Skip to content
TRIBE
Photo of Watermark Robertson Quay
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Watermark Robertson Quay

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · freehold · completed 2008 · 206 units

Grade A, 6.79 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
8
To Havelock MRT
440 m

Photo: Simon_sees, CC BY 2.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Watermark Robertson Quay Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.79
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
12th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.10% — near-median performance within its 2008-era cohort (55th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.32km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

206 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

440 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.94% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.82km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Watermark Robertson Quay scores 6.79

Watermark Robertson Quay scores 6.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 526th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/104/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/103/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Watermark Robertson Quay and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Watermark Robertson Quay Prices

By unit type at Watermark Robertson Quay

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,023 sq ft$2.15M to $2.65M5
3-bedroom1,620 sq ft$3.35M2

Past transactions at Watermark Robertson Quay

8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,305 psf · $2,150,000 to $3,900,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

9 Jul 2026#03-272BR · Blk 5$2,342$2,370,000
5 Jun 2026#08-204BR · Blk 3$2,250$3,900,000
2 Apr 2026#02-292BR · Blk 7$2,323$2,650,000
4 Mar 2026#09-272BR · Blk 5$2,286$2,338,000
18 Dec 2025#05-052BR · Blk 1$2,350$2,150,000
17 Dec 2025#09-232BR · Blk 5$2,342$2,420,000
27 Nov 2025#03-193BR · Blk 3$1,973$3,100,000
6 Nov 2025#10-053BR · Blk 1$2,158$3,600,000
Median PSF by month
Watermark Robertson QuayD9, all resale condos
$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D9, Nov 2025: $2,258 psfD9, Dec 2025: $2,346 psfD9, Jan 2026: $2,370 psfD9, Feb 2026: $2,457 psfD9, Mar 2026: $2,478 psfD9, Apr 2026: $2,370 psfD9, May 2026: $2,346 psfD9, Jun 2026: $2,400 psfD9, Jul 2026: $2,403 psfD9, Aug 2026: $2,311 psfD9, Sep 2026: $2,177 psfWatermark Robertson Quay, Nov 2025: $2,066 psf from 2 salesWatermark Robertson Quay, Dec 2025: $2,346 psf from 2 sales$2,346$2,177
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 20252$2,066 psf$2,258 psf
Dec 20252$2,346 psf$2,346 psf
Jan 2026——$2,370 psf
Feb 2026——$2,457 psf
Mar 20261—$2,478 psf
Apr 20261—$2,370 psf
May 2026——$2,346 psf
Jun 20261—$2,400 psf
Jul 20261—$2,403 psf
Aug 2026——$2,311 psf
Sep 2026——$2,177 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 26Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 7 of 48 in D09 and 417 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D09 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Watermark Robertson Quay Rent

Median rent a month
$5,800 to $7,600
Gross yield
2.7% to 2.9%
Rental contracts
67
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$5,8002.9%49
3-bedroom$7,6002.7%18

Rental contracts at Watermark Robertson Quay

69 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,100 a month · $5,000 to $11,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$9,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,250
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,800
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,100
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,500
Jul 20263BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$11,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Watermark Robertson Quay By stack

Highest, stack 23
$2,366 psf
Lowest, stack 19
$2,139 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
05$2,254 psf1,292 sq ft2
10$2,285 psf1,076 sq ft3
12$2,245 psf893 sq ft2
19$2,139 psf1,448 sq ft2
20$2,220 psf1,803 sq ft2
23$2,366 psf1,082 sq ft2
27$2,342 psf1,012 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Watermark Robertson Quay Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Watermark Robertson Quay in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,305 psf at Watermark Robertson Quay against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,304 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (12 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Watermark Robertson Quay ranged from $1,973 psf to $2,350 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2008, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Watermark Robertson Quay for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.