
Resale Project Scorecard
Twin Fountains
D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 418 units
Grade A, 7.00 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 15
- To Woodlands South MRT
- 660 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Twin Fountains Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.00
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
- 6th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.53% places this condo in the top 10% of its 2016-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%4/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Woodlands Ring Primary School at 0.28km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 4/10.
- Woodlands Ring Primary School
- Innova Primary School
- Woodlands Primary School
- Woodgrove Primary School
- Greenwood Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
418 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
660 m from Woodlands South MRT (TE3) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.41% — above-average income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 1.66km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Twin Fountains scores 7.00
Twin Fountains scores 7.00 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 398th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoTwin Fountains | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 5.5/10 | +1.13 | 92% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 15% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.20 | 0% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.05 | 54% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Twin Fountains and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Twin Fountains Prices
By unit type at Twin Fountains
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,098 sq ft | 1,098 sq ft | $1.37M to $1.62M | $1,320 psf | 11 |
| 4-bedroom1,206 sq ft | 1,206 sq ft | $1.62M to $1.90M | $1,344 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Twin Fountains
15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,335 psf · $1,370,000 to $1,900,000 · 13 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 17A Woodlands Avenue 6 | 7 | #07-2222— · Blk 17A | — | 1,195 | $1,338 | $1,598,888 | Resale |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 19 Woodlands Avenue 6 | 8 | #08-26264BR · Blk 19 | 4BR | 1,206 | $1,344 | $1,620,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 17A Woodlands Avenue 6 | 9 | #09-23233BR · Blk 17A | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,327 | $1,528,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 19 Woodlands Avenue 6 | 10 | #10-27273BR · Blk 19 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,335 | $1,380,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 15A Woodlands Avenue 6 | 13 | #13-15153BR · Blk 15A | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,338 | $1,468,888 | Resale |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 15A Woodlands Avenue 6 | 12 | #12-15153BR · Blk 15A | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,420 | $1,558,888 | Resale |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 11 Woodlands Avenue 6 | 7 | #07-02024BR · Blk 11 | 4BR | 1,399 | $1,358 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 15 Woodlands Avenue 6 | 9 | #09-11113BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,285 | $1,438,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 19A Woodlands Avenue 6 | 13 | #13-31313BR · Blk 19A | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,320 | $1,520,000 | Resale |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 15 Woodlands Avenue 6 | 4 | #04-12123BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,311 | $1,438,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,205 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,299 psf | $1,266 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,164 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,155 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,292 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,311 psf | $1,169 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,207 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 5 | $1,338 psf | $1,326 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,259 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,023 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,234 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.9% a year, ranked 3 of 13 in D25 and 107 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Twin Fountains Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,300 to $4,700
- Gross yield
- 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 28
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,200 to $4,500 | 3.5% | 23 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,500 to $4,800 | 3.5% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Twin Fountains
29 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $3,600 to $4,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,200 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,250 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,050 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Twin Fountains By stack
- Highest, stack 27
- $1,347 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,043 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 26
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,043 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,322 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,258 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 8 |
| 04 | $1,271 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,150 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,280 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,302 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 5 |
| 10 | $1,166 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
Show the other 18 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,285 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,230 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,119 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,342 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,161 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 7 |
| 18 | $1,193 psf | 1,593 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,279 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,243 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 8 |
| 21 | $1,202 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,274 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 6 |
| 24 | $1,244 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 3 |
| 26 | $1,344 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,347 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,109 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,302 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 30 | $1,155 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 5 |
| 31 | $1,255 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 4 |
| 32 | $1,210 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 4 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Twin Fountains Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Twin Fountains in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,335 psf at Twin Fountains against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,333 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at Twin Fountains ranged from $1,275 psf to $1,420 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodlands South MRT (TE3), 660 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Twin Fountains for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.