Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Sunglade
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Sunglade

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2003 · 475 units

Grade S, 7.55 out of 10, the 46th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
73 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
17
To Serangoon MRT
230 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Sunglade Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.55
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
46th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +4.03% — near-median performance within its 2003-era cohort (69th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.17km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • St. Gabriel's Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

475 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

230 m from Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 73 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 2.50km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Sunglade scores 7.55

Sunglade scores 7.55 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 182nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 46th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/107.5/10+0.20
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sunglade and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Sunglade Prices

By unit type at Sunglade

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom861 sq ft$1.30M to $1.68M5
3-bedroom1,157 sq ft$1.78M to $2.22M12

Past transactions at Sunglade

17 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,678 psf · $1,300,000 to $2,220,000 · all 17 sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#08-323BR · Blk 11$1,741$1,780,000
22 Sep 2026#09-053BR · Blk 3$1,705$2,000,000
3 Sep 2026#11-333BR · Blk 11$1,738$2,020,000
5 Aug 2026#02-362BR · Blk 11$1,610$1,300,000
17 Jul 2026#04-063BR · Blk 3$1,658$1,910,000
29 May 2026#05-242BR · Blk 9$1,721$1,482,000
19 May 2026#09-133BR · Blk 5$1,745$2,010,000
24 Apr 2026#05-043BR · Blk 1$1,634$1,900,000
25 Feb 2026#05-162BR · Blk 7$1,742$1,500,000
23 Feb 2026#03-133BR · Blk 5$1,719$1,980,000
Median PSF by month
SungladeD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfSunglade, Nov 2025: $1,488 psf from 3 salesSunglade, Jan 2026: $1,610 psf from 2 salesSunglade, Feb 2026: $1,719 psf from 3 salesSunglade, May 2026: $1,733 psf from 2 salesSunglade, Sep 2026: $1,738 psf from 3 sales$1,738$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20253$1,488 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 20251—$1,637 psf
Jan 20262$1,610 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 20263$1,719 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 2026——$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 20262$1,733 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 2026——$1,640 psf
Jul 20261—$1,674 psf
Aug 20261—$1,642 psf
Sep 20263$1,738 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.7% a year, ranked 23 of 78 in D19 and 125 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Sunglade Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $5,900
Gross yield
3.1% to 3.2%
Rental contracts
63
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,0003.2%23
3-bedroom$5,1003.1%37
4-bedroom$5,900—3

Rental contracts at Sunglade

63 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,800 a month · $3,500 to $6,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,550
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,100
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,800
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Sunglade By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,742 psf
Lowest, stack 17
$1,305 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,398 psf1,163 sq ft2
06$1,507 psf1,152 sq ft4
09$1,493 psf1,152 sq ft3
10$1,422 psf1,238 sq ft2
12$1,322 psf1,265 sq ft4
13$1,732 psf1,152 sq ft2
14$1,408 psf1,044 sq ft4
16$1,742 psf861 sq ft2
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
17$1,305 psf1,152 sq ft2
21$1,453 psf1,141 sq ft5
22$1,554 psf1,378 sq ft2
24$1,545 psf861 sq ft3
28$1,563 psf1,152 sq ft3
29$1,568 psf861 sq ft5
30$1,400 psf1,076 sq ft2
31$1,428 psf1,076 sq ft2
32$1,652 psf1,023 sq ft3
33$1,452 psf1,163 sq ft3
35$1,360 psf1,044 sq ft3
36$1,532 psf861 sq ft4
37$1,599 psf1,141 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Sunglade Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Sunglade in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,678 psf at Sunglade against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,628 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 17 resale caveats at Sunglade ranged from $1,463 psf to $1,745 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sunglade for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.