Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Woodhaven
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Woodhaven

D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 337 units

Grade C, 5.46 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
19
To Woodlands MRT
620 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Woodhaven Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.46
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
12th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.16% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (50th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.

The district median is 4/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

337 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

620 m from Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.49% — above-average income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 0.79km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Woodhaven scores 5.46

Woodhaven scores 5.46 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1652nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/105.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%1/104/10−0.60
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/107/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/107/10−0.20
Tenure10%8/107.5/10+0.05
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Woodhaven and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Woodhaven Prices

By unit type at Woodhaven

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom619 sq ft$829,4442
2-bedroom700 sq ft$950,000 to $1.10M3
3-bedroom1,173 sq ft$1.55M to $1.94M14

Past transactions at Woodhaven

19 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,411 psf · $808,888 to $1,941,560 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#03-202BR · Blk 73$1,401$980,000
11 Sep 2026#03-503BR · Blk 77$1,585$1,860,000
6 Jul 2026#01-503BR · Blk 77$1,443$1,941,560
3 Jul 2026#02-553BR · Blk 77$1,515$1,695,960
26 Jun 2026#03-563BR · Blk 77$1,596$1,872,360
11 Jun 2026#04-443BR · Blk 77$1,411$1,580,000
11 Jun 2026#04-553BR · Blk 77$1,529$1,711,710
8 Jun 2026#03-553BR · Blk 77$1,514$1,694,520
3 Jun 2026#04-352BR · Blk 75$1,358$950,000
28 May 2026#05-503BR · Blk 77$1,575$1,847,970
Median PSF by month
WoodhavenD25, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D25, Nov 2025: $1,205 psfD25, Dec 2025: $1,266 psfD25, Jan 2026: $1,164 psfD25, Feb 2026: $1,155 psfD25, Mar 2026: $1,292 psfD25, Apr 2026: $1,169 psfD25, May 2026: $1,207 psfD25, Jun 2026: $1,326 psfD25, Jul 2026: $1,259 psfD25, Aug 2026: $1,023 psfD25, Sep 2026: $1,234 psfWoodhaven, Feb 2026: $1,350 psf from 2 salesWoodhaven, Mar 2026: $1,385 psf from 2 salesWoodhaven, May 2026: $1,541 psf from 3 salesWoodhaven, Jun 2026: $1,514 psf from 5 salesWoodhaven, Jul 2026: $1,479 psf from 2 salesWoodhaven, Sep 2026: $1,493 psf from 2 sales$1,493$1,234
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD25
Nov 20251—$1,205 psf
Dec 20251—$1,266 psf
Jan 20261—$1,164 psf
Feb 20262$1,350 psf$1,155 psf
Mar 20262$1,385 psf$1,292 psf
Apr 2026——$1,169 psf
May 20263$1,541 psf$1,207 psf
Jun 20265$1,514 psf$1,326 psf
Jul 20262$1,479 psf$1,259 psf
Aug 2026——$1,023 psf
Sep 20262$1,493 psf$1,234 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.6% a year, ranked 13 of 13 in D25 and 574 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Woodhaven Rent

Median rent a month
$2,880 to $5,350
Gross yield
3.8% to 4.5%
Rental contracts
92
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8804.2%46
2-bedroom$3,7004.5%26
3-bedroom$5,3503.8%20

Rental contracts at Woodhaven

102 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $9,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Woodhaven By stack

Highest, stack 50
$1,558 psf
Lowest, stack 45
$1,041 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
19
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
08$1,210 psf1,173 sq ft2
11$1,260 psf635 sq ft2
12$1,188 psf850 sq ft2
13$1,249 psf1,120 sq ft3
19$1,311 psf716 sq ft2
22$1,240 psf716 sq ft2
23$1,215 psf700 sq ft3
26$1,234 psf592 sq ft2
Show the other 11 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
32$1,251 psf614 sq ft2
34$1,307 psf700 sq ft2
35$1,286 psf700 sq ft3
41$1,154 psf614 sq ft2
42$1,207 psf748 sq ft2
43$1,385 psf1,173 sq ft2
45$1,041 psf942 sq ft2
48$1,251 psf850 sq ft2
50$1,558 psf1,173 sq ft4
55$1,515 psf1,120 sq ft3
57$1,152 psf850 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Woodhaven Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Woodhaven in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,411 psf at Woodhaven against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,341 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (25 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 19 resale caveats at Woodhaven ranged from $1,294 psf to $1,596 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2), 620 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Woodhaven for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.