Skip to content
TRIBE
Presto @ Upper Serangoon at dusk: a five-storey block with a coloured glass facade and twin pitched roofs on Upper Serangoon Road
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Presto @ Upper Serangoon

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2016 · 36 units

Grade A, 6.57 out of 10, the 90th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Serangoon MRT
500 m

Artist's impression: Oxley Global Pte Ltd, Presto @ Upper Serangoon e-brochure

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.57
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
90th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.63% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (57th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.40km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

36 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

500 m from Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.62% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.45km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Presto @ Upper Serangoon scores 6.57

Presto @ Upper Serangoon scores 6.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 662nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 90th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/104/10−0.12

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Presto @ Upper Serangoon and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Prices

Median PSF
$1,596
Median price
$975,000
Resales
2

Past transactions at Presto @ Upper Serangoon

15 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,486 psf · $600,000 to $1,220,000 · all 15 sold at a profit

8 Dec 2025#02-061BR$1,739$730,000
8 Dec 2025#05-082BR$1,453$1,220,000
4 Sep 2025#05-032BR$1,233$1,128,000
25 Aug 2025#02-071BR$1,737$748,000
23 Jun 2025#03-051BR$1,727$725,000
20 Nov 2024#02-081BR$1,695$730,000
16 Oct 2024#05-072BR$1,467$1,200,000
4 Oct 2024#04-051BR$1,596$670,000
28 Aug 2024#03-031BR$1,486$720,000
24 Aug 2022#03-071BR$1,514$652,000
Median PSF by quarter
Presto @ Upper SerangoonD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfPresto @ Upper Serangoon, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,477 psf from 3 salesPresto @ Upper Serangoon, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,486 psf from 3 salesPresto @ Upper Serangoon, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,485 psf from 2 salesPresto @ Upper Serangoon, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,596 psf from 2 sales$1,596$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,477 psf$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,538 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,486 psf$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,485 psf$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,596 psf$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale20232024Aug–Oct 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Rent

Median rent a month
$2,750 to $3,200
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,75010
2-bedroom$3,2003

Rental contracts at Presto @ Upper Serangoon

13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,400 to $3,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Nov 20251BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,400
Nov 20251BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Presto @ Upper Serangoon By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,537 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,360 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
03$1,360 psf700 sq ft2
05$1,537 psf420 sq ft4
07$1,514 psf431 sq ft3
08$1,486 psf431 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Floor plans

20 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom11 plans · 420 to 484 sq ft
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type A, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type C, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type C1-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type E, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type F, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type F1-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type B, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type B1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type G, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type G1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type H, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type H1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type J, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type J1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type D, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type D1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type K, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type K1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type L, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type L1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 786 to 915 sq ft
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH A, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type PH A2-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH D, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type PH D2-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH F, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type PH F2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH G, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type PH G2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH J, 2-Bedroom, 829 sq ft
Type PH J2-Bedroom · 829 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH H, 2-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type PH H2-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH E, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH E2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH B, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type PH B2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon type PH C, 2-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type PH C2-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Oxley Global Pte Ltd, Presto @ Upper Serangoon e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendments; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Site plan

Site plan of Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Oxley Global Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Presto @ Upper Serangoon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,596 psf at Presto @ Upper Serangoon against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Presto @ Upper Serangoon ranged from $1,453 psf to $1,739 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Presto @ Upper Serangoon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.