
Resale Project Scorecard
The Quinn
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2016 · 139 units
Grade B, 6.39 out of 10, the 108th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Woodleigh MRT
- 490 m
Artist's impression: Bartley Homes Pte. Ltd., The Quinn e-brochure
The Quinn Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.39
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 108th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.91% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2016-era cohort).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Maris Stella High School (Primary) at 0.49km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Maris Stella High School (Primary)
- Yangzheng Primary School
- Cedar Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
139 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
490 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.17% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.33km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Quinn scores 6.39
The Quinn scores 6.39 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 835th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 108th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Quinn | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.75 | 8% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 56% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.07 | 50% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 27% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Quinn and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Quinn Prices
By unit type at The Quinn
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom560 sq ft | 560 sq ft | $835,000 to $948,000 | $1,694 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at The Quinn
34 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,634 psf · $750,000 to $2,980,000 · 23 of the 24 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | 9 Bartley Road | 2 | #02-03031BR · Blk 9 | 1BR | 484 | $1,724 | $835,000 | Resale |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 11 Bartley Road | 5 | #05-12124BR · Blk 11 | 4BR | 1,733 | $1,720 | $2,980,000 | Resale |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 11 Bartley Road | 3 | #03-10101BR · Blk 11 | 1BR | 560 | $1,694 | $948,000 | Resale |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 13 Bartley Road | 2 | #02-24241BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 560 | $1,617 | $905,000 | Resale |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 11 Bartley Road | 3 | #03-14141BR · Blk 11 | 1BR | 538 | $1,538 | $828,000 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 13 Bartley Road | 2 | #02-17171BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 538 | $1,551 | $835,000 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 13 Bartley Road | 4 | #04-17171BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 538 | $1,542 | $830,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 13 Bartley Road | 1 | #01-26261BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 549 | $1,530 | $840,000 | Resale |
| 10 Sep 2025 | 11 Bartley Road | 2 | #02-14141BR · Blk 11 | 1BR | 538 | $1,551 | $835,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 9 Bartley Road | 1 | #01-05052BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 829 | $1,675 | $1,388,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $1,523 psf | $1,178 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 4 | $1,316 psf | $1,255 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $1,257 psf | $1,219 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,285 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,347 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,376 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,679 psf | $1,420 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,450 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 3 | $1,672 psf | $1,451 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,538 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,739 psf | $1,479 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,678 psf | $1,517 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,567 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,606 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,600 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 5 | $1,542 psf | $1,600 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,656 psf | $1,626 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,642 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,621 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.1% a year, ranked 62 of 78 in D19 and 538 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Quinn Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $3,750
- Gross yield
- 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 25
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,830 to $3,000 | 4.0% | 19 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,750 | $3,480 to $3,950 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at The Quinn
26 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,700 to $4,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $3,200 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Quinn By stack
- Highest, stack 18
- $1,778 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $1,439 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,636 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,439 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,504 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,669 psf | 1,146 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 14 | $1,545 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,547 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,778 psf | 802 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,503 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Quinn Floor plans
70 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom24 plans · 484 to 603 sq ft
























2-Bedroom20 plans · 646 to 1,173 sq ft




















3-Bedroom26 plans · 1,055 to 2,002 sq ft


























Floor plans: Bartley Homes Pte. Ltd., The Quinn floor plan book. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.
The Quinn Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places The Quinn in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,707 psf at The Quinn against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,551 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (14 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at The Quinn ranged from $1,617 psf to $1,724 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Quinn for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.