Skip to content
TRIBE
Bliss @ Kovan at dusk: five-storey blocks around the lap pool
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bliss @ Kovan

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2015 · 140 units

Grade A, 6.90 out of 10, the 79th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Kovan MRT
290 m

Artist's impression: BBR Kovan Pte. Ltd., Bliss@Kovan e-brochure

Bliss @ Kovan Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.90
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
79th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.36% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (55th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinghua Primary School at 0.82km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xinghua Primary School
  • Xinmin Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

140 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

290 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.08% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 1.30km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Bliss @ Kovan scores 6.90

Bliss @ Kovan scores 6.90 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 460th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 79th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/107.5/10+0.20
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bliss @ Kovan and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bliss @ Kovan Prices

By unit type at Bliss @ Kovan

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom544 sq ft$875,000 to $900,0004
3-bedroom1,744 sq ft$2.38M2

Past transactions at Bliss @ Kovan

31 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,569 psf · $794,800 to $2,620,000 · all 31 sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#01-191BR · Blk 6$1,572$880,000
1 Sep 2026#05-041BR · Blk 2$1,805$893,888
22 Jul 2026#01-241BR · Blk 6A$1,467$900,000
21 Jul 2026#02-112BR · Blk 2B$1,782$1,630,000
6 May 2026#05-261BR · Blk 6B$1,659$875,000
30 Mar 2026#01-213BR · Blk 6A$1,637$2,150,000
5 Dec 2025#05-013BR · Blk 2$1,205$2,620,000
21 Oct 2025#04-152BR · Blk 2B$1,727$1,450,000
23 May 2025#02-273BR · Blk 6B$1,906$2,380,000
24 Apr 2025#05-133BR · Blk 2B$1,141$2,530,000
Median PSF by quarter
Bliss @ KovanD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfBliss @ Kovan, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,520 psf from 4 salesBliss @ Kovan, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,247 psf from 2 salesBliss @ Kovan, May–Jul 2022: $1,500 psf from 5 salesBliss @ Kovan, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,561 psf from 2 salesBliss @ Kovan, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,555 psf from 2 salesBliss @ Kovan, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,728 psf from 3 salesBliss @ Kovan, May–Jul 2026: $1,659 psf from 3 salesBliss @ Kovan, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,689 psf from 2 sales$1,689$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$1,520 psf$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,247 psf$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20225$1,500 psf$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,561 psf$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,555 psf$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,538 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$1,728 psf$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20263$1,659 psf$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,689 psf$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 5 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.6% a year, ranked 68 of 78 in D19 and 579 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bliss @ Kovan Rent

Median rent a month
$2,830 to $4,680
Gross yield
2.4% to 3.8%
Rental contracts
44
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8303.8%20
2-bedroom$3,750—14
3-bedroom$4,6802.4%10

Rental contracts at Bliss @ Kovan

44 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,700 to $5,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,900
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,750

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bliss @ Kovan By stack

Highest, stack 20
$1,683 psf
Lowest, stack 13
$1,364 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,578 psf592 sq ft2
11$1,415 psf1,340 sq ft2
13$1,364 psf1,722 sq ft2
16$1,385 psf1,351 sq ft2
18$1,555 psf1,238 sq ft2
20$1,683 psf877 sq ft2
21$1,400 psf1,744 sq ft2
24$1,526 psf603 sq ft2
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
27$1,447 psf1,249 sq ft4

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bliss @ Kovan Floor plans

17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 495 to 614 sq ft
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type C1 / C2 / C5 / C6, 1-Bedroom, 495 to 614 sq ft
Type C1 / C2 / C5 / C61-Bedroom · 495 to 614 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type C3 / C4 / C7 / C8, 1-Bedroom, 527 to 560 sq ft
Type C3 / C4 / C7 / C81-Bedroom · 527 to 560 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 797 to 1,808 sq ft
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B1 / B6, 2-Bedroom, 797 to 893 sq ft
Type B1 / B62-Bedroom · 797 to 893 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B2 / B7, 2-Bedroom, 840 to 915 sq ft
Type B2 / B72-Bedroom · 840 to 915 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B3 / B8, 2-Bedroom, 904 to 1,023 sq ft
Type B3 / B82-Bedroom · 904 to 1,023 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B4 / B5 / B9 / B9A / B10, 2-Bedroom, 915 to 936 sq ft
Type B4 / B5 / B9 / B9A / B102-Bedroom · 915 to 936 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B11, 2-Bedroom, 1,615 sq ft
Type B112-Bedroom · 1,615 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B12, 2-Bedroom, 1,679 sq ft
Type B122-Bedroom · 1,679 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B14 / B14A, 2-Bedroom, 1,765 sq ft
Type B14 / B14A2-Bedroom · 1,765 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B15, 2-Bedroom, 1,776 sq ft
Type B152-Bedroom · 1,776 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type B13, 2-Bedroom, 1,808 sq ft
Type B132-Bedroom · 1,808 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 1,130 to 2,357 sq ft
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A1 / A4, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 to 1,227 sq ft
Type A1 / A43-Bedroom · 1,130 to 1,227 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A2 / A5, 3-Bedroom, 1,163 to 1,313 sq ft
Type A2 / A53-Bedroom · 1,163 to 1,313 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A3 / A6, 3-Bedroom, 1,227 to 1,249 sq ft
Type A3 / A63-Bedroom · 1,227 to 1,249 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A8, 3-Bedroom, 2,174 sq ft
Type A83-Bedroom · 2,174 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A7, 3-Bedroom, 2,217 sq ft
Type A73-Bedroom · 2,217 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bliss @ Kovan type A9, 3-Bedroom, 2,357 sq ft
Type A93-Bedroom · 2,357 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: BBR Kovan Pte. Ltd., Bliss@Kovan e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Bliss @ Kovan Site plan

Site plan of Bliss @ Kovan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: BBR Kovan Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Bliss @ Kovan Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Bliss @ Kovan in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,637 psf at Bliss @ Kovan against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,728 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Bliss @ Kovan ranged from $1,205 psf to $1,805 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 290 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bliss @ Kovan for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.