Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Zenith @ Zion

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 999-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 85 units

Grade B, 5.91 out of 10, the 67th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Great World MRT
230 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Zenith @ Zion Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.91
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
67th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +1.09% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (35th percentile of 2011-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: River Valley Primary School at 0.58km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School
  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

85 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

230 m from Great World MRT (TE15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.24% — above-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.41km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Zenith @ Zion scores 5.91

Zenith @ Zion scores 5.91 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1281st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 67th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/102/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Zenith @ Zion and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Zenith @ Zion Prices

No resale at Zenith @ Zion in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Zenith @ Zion

24 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,110 psf · $950,000 to $2,950,000 · 22 of 24 sold at a profit

22 Sep 2025#03-081BR$2,059$975,000
17 Jun 2025#10-062BR$2,356$1,750,000
4 Apr 2025#07-081BR$2,213$1,048,000
26 Mar 2025#12-062BR$2,356$1,750,000
11 Dec 2024#06-041BR$2,095$1,195,000
13 Sep 2024#09-011BR$2,111$1,250,000
7 Aug 2024#12-041BR$2,144$1,200,000
22 Jul 2024#11-041BR$2,122$1,188,000
11 Jun 2024#11-062BR$2,383$1,770,000
27 Oct 2023#12-032BR$2,262$1,680,000
Median PSF by quarter
Zenith @ ZionD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfZenith @ Zion, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,682 psf from 4 salesZenith @ Zion, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,155 psf from 2 salesZenith @ Zion, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,901 psf from 2 salesZenith @ Zion, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,976 psf from 2 salesZenith @ Zion, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,154 psf from 3 salesZenith @ Zion, May–Jul 2024: $2,253 psf from 2 salesZenith @ Zion, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,128 psf from 2 salesZenith @ Zion, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,285 psf from 2 sales$2,285$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$1,682 psf$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$2,155 psf$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,901 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,976 psf$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20233$2,154 psf$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20242$2,253 psf$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$2,128 psf$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,285 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 3 resales2024May–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026

Sellers here made a median +1.5% a year, ranked 29 of 39 in D10 and 589 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Zenith @ Zion Rent

Median rent a month
$3,730 to $4,500
Rental contracts
39
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,73020
2-bedroom$4,50019

Rental contracts at Zenith @ Zion

39 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,850 a month · $3,100 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,750
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,820
Jul 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,000
Jun 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Jun 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,850
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
May 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Zenith @ Zion By stack

Highest, stack 06
$2,356 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,734 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,110 psf775 sq ft2
03$2,181 psf743 sq ft4
04$2,122 psf560 sq ft3
06$2,356 psf743 sq ft4
07$1,734 psf1,130 sq ft2
08$2,059 psf474 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Zenith @ Zion Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Zenith @ Zion in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Great World MRT (TE15), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Zenith @ Zion for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.