Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Bellewoods: the Aquatic Forest Pool with sun loungers in the water, trees on a planted island, and two residential blocks behind
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bellewoods

D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 561 units

Grade S, 7.59 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
24
To Woodlands South MRT
810 m

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty (Woodlands) Pte. Ltd.

Bellewoods Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.59
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
2nd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.73% places this condo in the top 8% of its 2017-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%4/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Woodlands Ring Primary School at 0.29km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 4/10.

  • Woodlands Ring Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary School
  • Woodlands Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

561 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

810 m from Woodlands South MRT (TE3) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.90% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 1.73km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Bellewoods scores 7.59

Bellewoods scores 7.59 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 173rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/105.5/10+1.13
Primary School Effect20%4/104/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%6/107/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%9/107/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/107.5/10+0.05
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bellewoods and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bellewoods Prices

By unit type at Bellewoods

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom786 sq ft$1.09M2
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.20M to $1.78M18
4-bedroom1,189 sq ft$1.56M to $1.70M4

Past transactions at Bellewoods

24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,337 psf · $1,085,000 to $1,780,000 · all 24 sold at a profit

15 Sep 2026#11-103BR · Blk 104$1,333$1,463,000
30 Jul 2026#08-132BR · Blk 106$1,395$1,096,500
23 Jul 2026#07-033BR · Blk 100$1,323$1,410,000
17 Jul 2026#04-143BR · Blk 106$1,410$1,760,000
30 Jun 2026#04-213BR · Blk 110$1,324$1,240,000
29 Jun 2026#07-183BR · Blk 108$1,361$1,450,000
29 Jun 2026#03-263BR · Blk 112$1,333$1,420,000
26 May 2026#03-103BR · Blk 104$1,314$1,400,000
26 May 2026#03-483BR · Blk 122$1,340$1,255,000
8 May 2026#02-293BR · Blk 114$1,281$1,200,000
Median PSF by month
BellewoodsD25, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D25, Nov 2025: $1,205 psfD25, Dec 2025: $1,266 psfD25, Jan 2026: $1,164 psfD25, Feb 2026: $1,155 psfD25, Mar 2026: $1,292 psfD25, Apr 2026: $1,169 psfD25, May 2026: $1,207 psfD25, Jun 2026: $1,326 psfD25, Jul 2026: $1,259 psfD25, Aug 2026: $1,023 psfD25, Sep 2026: $1,234 psfBellewoods, Dec 2025: $1,379 psf from 4 salesBellewoods, Jan 2026: $1,321 psf from 2 salesBellewoods, Mar 2026: $1,324 psf from 2 salesBellewoods, Apr 2026: $1,333 psf from 5 salesBellewoods, May 2026: $1,314 psf from 3 salesBellewoods, Jun 2026: $1,333 psf from 3 salesBellewoods, Jul 2026: $1,395 psf from 3 sales$1,395$1,234
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD25
Nov 2025——$1,205 psf
Dec 20254$1,379 psf$1,266 psf
Jan 20262$1,321 psf$1,164 psf
Feb 20261—$1,155 psf
Mar 20262$1,324 psf$1,292 psf
Apr 20265$1,333 psf$1,169 psf
May 20263$1,314 psf$1,207 psf
Jun 20263$1,333 psf$1,326 psf
Jul 20263$1,395 psf$1,259 psf
Aug 2026——$1,023 psf
Sep 20261—$1,234 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.9% a year, ranked 2 of 13 in D25 and 26 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bellewoods Rent

Median rent a month
$4,150 to $4,500
Gross yield
3.3% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
17
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,1503.5%10
4-bedroom$4,5003.3%7

Rental contracts at Bellewoods

18 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $3,400 to $4,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20264BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
May 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,600
May 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,900
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Apr 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bellewoods By stack

