Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Woodgrove Condo

D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 248 units

Grade B, 6.00 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
70 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Woodlands MRT
780 m

Background: Admiralty, Woodlands, not this condo. Photo credits

Woodgrove Condo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.00
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
8th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: rental yield, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.10% — near-median performance within its 1999-era cohort (40th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%4/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fuchun Primary School at 0.38km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 4/10.

  • Fuchun Primary School
  • Si Ling Primary School
  • Innova Primary School
  • Woodgrove Primary School
  • Marsiling Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

248 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

780 m from Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.03% — strong income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 70 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 0.92km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Woodgrove Condo scores 6.00

Woodgrove Condo scores 6.00 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1205th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Rental Yield (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/105.5/10−0.12
Primary School Effect20%4/104/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/107/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%8/107/10+0.10
Tenure10%7/107.5/10−0.05
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Woodgrove Condo and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Woodgrove Condo Prices

By unit type at Woodgrove Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,518 sq ft$1.18M to $2.14M5

Past transactions at Woodgrove Condo

31 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $981 psf · $1,050,000 to $2,660,000 · 29 of the 29 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

11 Aug 2026#02-343BR · Blk 10$1,061$1,610,000
27 Feb 2026#03-573BR · Blk 12$997$1,180,000
12 Feb 2026#04-543BR · Blk 12$1,051$2,138,000
19 Jan 2026#03-423BR · Blk 10$1,003$1,208,888
16 Dec 2025#02-143BR · Blk 2$1,044$1,585,000
10 Sep 2025#03-593BR · Blk 12$981$1,161,000
15 May 2025#01-433BR · Blk 10$1,002$1,240,000
15 May 2025#03-563BR · Blk 12$1,010$1,630,000
3 Feb 2025#03-583BR · Blk 12$989$1,171,000
27 Jan 2025#02-193BR · Blk 6$979$1,580,000
Median PSF by quarter
Woodgrove CondoD25, all resale condos
$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,40020222023202420252026D25, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $929 psfD25, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,003 psfD25, May–Jul 2022: $1,059 psfD25, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,066 psfD25, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,010 psfD25, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,017 psfD25, May–Jul 2023: $1,041 psfD25, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,126 psfD25, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,068 psfD25, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,184 psfD25, May–Jul 2024: $1,173 psfD25, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,192 psfD25, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,201 psfD25, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,200 psfD25, May–Jul 2025: $1,247 psfD25, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,138 psfD25, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,206 psfD25, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,240 psfD25, May–Jul 2026: $1,283 psfD25, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,062 psfWoodgrove Condo, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $749 psf from 2 salesWoodgrove Condo, Feb–Apr 2023: $902 psf from 2 salesWoodgrove Condo, May–Jul 2023: $883 psf from 3 salesWoodgrove Condo, Feb–Apr 2024: $965 psf from 4 salesWoodgrove Condo, Aug–Oct 2024: $924 psf from 5 salesWoodgrove Condo, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $999 psf from 4 salesWoodgrove Condo, May–Jul 2025: $1,006 psf from 2 salesWoodgrove Condo, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,024 psf from 2 salesWoodgrove Condo, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,024 psf from 2 sales$1,024$1,062
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD25
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$749 psf$929 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,003 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,059 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,066 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,010 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$902 psf$1,017 psf
May–Jul 20233$883 psf$1,041 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,126 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,068 psf
Feb–Apr 20244$965 psf$1,184 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,173 psf
Aug–Oct 20245$924 psf$1,192 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$999 psf$1,201 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,200 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,006 psf$1,247 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,138 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,024 psf$1,206 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,024 psf$1,240 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,283 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,062 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 5 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 6 of 13 in D25 and 278 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Woodgrove Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$5,500
Gross yield
4.2%
Rental contracts
40
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$5,5004.2%40

Rental contracts at Woodgrove Condo

42 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,500 a month · $4,000 to $10,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$7,200
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Jul 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,300
Jul 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,400
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,600
Jul 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,750

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Woodgrove Condo By stack

Highest, stack 23
$956 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$922 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
14$922 psf1,572 sq ft2
22$931 psf1,211 sq ft2
23$956 psf1,878 sq ft2
34$943 psf1,572 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Woodgrove Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Woodgrove Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,044 psf at Woodgrove Condo against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $996 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (21 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Woodgrove Condo ranged from $997 psf to $1,061 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2), 780 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Woodgrove Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.