
Resale Project Scorecard
Studios @ Tembeling
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2012 · 25 units
Grade A, 6.76 out of 10, the 94th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Marine Parade MRT
- 500 m
Artist's impression: Roxy Land Pte Ltd, Studios @ Tembeling brochure
Studios @ Tembeling Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.76
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 94th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.90% — near-median performance within its 2012-era cohort (56th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Haig Girls' School at 0.36km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Haig Girls' School
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary
- Tao Nan School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
25 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.89% — strong income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.41km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Studios @ Tembeling scores 6.76
Studios @ Tembeling scores 6.76 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 546th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 94th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoStudios @ Tembeling | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.12 | 32% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.30 | 89% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Studios @ Tembeling and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Studios @ Tembeling Prices
By unit type at Studios @ Tembeling
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom786 sq ft | 786 sq ft | $1.43M to $1.57M | $1,814 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Studios @ Tembeling
12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,759 psf · $640,000 to $1,800,000 · all 12 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | 233 Tembeling Road | 2 | #02-06062BR | 2BR | 786 | $1,814 | $1,425,000 | Resale |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 233 Tembeling Road | 5 | #05-05052BR | 2BR | 1,141 | $1,374 | $1,568,000 | Resale |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 233 Tembeling Road | 4 | #04-06062BR | 2BR | 786 | $1,820 | $1,430,000 | Resale |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 233 Tembeling Road | 3 | #03-01012BR | 2BR | 657 | $1,767 | $1,160,000 | Resale |
| 22 Oct 2024 | 233 Tembeling Road | 2 | #02-02022BR | 2BR | 463 | $1,772 | $820,000 | Resale |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 233 Tembeling Road | 5 | #05-06063BR | 3BR | 1,335 | $1,349 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 30 Aug 2023 | 233 Tembeling Road | 4 | #04-02022BR | 2BR | 463 | $1,750 | $810,000 | Resale |
| 16 Aug 2023 | 233 Tembeling Road | 2 | #02-05052BR | 2BR | 463 | $1,920 | $888,888 | Resale |
| 5 Jul 2023 | 233 Tembeling Road | 4 | #04-03031BR | 1BR | 355 | $1,802 | $640,000 | Resale |
| 1 Feb 2023 | 233 Tembeling Road | 2 | #02-06062BR | 2BR | 786 | $1,442 | $1,133,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,835 psf | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,561 psf | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,597 psf | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Studios @ Tembeling Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,680 to $3,200
- Gross yield
- 2.7%
- Rental contracts
- 11
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,680 | $2,610 to $2,700 | — | 6 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,000 to $3,300 | 2.7% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Studios @ Tembeling
11 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,888 a month · $2,550 to $3,700
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Jan 2026 | 2BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Dec 2025 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Nov 2025 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,888 |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Sep 2025 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,550 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Studios @ Tembeling By stack
- Highest, stack 02
- $1,761 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,628 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 4
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,635 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,761 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,647 psf | 802 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,628 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Studios @ Tembeling Floor plans
12 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 355 to 990 sq ft




2-Bedroom7 plans · 463 to 1,270 sq ft







3-Bedroom1 plan · 1,335 sq ft

Floor plans: Roxy Land Pte Ltd, Studios @ Tembeling brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Studios @ Tembeling Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan (Tembeling Road on the left): Roxy Land Pte Ltd, Studios @ Tembeling brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Studios @ Tembeling Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Studios @ Tembeling in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,814 psf at Studios @ Tembeling against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Studios @ Tembeling ranged from $1,374 psf to $1,820 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Studios @ Tembeling for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.