Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Trilive at dusk: three residential blocks of 13 to 18 storeys behind a line of trees
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Trilive

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2018 · 222 units

Grade A, 6.74 out of 10, the 85th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Kovan MRT
690 m

Artist's impression: RH Tampines Pte Ltd

Trilive Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.74
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
85th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +1.03% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (33rd percentile of 2018-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinghua Primary School at 0.32km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xinghua Primary School
  • Holy Innocents' Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

222 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

690 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.84% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 1.01km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Trilive scores 6.74

Trilive scores 6.74 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 559th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 85th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Trilive and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Trilive Prices

By unit type at Trilive

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom624 sq ft$962,000 to $1.20M7
3-bedroom904 sq ft$1.54M to $1.58M3
4-bedroom1,163 sq ft$2.25M2

Past transactions at Trilive

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,874 psf · $962,000 to $2,250,000 · 11 of 12 sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#15-132BR · Blk 115$1,922$1,200,000
2 Sep 2026#06-132BR · Blk 115$1,858$1,160,000
28 Aug 2026#13-013BR · Blk 111$1,790$1,580,000
27 Aug 2026#07-112BR · Blk 115$1,839$1,188,000
31 Jul 2026#13-132BR · Blk 115$1,906$1,190,000
17 Jul 2026#10-074BR · Blk 113$1,935$2,250,000
1 Jul 2026#08-052BR · Blk 113$1,907$1,170,000
29 Jun 2026#10-123BR · Blk 115$1,742$1,575,000
26 Jun 2026#16-093BR · Blk 115$1,703$1,540,000
30 Apr 2026#17-132BR · Blk 115$1,890$1,180,000
Median PSF by month
TriliveD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfTrilive, Jun 2026: $1,723 psf from 2 salesTrilive, Jul 2026: $1,907 psf from 3 salesTrilive, Aug 2026: $1,815 psf from 2 salesTrilive, Sep 2026: $1,890 psf from 2 sales$1,890$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2025——$1,614 psf
Dec 2025——$1,637 psf
Jan 2026——$1,627 psf
Feb 20261—$1,597 psf
Mar 20261—$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 2026——$1,599 psf
Jun 20262$1,723 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,907 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20262$1,815 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20262$1,890 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.4% a year, ranked 72 of 78 in D19 and 610 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Trilive Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $3,300
Gross yield
2.5% to 3.3%
Rental contracts
36
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,2003.3%29
3-bedroom$3,3002.5%7

Rental contracts at Trilive

37 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,000 to $3,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,750
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,000
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Trilive By stack

Highest, stack 13
$1,849 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,678 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
13
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,813 psf883 sq ft4
02$1,678 psf1,163 sq ft4
03$1,767 psf904 sq ft4
04$1,695 psf614 sq ft2
06$1,725 psf904 sq ft3
07$1,828 psf1,163 sq ft2
09$1,703 psf904 sq ft3
11$1,798 psf646 sq ft2
Show the other 5 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,756 psf904 sq ft2
13$1,849 psf624 sq ft10
14$1,774 psf549 sq ft4
15$1,741 psf549 sq ft3
16$1,743 psf624 sq ft5

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Trilive Floor plans

12 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 463 sq ft
Floor plan of Trilive type A1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type A1-G, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type A1-G1-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 549 to 689 sq ft
Floor plan of Trilive type B1, 2-Bedroom, 549 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 549 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type B1-G, 2-Bedroom, 570 sq ft
Type B1-G2-Bedroom · 570 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type B2, 2-Bedroom Dual-key, 614 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom Dual-key · 614 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type B3, 2-Bedroom Dual-key, 624 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom Dual-key · 624 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type B4, 2-Bedroom Dual-key, 646 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom Dual-key · 646 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type B3-G, 2-Bedroom Dual-key, 689 sq ft
Type B3-G2-Bedroom Dual-key · 689 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 883 to 915 sq ft
Floor plan of Trilive type C1, 3-Bedroom Dual-key, 883 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom Dual-key · 883 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type C2, 3-Bedroom Dual-key, 904 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom Dual-key · 904 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Trilive type C2-G, 3-Bedroom Dual-key, 915 sq ft
Type C2-G3-Bedroom Dual-key · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,163 sq ft
Floor plan of Trilive type D1, 4-Bedroom Dual-key, 1,163 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom Dual-key · 1,163 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: RH Tampines Pte Ltd, Trilive e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to final survey.

Trilive Site plan

Site plan of Trilive

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: RH Tampines Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.

Trilive Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Trilive in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,874 psf at Trilive against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,801 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Trilive ranged from $1,703 psf to $1,935 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 690 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Trilive for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.