Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Tembusu: 18-storey blocks with climbing greenery on their fronts, seen across the lagoon pool and its sun deck
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Tembusu

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2016 · 337 units

Grade S, 7.61 out of 10, the 43rd highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Kovan MRT
470 m

Artist's impression: Winsmart Investment Pte Ltd

The Tembusu Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.61
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
43rd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.75% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (61st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinghua Primary School at 0.32km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xinghua Primary School
  • Holy Innocents' Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

337 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

470 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.84% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 1.06km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Tembusu scores 7.61

The Tembusu scores 7.61 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 166th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 43rd of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Tembusu and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Tembusu Prices

By unit type at The Tembusu

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom479 sq ft$905,000 to $938,0004
2-bedroom754 sq ft$1.48M to $1.85M8

Past transactions at The Tembusu

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,970 psf · $905,000 to $1,850,000 · all 12 sold at a profit

7 Sep 2026#06-012BR · Blk 107$2,044$1,540,000
25 Jun 2026#09-091BR · Blk 107B$1,913$905,888
28 May 2026#11-122BR · Blk 107B$2,054$1,548,000
11 May 2026#05-162BR · Blk 107D$1,988$1,498,000
7 Apr 2026#10-041BR · Blk 107$1,911$905,000
20 Feb 2026#17-162BR · Blk 107D$1,976$1,850,000
19 Jan 2026#12-152BR · Blk 107D$1,964$1,480,000
8 Jan 2026#17-202BR · Blk 107C$1,750$1,790,000
22 Dec 2025#10-112BR · Blk 107B$2,028$1,528,000
22 Dec 2025#09-122BR · Blk 107B$2,017$1,520,000
Median PSF by month
The TembusuD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfThe Tembusu, Nov 2025: $1,678 psf from 2 salesThe Tembusu, Dec 2025: $2,023 psf from 2 salesThe Tembusu, Jan 2026: $1,857 psf from 2 salesThe Tembusu, May 2026: $2,021 psf from 2 sales$2,021$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20252$1,678 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20252$2,023 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20262$1,857 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20261—$1,597 psf
Mar 2026——$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 20262$2,021 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20261—$1,640 psf
Jul 2026——$1,674 psf
Aug 2026——$1,642 psf
Sep 20261—$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.1% a year, ranked 63 of 78 in D19 and 540 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Tembusu Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $5,800
Gross yield
2.8% to 3.7%
Rental contracts
95
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8003.7%38
2-bedroom$3,6002.8%38
3-bedroom$4,800—16
4-bedroom$5,800—3

Rental contracts at The Tembusu

95 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,600 a month · $2,600 to $6,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,800
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Tembusu By stack

Highest, stack 03
$2,050 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$1,735 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
15
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,951 psf754 sq ft2
02$1,934 psf1,044 sq ft2
03$2,050 psf1,044 sq ft4
04$1,879 psf474 sq ft3
06$1,823 psf1,367 sq ft5
08$1,789 psf1,216 sq ft2
09$1,858 psf474 sq ft5
10$1,771 psf484 sq ft3
Show the other 7 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,976 psf754 sq ft2
12$2,017 psf754 sq ft3
14$1,735 psf484 sq ft4
15$1,898 psf754 sq ft4
16$1,863 psf754 sq ft6
18$1,818 psf1,206 sq ft4
20$1,750 psf764 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Tembusu Floor plans

66 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom15 plans · 474 to 646 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1 (stack 04), 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A1 (stack 04)1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1 (stack 09), 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A1 (stack 09)1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1 (stack 13), 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A1 (stack 13)1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2 (stack 10), 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A2 (stack 10)1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2 (stack 14), 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A2 (stack 14)1-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(p1), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(p1)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(p2), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(p2)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(p3), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(p3)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(r2), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(r2)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(r3), 1-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type A1(r3)1-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A1(r1), 1-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type A1(r1)1-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2(p1), 1-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type A2(p1)1-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2(p2), 1-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type A2(p2)1-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2(r1), 1-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2(r1)1-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type A2(r2), 1-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2(r2)1-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom20 plans · 753 to 1,023 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1 (stack 01), 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B1 (stack 01)2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1 (stack 12), 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B1 (stack 12)2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1 (stack 16), 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B1 (stack 16)2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2 (stack 11), 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B2 (stack 11)2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2 (stack 15), 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B2 (stack 15)2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B3, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B5, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B4, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(p3), 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type B1(p3)2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(r3), 2-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type B1(r3)2-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2(p1), 2-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type B2(p1)2-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2(r1), 2-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type B2(r1)2-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(p1), 2-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type B1(p1)2-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(r1), 2-Bedroom, 980 sq ft
Type B1(r1)2-Bedroom · 980 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(p2), 2-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type B1(p2)2-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2(p2), 2-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type B2(p2)2-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B1(r2), 2-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type B1(r2)2-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B2(r2), 2-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type B2(r2)2-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B3(p), 2-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type B3(p)2-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type B3(r), 2-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type B3(r)2-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom21 plans · 1,044 to 1,464 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1 (stack 03), 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C1 (stack 03)3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1 (stack 18), 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C1 (stack 18)3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1a (stack 02), 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C1a (stack 02)3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1a (stack 19), 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type C1a (stack 19)3-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C3, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK1), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,216 sq ft
Type C(DK1)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,216 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK2), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,216 sq ft
Type C(DK2)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,216 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1a(p), 3-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type C1a(p)3-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1a(r1), 3-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type C1a(r1)3-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1a(r2), 3-Bedroom, 1,356 sq ft
Type C1a(r2)3-Bedroom · 1,356 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1(p1), 3-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type C1(p1)3-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1(p2), 3-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type C1(p2)3-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1(r1), 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type C1(r1)3-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C1(r2), 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type C1(r2)3-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C2(p), 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type C2(p)3-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C2(r), 3-Bedroom, 1,389 sq ft
Type C2(r)3-Bedroom · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK1)(p), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,453 sq ft
Type C(DK1)(p)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,453 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK2)(p), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,453 sq ft
Type C(DK2)(p)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,453 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK1)(r), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,464 sq ft
Type C(DK1)(r)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,464 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type C(DK2)(r), 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 1,464 sq ft
Type C(DK2)(r)3-Bedroom Dual Key · 1,464 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,367 to 3,057 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1a, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type D1a4-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1(p), 4-Bedroom, 1,701 sq ft
Type D1(p)4-Bedroom · 1,701 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1(r), 4-Bedroom, 1,701 sq ft
Type D1(r)4-Bedroom · 1,701 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1a(p), 4-Bedroom, 1,701 sq ft
Type D1a(p)4-Bedroom · 1,701 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type D1a(r), 4-Bedroom, 1,701 sq ft
Type D1a(r)4-Bedroom · 1,701 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type PH1, Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family), 2,863 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family) · 2,863 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tembusu type PH2, Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family), 3,057 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family) · 3,057 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 3,886 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tembusu type PH3, Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Family + Study), 3,886 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Family + Study) · 3,886 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Winsmart Investment Pte Ltd, The Tembusu floor plan book. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale, approximate and subject to change.

The Tembusu Site plan

Site plan of The Tembusu

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Winsmart Investment Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale, for illustration only.

The Tembusu Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Tembusu in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,970 psf at The Tembusu against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,883 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at The Tembusu ranged from $1,477 psf to $2,054 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Tembusu for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.