
Resale Project Scorecard
Rosewood
D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2003 · 437 units
Grade B, 5.67 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 73 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 11
- To Woodlands MRT
- 360 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Rosewood Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.67
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
- 11th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +3.02% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (28th percentile of 2003-era cohort).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%4/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Si Ling Primary School at 0.07km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 4/10.
- Si Ling Primary School
- Woodgrove Primary School
- Innova Primary School
- Woodlands Primary School
- Fuchun Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
437 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
360 m from Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.72% — strong income return.
The district median is 7/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 0.73km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Rosewood scores 5.67
Rosewood scores 5.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1489th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (3/10).
| Factor | This condoRosewood | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.62 | 15% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 15% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.26 | 100% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.05 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.06 | 92% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rosewood and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Rosewood Prices
By unit type at Rosewood
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,012 sq ft | 1,012 sq ft | $1.05M | $1,036 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,173 sq ft | 1,173 sq ft | $1.18M to $1.65M | $1,108 psf | 6 |
| 4-bedroom1,814 sq ft | 1,814 sq ft | $1.78M | $1,000 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Rosewood
11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,048 psf · $1,035,000 to $2,420,000 · all 11 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | 11 Rosewood Drive | 2 | #02-21213BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,006 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 3 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-07072BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 1,012 | $1,023 | $1,035,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 3 Rosewood Drive | 1 | #01-06063BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,636 | $1,008 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 13 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-26262BR · Blk 13 | 2BR | 1,012 | $1,048 | $1,060,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 5 Rosewood Drive | 16 | #16-10103BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,184 | $1,144 | $1,355,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 5 Rosewood Drive | 17 | #17-10104BR · Blk 5 | 4BR | 2,153 | $915 | $1,970,000 | Resale |
| 21 May 2026 | 11 Rosewood Drive | 5 | #05-23233BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,125 | $1,320,000 | Resale |
| 18 May 2026 | 11 Rosewood Drive | 10 | #10-24243BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,173 | $1,091 | $1,280,000 | Resale |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 9 Rosewood Drive | 8 | #08-17174BR · Blk 9 | 4BR | 1,475 | $1,085 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 9 Rosewood Drive | 17 | #17-20205BR · Blk 9 | 5BR | 2,745 | $882 | $2,420,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,205 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,266 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,164 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,155 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,292 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,169 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $1,091 psf | $1,207 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,096 psf | $1,326 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,259 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,023 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,234 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.5% a year, ranked 9 of 13 in D25 and 324 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Rosewood Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,500 to $4,950
- Gross yield
- 3.3% to 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 48
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,390 to $3,530 | 4.0% | 16 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,180 | $3,980 to $4,210 | 3.8% | 28 |
| 4-bedroom | $4,950 | — | 3.3% | 4 |
Rental contracts at Rosewood
48 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,200 to $5,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $3,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Rosewood By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $1,087 psf
- Lowest, stack 16
- $836 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 22
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $853 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 3 |
| 03 | $968 psf | 1,663 sq ft | Levels 13 to 18 | 2 |
| 04 | $926 psf | 1,028 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 2 |
| 05 | $934 psf | 1,179 sq ft | Levels 11 to 16 | 2 |
| 06 | $927 psf | 1,405 sq ft | Levels 1 to 8 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,065 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,087 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,022 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 4 |
Show the other 14 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | $1,006 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 9 to 15 | 4 |
| 13 | $857 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 15 | $908 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 16 | $836 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 3 |
| 17 | $943 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 3 |
| 18 | $973 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 19 | $877 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 13 to 14 | 2 |
| 20 | $926 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 4 |
| 21 | $929 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 4 |
| 22 | $900 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 2 |
| 23 | $1,057 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 24 | $905 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 2 to 17 | 6 |
| 26 | $947 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 28 | $955 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Rosewood Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Rosewood in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,048 psf at Rosewood against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,075 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Rosewood ranged from $882 psf to $1,151 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodlands MRT (NS9 / TE2), 360 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rosewood for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.