Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Up @ Robertson Quay
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Up @ Robertson Quay

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 70 units

Grade C, 5.12 out of 10, the 173rd highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Havelock MRT
390 m

Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure

Up @ Robertson Quay Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.12
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
173rd

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of -1.45% — bottom 13% within its 2015-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.29km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

70 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.57% — above-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.88km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Up @ Robertson Quay scores 5.12

Up @ Robertson Quay scores 5.12 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1908th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 173rd of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/104/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%6/103/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Up @ Robertson Quay and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Up @ Robertson Quay Prices

Median PSF
$2,035
Median price
$1.72M
Resales
2

Past transactions at Up @ Robertson Quay

14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,103 psf · $985,000 to $2,280,000 · 0 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

2 Oct 2026#09-101BR$2,033$1,160,000
8 May 2026#08-072BR$2,037$2,280,000
22 Sep 2025#07-061BR$2,133$1,125,000
20 Aug 2025#07-091BR$1,946$1,110,000
30 May 2025#08-091BR$2,061$1,176,000
25 Apr 2025#09-011BR$2,128$985,000
20 Mar 2025#04-011BR$2,077$1,140,000
12 Dec 2024#05-081BR$2,128$985,000
24 Sep 2024#07-052BR$1,858$1,400,000
28 Jun 2024#09-061BR$2,228$1,175,000
Median PSF by quarter
Up @ Robertson QuayD9, all resale condos
$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D9, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,153 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,140 psfD9, May–Jul 2022: $2,074 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,184 psfD9, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,193 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,192 psfD9, May–Jul 2023: $2,138 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,198 psfD9, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,280 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,165 psfD9, May–Jul 2024: $2,228 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,238 psfD9, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,301 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,305 psfD9, May–Jul 2025: $2,306 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,265 psfD9, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,331 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,420 psfD9, May–Jul 2026: $2,395 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,245 psfUp @ Robertson Quay, May–Jul 2024: $2,114 psf from 2 salesUp @ Robertson Quay, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,103 psf from 2 salesUp @ Robertson Quay, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,040 psf from 2 sales$2,040$2,245
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$2,153 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,140 psf
May–Jul 20221—$2,074 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,184 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,193 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,192 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,138 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,198 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,280 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,165 psf
May–Jul 20242$2,114 psf$2,228 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,238 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,301 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,103 psf$2,305 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$2,040 psf$2,265 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,331 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,420 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,395 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,245 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Up @ Robertson Quay Rent

Median rent a month
$3,900 to $5,650
Rental contracts
33
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,90023
2-bedroom$5,65010

Rental contracts at Up @ Robertson Quay

33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,400 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,450
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$6,000
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Up @ Robertson Quay By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,231 psf
Lowest, stack 09
$2,004 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,128 psf463 sq ft3
06$2,181 psf527 sq ft2
08$2,231 psf463 sq ft2
09$2,004 psf571 sq ft2
10$2,112 psf571 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Up @ Robertson Quay Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Up @ Robertson Quay in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,035 psf at Up @ Robertson Quay against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Up @ Robertson Quay ranged from $2,033 psf to $2,037 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Up @ Robertson Quay for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.