Highest, stack 24
$1,323 psf
Lowest, stack 42
$1,010 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
46
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,198 psf1,152 sq ft5
03$1,115 psf1,066 sq ft5
04$1,120 psf786 sq ft5
05$1,175 psf1,227 sq ft5
06$1,065 psf1,512 sq ft2
07$1,087 psf1,066 sq ft4
08$1,098 psf1,168 sq ft4
09$1,185 psf937 sq ft4
Show the other 38 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,192 psf1,066 sq ft5
12$1,281 psf937 sq ft5
13$1,138 psf786 sq ft10
14$1,274 psf1,249 sq ft4
15$1,237 psf1,066 sq ft4
16$1,263 psf1,227 sq ft4
17$1,297 psf937 sq ft4
18$1,139 psf1,082 sq ft6
19$1,126 psf1,066 sq ft3
20$1,279 psf1,152 sq ft2
21$1,290 psf937 sq ft5
22$1,129 psf1,249 sq ft5
23$1,129 psf1,249 sq ft7
24$1,323 psf1,227 sq ft6
25$1,153 psf937 sq ft5
26$1,196 psf1,066 sq ft6
27$1,201 psf1,066 sq ft3
28$1,247 psf786 sq ft5
29$1,175 psf937 sq ft5
30$1,155 psf1,362 sq ft2
31$1,178 psf1,539 sq ft6
32$1,088 psf1,227 sq ft2
33$1,237 psf1,152 sq ft7
34$1,128 psf1,529 sq ft4
35$1,160 psf1,346 sq ft4
36$1,178 psf1,227 sq ft2
37$1,202 psf1,227 sq ft5
38$1,128 psf1,249 sq ft5
39$1,188 psf1,249 sq ft4
40$1,166 psf1,152 sq ft5
41$1,110 psf937 sq ft9
42$1,010 psf1,206 sq ft2
43$1,168 psf1,066 sq ft4
44$1,174 psf1,227 sq ft4
45$1,126 psf1,227 sq ft5
46$1,128 psf1,555 sq ft4
47$1,266 psf1,066 sq ft6
48$1,308 psf937 sq ft7

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bellewoods Floor plans

26 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom2 plans · 786 to 1,066 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewoods type B1 / B1p, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type B1 / B1p2-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type B1L, 2-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type B1L2-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 936 to 1,582 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C1 / C1p, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C1 / C1p3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C2 / C2p, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type C2 / C2p3-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C1A, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type C1A3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C2A, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type C2A3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C3 / C3p, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,066 sq ft
Type C3 / C3p3-Bedroom Premium · 1,066 sq ft · 98 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C3A, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,098 sq ft
Type C3A3-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C1L, 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type C1L3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C2L, 3-Bedroom, 1,216 sq ft
Type C2L3-Bedroom · 1,216 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS3 / CS3p, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,249 sq ft
Type CS3 / CS3p3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,249 sq ft · 54 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS3A, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,281 sq ft
Type CS3A3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,281 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type C3L, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,345 sq ft
Type C3L3-Bedroom Premium · 1,345 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS3L, 3-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,582 sq ft
Type CS3L3-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,582 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,152 to 1,679 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D1 / D1p, 4-Bedroom, 1,152 sq ft
Type D1 / D1p4-Bedroom · 1,152 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D1A, 4-Bedroom, 1,184 sq ft
Type D1A4-Bedroom · 1,184 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D2 / D2p, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,227 sq ft
Type D2 / D2p4-Bedroom Premium · 1,227 sq ft · 69 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D2A, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,259 sq ft
Type D2A4-Bedroom Premium · 1,259 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS4 / CS4p, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,345 sq ft
Type CS4 / CS4p4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,345 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS4A, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,378 sq ft
Type CS4A4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,378 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D1L, 4-Bedroom, 1,442 sq ft
Type D1L4-Bedroom · 1,442 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type D2L, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,561 sq ft
Type D2L4-Bedroom Premium · 1,561 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS4L, 4-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,679 sq ft
Type CS4L4-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,679 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,528 to 1,679 sq ft
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS5 / CS5p, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,528 to 1,561 sq ft
Type CS5 / CS5p5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,528 to 1,561 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS5A, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,550 sq ft
Type CS5A5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,550 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bellewoods type CS5L, 5-Bedroom CoSpace, 1,679 sq ft
Type CS5L5-Bedroom CoSpace · 1,679 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Qingjian Realty (Woodlands) Pte. Ltd., Bellewoods e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Bellewoods Site plan

Site plan of Bellewoods

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Qingjian Realty (Woodlands) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Bellewoods Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Bellewoods in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,337 psf at Bellewoods against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,320 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Bellewoods ranged from $1,281 psf to $1,410 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodlands South MRT (TE3), 810 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bellewoods for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.