
Resale Project Scorecard
Parc Rosewood
D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 689 units
Grade A, 7.06 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 26
- To Woodlands MRT
- 670 m
Artist's impression: Kensington Land Pte Ltd (Fragrance Properties and World Class Land)
Parc Rosewood Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.06
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
- 4th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.25% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (79th percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%4/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Si Ling Primary School at 0.34km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 4/10.
- Si Ling Primary School
- Innova Primary School
- Woodgrove Primary School
- Fuchun Primary School
- Woodlands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
689 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
670 m from Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.95% — strong income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 1.00km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Parc Rosewood scores 7.06
Parc Rosewood scores 7.06 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 359th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoParc Rosewood | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.63 | 69% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 69% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.05 | 54% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Rosewood and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Parc Rosewood Prices
By unit type at Parc Rosewood
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom468 sq ft | 468 sq ft | $630,000 to $693,888 | $1,399 psf | 12 |
| 2-bedroom603 sq ft | 603 sq ft | $800,000 to $1.18M | $1,376 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom1,765 sq ft | 1,765 sq ft | $1.61M to $1.68M | $930 psf | 4 |
| 5-bedroom2,250 sq ft | 2,250 sq ft | $1.85M to $1.93M | $830 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Parc Rosewood
26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,318 psf · $630,000 to $1,930,000 · all 26 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | 89 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-87871BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 431 | $1,463 | $630,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 93 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-1141141BR · Blk 93 | 1BR | 431 | $1,510 | $650,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 75 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-24243BR · Blk 75 | 3BR | 1,765 | $928 | $1,638,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 91 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-99995BR · Blk 91 | 5BR | 2,250 | $822 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 81 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-56562BR · Blk 81 | 2BR | 603 | $1,360 | $820,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 91 Rosewood Drive | 2 | #02-99992BR · Blk 91 | 2BR | 581 | $1,376 | $800,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 95 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-1281281BR · Blk 95 | 1BR | 517 | $1,268 | $655,000 | Resale |
| 8 May 2026 | 95 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-1241241BR · Blk 95 | 1BR | 431 | $1,533 | $660,000 | Resale |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 79 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-46463BR · Blk 79 | 3BR | 1,625 | $1,034 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 71 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-08081BR · Blk 71 | 1BR | 527 | $1,316 | $693,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $1,411 psf | $1,205 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,137 psf | $1,266 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,164 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,486 psf | $1,155 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,295 psf | $1,292 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 6 | $1,098 psf | $1,169 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,207 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,322 psf | $1,326 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,091 psf | $1,259 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,219 psf | $1,023 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,234 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 12 of 13 in D25 and 459 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Parc Rosewood Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,450 to $3,500
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 4.5%
- Rental contracts
- 172
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,450 | $2,340 to $2,500 | 4.5% | 111 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,900 to $3,300 | 4.3% | 53 |
| 3-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,450 to $3,780 | 2.6% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Parc Rosewood
173 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,550 a month · $1,700 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Parc Rosewood By stack
- Highest, stack 38
- $1,602 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $759 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 53
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,487 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,344 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 05 | $869 psf | 1,851 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,464 psf | 431 sq ft | Level 4 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,396 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,263 psf | 468 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,347 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,125 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
Show the other 45 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | $759 psf | 2,325 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,416 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,335 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,158 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,173 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,293 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 32 | $1,380 psf | 468 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 34 | $812 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,428 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 37 | $1,324 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 5 |
| 38 | $1,602 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,333 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,414 psf | 468 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,140 psf | 754 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
| 46 | $917 psf | 1,625 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 47 | $1,168 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 48 | $1,014 psf | 1,265 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 49 | $853 psf | 2,250 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 75 | $1,093 psf | 899 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 76 | $1,154 psf | 899 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 80 | $1,147 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 90 | $1,505 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 91 | $1,176 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 92 | $1,326 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 99 | $1,202 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 100 | $1,351 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 102 | $1,167 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 104 | $1,261 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 3 |
| 105 | $1,419 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 110 | $1,156 psf | 1,071 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 111 | $1,122 psf | 1,146 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 4 |
| 112 | $1,447 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 114 | $1,522 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 117 | $1,455 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 119 | $1,359 psf | 468 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 124 | $1,427 psf | 468 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 128 | $1,389 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 129 | $1,388 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 133 | $1,253 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 134 | $959 psf | 1,539 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 135 | $918 psf | 1,362 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 137 | $1,210 psf | 705 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 139 | $1,420 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 141 | $1,218 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 151 | $1,324 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Parc Rosewood Floor plans
389 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom188 plans · 431 to 549 sq ft




























































































































































































2-Bedroom111 plans · 581 to 1,346 sq ft















































































































3-Bedroom70 plans · 829 to 1,884 sq ft






































































4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,787 sq ft





5-Bedroom15 plans · 2,250 to 2,390 sq ft















Floor plans: Kensington Land Pte Ltd (Fragrance Properties and World Class Land), Parc Rosewood floor plan book. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Parc Rosewood Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Kensington Land Pte Ltd (Fragrance Properties and World Class Land). Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Parc Rosewood Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Parc Rosewood in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,318 psf at Parc Rosewood against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,402 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (64 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Parc Rosewood ranged from $822 psf to $1,533 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2), 670 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Rosewood for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.