
Resale Project Scorecard
Vibes @ East Coast
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 117 units
Grade A, 6.73 out of 10, the 103rd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Marine Terrace MRT
- 360 m
Artist's impression: Oxley Module Pte. Ltd., Vibes @ East Coast e-brochure
Vibes @ East Coast Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.73
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 103rd
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.67% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 2014-era cohort).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ (Katong) Primary at 0.28km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary
- Tao Nan School
- Ngee Ann Primary School
- Haig Girls' School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
117 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
360 m from Marine Terrace MRT (TE27) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.80% — strong income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.31km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Vibes @ East Coast scores 6.73
Vibes @ East Coast scores 6.73 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 564th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 103rd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoVibes @ East Coast | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.62 | 6% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 85% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 66% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.30 | 89% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Vibes @ East Coast and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Vibes @ East Coast Prices
By unit type at Vibes @ East Coast
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom533 sq ft | 533 sq ft | $857,500 | $1,645 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom640 sq ft | 640 sq ft | $1.07M | $1,679 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Vibes @ East Coast
30 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,682 psf · $605,000 to $1,100,000 · all 30 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 5 | #05-16162BR | 2BR | 657 | $1,675 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 4 | #04-22221BR | 1BR | 398 | $1,783 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 5 | #05-19192BR | 2BR | 624 | $1,682 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 5 | #05-15151BR | 1BR | 667 | $1,506 | $1,005,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 4 | #04-28281BR | 1BR | 420 | $1,834 | $770,000 | Resale |
| 16 May 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 2 | #02-06061BR | 1BR | 388 | $1,892 | $733,000 | Resale |
| 4 Mar 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 2 | #02-10101BR | 1BR | 398 | $1,783 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 11 Feb 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 3 | #03-24241BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,809 | $740,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jan 2025 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 2 | #02-26261BR | 1BR | 366 | $1,825 | $668,000 | Resale |
| 5 Nov 2024 | 308 Telok Kurau Road | 3 | #03-07071BR | 1BR | 377 | $1,906 | $718,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,302 psf | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,533 psf | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,530 psf | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 4 | $1,717 psf | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,711 psf | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,587 psf | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,866 psf | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,796 psf | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,863 psf | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,733 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.8% a year, ranked 44 of 53 in D15 and 562 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Vibes @ East Coast Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,650 to $3,200
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 3.7%
- Rental contracts
- 46
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,650 | $2,550 to $2,750 | 3.7% | 41 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,100 to $3,200 | 3.6% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Vibes @ East Coast
46 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,700 a month · $2,450 to $3,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Vibes @ East Coast By stack
- Highest, stack 22
- $1,787 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,404 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,632 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,727 psf | 388 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,762 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,404 psf | 667 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,486 psf | 657 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,601 psf | 544 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,787 psf | 404 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,632 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Vibes @ East Coast Floor plans
17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom12 plans · 344 to 850 sq ft












2-Bedroom5 plans · 538 to 807 sq ft





Floor plans: Oxley Module Pte. Ltd., Vibes @ East Coast e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include a/c ledges, bay windows, voids and roof terraces where applicable.
Vibes @ East Coast Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Oxley Module Pte. Ltd., Vibes @ East Coast e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Vibes @ East Coast Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Vibes @ East Coast in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,679 psf at Vibes @ East Coast against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,830 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (13 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Vibes @ East Coast ranged from $1,506 psf to $1,783 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Terrace MRT (TE27), 360 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Vibes @ East Coast for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.