Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Forestville: white and blue 13-storey towers with balconies, seen across a pool, a lawn and a row of flowering frangipani trees
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Forestville

D25 · Admiralty, Woodlands · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 653 units

Grade A, 7.17 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Woodlands South MRT
670 m

Artist's impression: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd

Forestville Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.17
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 25
3rd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.04% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (88th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%4/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Woodlands Ring Primary School at 0.18km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 4/10.

  • Woodlands Ring Primary School
  • Innova Primary School
  • Woodlands Primary School
  • Woodgrove Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

653 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

670 m from Woodlands South MRT (TE3) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.58% — above-average income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Woodlands Regional Centre / Northern Gateway at 1.58km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Forestville scores 7.17

Forestville scores 7.17 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 302nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 14 in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/105.5/10+0.88
Primary School Effect20%4/104/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%7/107/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%6/107/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/107.5/10+0.05
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 25 (Admiralty, Woodlands). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Forestville and a median-profile project (6.06). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Forestville Prices

By unit type at Forestville

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.25M to $1.64M9
4-bedroom1,389 sq ft$1.59M to $1.98M6

Past transactions at Forestville

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,240 psf · $1,245,000 to $2,018,000 · all 16 sold at a profit

17 Sep 2026#02-324BR · Blk 36$1,234$1,700,000
21 Aug 2026#03-474BR · Blk 42$1,381$1,650,000
6 Aug 2026#06-153BR · Blk 26$1,239$1,320,000
6 Jul 2026#12-144BR · Blk 26$1,314$1,838,888
22 May 2026#06-063BR · Blk 22$1,248$1,290,000
30 Apr 2026#01-414BR · Blk 40$1,150$1,980,000
27 Apr 2026#01-104BR · Blk 24$1,119$1,735,000
22 Apr 2026#04-043BR · Blk 20$1,177$1,280,000
31 Mar 2026#10-195BR · Blk 28$1,349$2,018,000
18 Mar 2026#11-273BR · Blk 32$1,241$1,550,000
Median PSF by month
ForestvilleD25, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D25, Nov 2025: $1,205 psfD25, Dec 2025: $1,266 psfD25, Jan 2026: $1,164 psfD25, Feb 2026: $1,155 psfD25, Mar 2026: $1,292 psfD25, Apr 2026: $1,169 psfD25, May 2026: $1,207 psfD25, Jun 2026: $1,326 psfD25, Jul 2026: $1,259 psfD25, Aug 2026: $1,023 psfD25, Sep 2026: $1,234 psfForestville, Nov 2025: $1,200 psf from 2 salesForestville, Jan 2026: $1,231 psf from 2 salesForestville, Mar 2026: $1,293 psf from 4 salesForestville, Apr 2026: $1,150 psf from 3 salesForestville, Aug 2026: $1,310 psf from 2 sales$1,310$1,234
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD25
Nov 20252$1,200 psf$1,205 psf
Dec 2025——$1,266 psf
Jan 20262$1,231 psf$1,164 psf
Feb 2026——$1,155 psf
Mar 20264$1,293 psf$1,292 psf
Apr 20263$1,150 psf$1,169 psf
May 20261—$1,207 psf
Jun 2026——$1,326 psf
Jul 20261—$1,259 psf
Aug 20262$1,310 psf$1,023 psf
Sep 20261—$1,234 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.5% a year, ranked 4 of 13 in D25 and 147 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D25 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Forestville Rent

Median rent a month
$3,450 to $4,500
Gross yield
3.1% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
51
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,450—4
3-bedroom$4,2003.9%38
4-bedroom$4,5003.1%9

Rental contracts at Forestville

51 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,100 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,330
Jul 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Forestville By stack

