Skip to content
TRIBE
Vibes @ Upper Serangoon: a five-storey white block with balconies and a pitched roof line on Upper Serangoon Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2016 · 60 units

Grade B, 6.41 out of 10, the 107th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Woodleigh MRT
550 m

Artist's impression: Oxley Global Pte Ltd, Vibes @ Upper Serangoon e-brochure

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.41
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
107th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +0.93% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (41st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.44km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

60 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

550 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.82% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.50km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Vibes @ Upper Serangoon scores 6.41

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon scores 6.41 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 814th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 107th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/104/10−0.12

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Vibes @ Upper Serangoon and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Prices

By unit type at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom441 sq ft$750,000 to $760,0003
2-bedroom856 sq ft$1.02M2

Past transactions at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,484 psf · $620,000 to $1,060,000 · 13 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

20 Aug 2026#05-022BR$1,161$1,000,000
29 Apr 2026#05-132BR$1,232$1,048,000
14 Apr 2026#02-101BR$1,699$750,000
10 Apr 2026#04-111BR$1,722$760,000
26 Mar 2026#03-081BR$1,699$750,000
28 Jul 2025#04-011BR$1,716$665,000
21 Jul 2025#02-151BR$1,675$685,000
14 Dec 2023#05-072BR$1,201$1,060,000
25 May 2023#02-041BR$1,579$680,000
25 May 2023#03-131BR$1,657$660,000
Median PSF by quarter
Vibes @ Upper SerangoonD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfVibes @ Upper Serangoon, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,452 psf from 3 salesVibes @ Upper Serangoon, May–Jul 2023: $1,618 psf from 2 salesVibes @ Upper Serangoon, May–Jul 2025: $1,696 psf from 2 salesVibes @ Upper Serangoon, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,699 psf from 4 sales$1,699$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,452 psf$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,376 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,618 psf$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,538 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,696 psf$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 20264$1,699 psf$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale20242025May–Jul 2025: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Rent

Median rent a month
$2,550 to $3,100
Gross yield
3.6% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,5504.1%25
2-bedroom$3,1003.6%3

Rental contracts at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon

28 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,600 a month · $2,200 to $3,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,200
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,200
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon By stack

Highest, stack 11
$1,603 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,337 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
07$1,337 psf662 sq ft2
11$1,603 psf441 sq ft2
13$1,445 psf624 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Floor plans

27 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom13 plans · 388 to 517 sq ft
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type A1, 1-Bedroom, 388 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 388 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type J, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type J1-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type B, 1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft
Type B1-Bedroom · 409 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type K, 1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft
Type K1-Bedroom · 409 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type L, 1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft
Type L1-Bedroom · 409 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type C, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type C1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type D, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type D1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type E, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type F, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type F1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type G, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type G1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type A, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type H1, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type H11-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type H, 1-Bedroom, 517 sq ft
Type H1-Bedroom · 517 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom14 plans · 850 to 883 sq ft
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH B, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH B2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH E, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH E2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH N, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH N2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH O, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH O2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH P, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type PH P2-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH C, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type PH C2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH D, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type PH D2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH A, 2-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type PH A2-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH F, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH F2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH G, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH G2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH H, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH H2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH J, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH J2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH K, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH K2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon type PH L, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type PH L2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Oxley Global Pte Ltd, Vibes @ Upper Serangoon e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendments; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Site plan

Site plan of Vibes @ Upper Serangoon

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Oxley Global Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Vibes @ Upper Serangoon Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Vibes @ Upper Serangoon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,699 psf at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon ranged from $1,161 psf to $1,722 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 550 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Vibes @ Upper Serangoon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.