in D07 and 643 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D07 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Concourse Skyline Rent

Median rent a month
$4,900 to $12,150
Gross yield
3.5% to 4.5%
Rental contracts
136
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,9003.7%110
2-bedroom$8,3004.5%11
3-bedroom$8,5003.5%7
4-bedroom$12,150—8

Rental contracts at Concourse Skyline

136 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $4,000 to $14,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,650
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20261BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Concourse Skyline By stack

Highest, stack 06
$2,143 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,688 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
14
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,688 psf823 sq ft8
02$2,091 psf1,146 sq ft6
03$2,074 psf1,335 sq ft7
04$1,949 psf850 sq ft2
06$2,143 psf1,787 sq ft8
07$1,932 psf1,152 sq ft10
08$1,904 psf1,146 sq ft16
09$1,711 psf840 sq ft2
Show the other 6 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,915 psf786 sq ft3
13$2,090 psf861 sq ft5
14$1,981 psf1,415 sq ft4
15$2,041 psf1,152 sq ft6
16$1,746 psf867 sq ft2
19$1,858 psf1,668 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Concourse Skyline Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Concourse Skyline in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,932 psf at Concourse Skyline against $2,137 psf across District 7, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,967 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at Concourse Skyline ranged from $1,768 psf to $2,158 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Nicoll Highway MRT (CC5), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Concourse Skyline for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.