Highest, stack 19
$1,286 psf
Lowest, stack 40
$1,035 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
46
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,151 psf1,195 sq ft2
02$1,130 psf1,098 sq ft3
03$1,063 psf1,324 sq ft3
04$1,196 psf1,087 sq ft5
05$1,125 psf1,292 sq ft4
06$1,229 psf1,033 sq ft2
07$1,093 psf1,098 sq ft3
08$1,091 psf1,356 sq ft2
Show the other 38 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,201 psf1,249 sq ft5
10$1,169 psf1,206 sq ft6
11$1,115 psf1,033 sq ft4
12$1,169 psf1,066 sq ft4
13$1,043 psf1,292 sq ft3
14$1,135 psf1,399 sq ft5
15$1,136 psf1,066 sq ft4
16$1,123 psf1,033 sq ft3
17$1,183 psf1,399 sq ft4
18$1,136 psf1,335 sq ft6
19$1,286 psf1,496 sq ft2
20$1,162 psf1,066 sq ft3
21$1,165 psf1,302 sq ft2
22$1,105 psf1,249 sq ft5
23$1,211 psf850 sq ft5
25$1,113 psf1,033 sq ft5
27$1,177 psf1,249 sq ft2
28$1,141 psf1,033 sq ft4
29$1,097 psf1,292 sq ft5
32$1,176 psf1,378 sq ft3
34$1,116 psf1,033 sq ft4
35$1,132 psf1,033 sq ft2
36$1,066 psf1,098 sq ft3
37$1,150 psf1,087 sq ft2
38$1,133 psf1,076 sq ft3
39$1,162 psf1,066 sq ft2
40$1,035 psf1,098 sq ft2
41$1,075 psf1,561 sq ft2
44$1,230 psf1,066 sq ft2
45$1,113 psf1,033 sq ft3
46$1,156 psf1,464 sq ft2
47$1,237 psf1,195 sq ft2
49$1,194 psf1,066 sq ft3
50$1,138 psf1,055 sq ft6
51$1,163 psf1,195 sq ft2
52$1,113 psf1,249 sq ft4
54$1,105 psf1,496 sq ft2
55$1,053 psf1,087 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Forestville Floor plans

