
Resale Project Scorecard
Rosewood Suites
D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 200 units
Grade B, 5.70 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Woodlands MRT
- 590 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Rosewood Suites Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.70
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
- 10th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +2.10% — near-median performance within its 2011-era cohort (59th percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%4/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Si Ling Primary School at 0.26km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 4/10.
- Si Ling Primary School
- Innova Primary School
- Woodgrove Primary School
- Fuchun Primary School
- Woodlands Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
200 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
590 m from Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.44% — above-average income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 0.86km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Rosewood Suites scores 5.70
Rosewood Suites scores 5.70 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1462nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (8/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoRosewood Suites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.13 | 54% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.48 | 8% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.13 | 77% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.20 | 0% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.05 | 54% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rosewood Suites and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Rosewood Suites Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,049
- Median price
- $1.22M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Rosewood Suites
38 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $979 psf · $640,000 to $2,412,888 · 32 of the 35 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | 63 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-10103BR · Blk 63 | 3BR | 1,163 | $1,049 | $1,220,000 | Resale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 63 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-13133BR · Blk 63 | 3BR | 1,539 | $1,030 | $1,586,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 67 Rosewood Drive | 3 | #03-35353BR · Blk 67 | 3BR | 990 | $1,080 | $1,070,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2025 | 61 Rosewood Drive | 2 | #02-01012BR · Blk 61 | 2BR | 657 | $1,226 | $805,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2025 | 65 Rosewood Drive | 3 | #03-27273BR · Blk 65 | 3BR | 1,066 | $1,040 | $1,108,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2025 | 67 Rosewood Drive | 4 | #04-40403BR · Blk 67 | 3BR | 1,270 | $1,102 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 29 Apr 2025 | 61 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-07073BR · Blk 61 | 3BR | 1,550 | $960 | $1,488,000 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2025 | 65 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-22221BR · Blk 65 | 1BR | 926 | $940 | $870,000 | Resale |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 65 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-29294BR · Blk 65 | 4BR | 1,895 | $992 | $1,880,000 | Resale |
| 12 Dec 2024 | 67 Rosewood Drive | 2 | #02-35353BR · Blk 67 | 3BR | 990 | $1,070 | $1,060,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 4 | $963 psf | $929 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 6 | $838 psf | $1,003 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,059 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $864 psf | $1,066 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 3 | $969 psf | $1,010 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,017 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,041 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,126 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,068 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,011 psf | $1,184 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 5 | $1,053 psf | $1,173 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,164 psf | $1,192 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,201 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 3 | $960 psf | $1,200 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,102 psf | $1,247 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,055 psf | $1,138 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,206 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,240 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,283 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,062 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.0% a year, ranked 11 of 13 in D25 and 427 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Rosewood Suites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $4,100
- Rental contracts
- 15
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,000 | — | 3 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,100 | $3,880 to $4,450 | 12 |
Rental contracts at Rosewood Suites
17 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,000 to $8,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,700 to 2,800 sq ft | $8,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Rosewood Suites By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $1,226 psf
- Lowest, stack 40
- $888 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,226 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 07 | $957 psf | 1,405 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 10 | $948 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,071 psf | 953 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 26 | $993 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 35 | $1,070 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 40 | $888 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Rosewood Suites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Rosewood Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,049 psf at Rosewood Suites against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (18 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2), 590 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rosewood Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.