Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Oue Twin Peaks
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Oue Twin Peaks

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 462 units

Grade B, 5.51 out of 10, the 128th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
83 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
25
To Great World MRT
290 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Oue Twin Peaks Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.51
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
128th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of -1.89% — bottom 2% within its 2015-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.49km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

462 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

290 m from Great World MRT (TE15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.08% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.62km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Oue Twin Peaks scores 5.51

Oue Twin Peaks scores 5.51 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1615th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 128th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/104/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/103/10+0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Oue Twin Peaks and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Oue Twin Peaks Prices

By unit type at Oue Twin Peaks

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom549 sq ft$1.05M to $3.95M17
2-bedroom1,055 sq ft$2.40M2
3-bedroom1,502 sq ft$3.32M to $3.60M6

Past transactions at Oue Twin Peaks

25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,156 psf · $1,050,000 to $3,950,000 · 0 of the 21 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

8 Sep 2026#35-093BR$2,245$3,600,000
26 Aug 2026#15-131BR$1,940$1,065,000
18 Aug 2026#28-061BR$2,419$3,880,000
29 Jul 2026#08-061BR$2,369$3,800,000
27 Jul 2026#28-131BR$2,095$1,150,000
9 Jul 2026#08-011BR$1,924$1,056,000
3 Jul 2026#20-011BR$1,986$1,090,000
19 Jun 2026#07-082BR$2,180$2,300,000
17 Jun 2026#11-111BR$2,060$1,175,000
9 Jun 2026#22-123BR$2,537$3,550,000
Median PSF by month
Oue Twin PeaksD9, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D9, Nov 2025: $2,258 psfD9, Dec 2025: $2,346 psfD9, Jan 2026: $2,370 psfD9, Feb 2026: $2,457 psfD9, Mar 2026: $2,478 psfD9, Apr 2026: $2,370 psfD9, May 2026: $2,346 psfD9, Jun 2026: $2,400 psfD9, Jul 2026: $2,403 psfD9, Aug 2026: $2,311 psfD9, Sep 2026: $2,177 psfOue Twin Peaks, Nov 2025: $2,111 psf from 2 salesOue Twin Peaks, Dec 2025: $2,188 psf from 2 salesOue Twin Peaks, Mar 2026: $1,992 psf from 2 salesOue Twin Peaks, Apr 2026: $2,370 psf from 2 salesOue Twin Peaks, May 2026: $2,222 psf from 5 salesOue Twin Peaks, Jun 2026: $2,180 psf from 3 salesOue Twin Peaks, Jul 2026: $2,041 psf from 4 salesOue Twin Peaks, Aug 2026: $2,180 psf from 2 sales$2,180$2,177
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 20252$2,111 psf$2,258 psf
Dec 20252$2,188 psf$2,346 psf
Jan 20261—$2,370 psf
Feb 20261—$2,457 psf
Mar 20262$1,992 psf$2,478 psf
Apr 20262$2,370 psf$2,370 psf
May 20265$2,222 psf$2,346 psf
Jun 20263$2,180 psf$2,400 psf
Jul 20264$2,041 psf$2,403 psf
Aug 20262$2,180 psf$2,311 psf
Sep 20261—$2,177 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median −2.3% a year, ranked 47 of 48 in D09 and 713 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D09 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Oue Twin Peaks Rent

Median rent a month
$4,300 to $10,500
Gross yield
3.6% to 4.4%
Rental contracts
262
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,3004.4%206
2-bedroom$8,4004.2%19
3-bedroom$10,5003.6%37

Rental contracts at Oue Twin Peaks

262 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,700 to $14,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,050
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Oue Twin Peaks By stack

Highest, stack 06
$2,394 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,986 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
14
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,986 psf549 sq ft7
02$2,157 psf549 sq ft4
03$2,358 psf1,399 sq ft7
04$2,181 psf571 sq ft4
05$2,182 psf571 sq ft4
06$2,394 psf1,604 sq ft4
07$2,374 psf1,055 sq ft4
08$2,246 psf1,055 sq ft8
Show the other 6 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,245 psf1,604 sq ft9
10$2,213 psf571 sq ft6
11$2,103 psf571 sq ft3
12$2,380 psf1,399 sq ft9
13$2,222 psf549 sq ft7
14$2,177 psf549 sq ft6

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Oue Twin Peaks Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Oue Twin Peaks in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,156 psf at Oue Twin Peaks against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,245 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Oue Twin Peaks ranged from $1,913 psf to $2,573 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Great World MRT (TE15), 290 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Oue Twin Peaks for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.