52 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom1 plan · 850 to 1,109 sq ft
Floor plan of Forestville type B1 / B1(P), 2-Bedroom, 850 to 1,109 sq ft
Type B1 / B1(P)2-Bedroom · 850 to 1,109 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom16 plans · 1,033 to 1,582 sq ft
Floor plan of Forestville type C4 / C4(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,033 to 1,378 sq ft
Type C4 / C4(P)3-Bedroom · 1,033 to 1,378 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C5 / C5(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,033 to 1,335 sq ft
Type C5 / C5(P)3-Bedroom · 1,033 to 1,335 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C6 / C6(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,313 sq ft
Type C6 / C6(P)3-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,313 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C3 / C3(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,066 to 1,324 sq ft
Type C3 / C3(P)3-Bedroom · 1,066 to 1,324 sq ft · 78 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C7 / C7(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,076 to 1,195 sq ft
Type C7 / C7(P)3-Bedroom · 1,076 to 1,195 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C2 / C2(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,087 to 1,345 sq ft
Type C2 / C2(P)3-Bedroom · 1,087 to 1,345 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C9 / C9(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,087 to 1,378 sq ft
Type C9 / C9(P)3-Bedroom · 1,087 to 1,378 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C1 / C1(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,098 to 1,345 sq ft
Type C1 / C1(P)3-Bedroom · 1,098 to 1,345 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C8 / C8(P), 3-Bedroom, 1,098 to 1,335 sq ft
Type C8 / C8(P)3-Bedroom · 1,098 to 1,335 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C12-DK, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,249 sq ft
Type C12-DK3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,249 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C13-DK / C13-DK(P), 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,259 to 1,561 sq ft
Type C13-DK / C13-DK(P)3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,259 to 1,561 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C10-DK / C10-DK(P), 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,292 to 1,582 sq ft
Type C10-DK / C10-DK(P)3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,292 to 1,582 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C11-DK / C11-DK(P), 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,302 to 1,507 sq ft
Type C11-DK / C11-DK(P)3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,302 to 1,507 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C14-DK / C14-DK(P), 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,335 to 1,550 sq ft
Type C14-DK / C14-DK(P)3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,335 to 1,550 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type C12-DK(P), 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,507 sq ft
Type C12-DK(P)3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,507 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH14, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,550 sq ft
Type PH143-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,550 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom20 plans · 1,195 to 2,669 sq ft
Floor plan of Forestville type D1 / D1(P), 4-Bedroom, 1,195 to 1,539 sq ft
Type D1 / D1(P)4-Bedroom · 1,195 to 1,539 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D7 / D7(P), 4-Bedroom, 1,206 to 1,550 sq ft
Type D7 / D7(P)4-Bedroom · 1,206 to 1,550 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D2 / D2(P), 4-Bedroom, 1,249 to 1,550 sq ft
Type D2 / D2(P)4-Bedroom · 1,249 to 1,550 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D3-DK / D3-DK(P), 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,378 to 1,722 sq ft
Type D3-DK / D3-DK(P)4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,378 to 1,722 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D5-DK / D5-DK(P), 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,399 to 1,722 sq ft
Type D5-DK / D5-DK(P)4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,399 to 1,722 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D6-DK / D6-DK(P), 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,399 to 1,453 sq ft
Type D6-DK / D6-DK(P)4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,399 to 1,453 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type D4-DK / D4-DK(P), 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,464 to 1,787 sq ft
Type D4-DK / D4-DK(P)4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,464 to 1,787 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH11, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,550 sq ft
Type PH114-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,550 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH18, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,604 sq ft
Type PH184-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,604 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH25, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,625 sq ft
Type PH254-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,625 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH26, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,647 sq ft
Type PH264-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,647 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH7, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,679 sq ft
Type PH74-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,679 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH22, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,679 sq ft
Type PH224-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,679 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH1, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,733 sq ft
Type PH14-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,733 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH8-DK, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key Penthouse, 1,905 sq ft
Type PH8-DK4-Bedroom Dual-Key Penthouse · 1,905 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH12, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,991 sq ft
Type PH124-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,991 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH5, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,002 sq ft
Type PH54-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,002 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH17, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,271 sq ft
Type PH174-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,271 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH3, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,411 sq ft
Type PH34-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,411 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH4, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,669 sq ft
Type PH44-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,669 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom15 plans · 1,496 to 2,713 sq ft
Floor plan of Forestville type E1 / E1(P), 5-Bedroom, 1,496 to 1,765 sq ft
Type E1 / E1(P)5-Bedroom · 1,496 to 1,765 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type E2-DK / E2-DK(P), 5-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,625 to 2,164 sq ft
Type E2-DK / E2-DK(P)5-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,625 to 2,164 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH20, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,959 sq ft
Type PH205-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,959 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH10, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,153 sq ft
Type PH105-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,153 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH16, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,217 sq ft
Type PH165-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,217 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH24, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,239 sq ft
Type PH245-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,239 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH27, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,282 sq ft
Type PH275-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,282 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH19, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,325 sq ft
Type PH195-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,325 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH23, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,379 sq ft
Type PH235-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,379 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH13, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,465 sq ft
Type PH135-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,465 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH2, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,486 sq ft
Type PH25-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,486 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH21, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,486 sq ft
Type PH215-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,486 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH6, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,540 sq ft
Type PH65-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,540 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH15, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,551 sq ft
Type PH155-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,551 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Forestville type PH9, 5-Bedroom Penthouse, 2,713 sq ft
Type PH95-Bedroom Penthouse · 2,713 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd, Forestville floor plan brochure and penthouse floor plan sheets. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Forestville Site plan

Site plan of Forestville

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Hao Yuan Investment Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Forestville Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Forestville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,240 psf at Forestville against $1,234 psf across District 25, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,191 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Forestville ranged from $1,119 psf to $1,381 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodlands South MRT (TE3), 670 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Forestville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.