
Resale Project Scorecard
Terrasse
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 414 units
Grade S, 7.52 out of 10, the 48th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 83 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 14
- To Kovan MRT
- 1.1 km
Artist's impression: MCL Land, Terrasse e-brochure
Terrasse Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.52
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 48th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: rental yield, MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.50% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (85th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinmin Primary School at 0.40km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Xinmin Primary School
- Rosyth School
- Hougang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
414 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.1 km from Kovan MRT (NE13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.17% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.71km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Terrasse scores 7.52
Terrasse scores 7.52 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 187th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 48th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (4/10).
| Factor | This condoTerrasse | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 79% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 60% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 67% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.45 | 4% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 27% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 11% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.06 | 77% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Terrasse and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Terrasse Prices
By unit type at Terrasse
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom807 sq ft | 807 sq ft | $1.30M to $1.42M | $1,623 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,152 sq ft | 1,152 sq ft | $1.65M to $2.38M | $1,648 psf | 7 |
| 4-bedroom1,873 sq ft | 1,873 sq ft | $2.72M to $2.88M | $1,503 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Terrasse
14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,538 psf · $828,000 to $2,880,000 · all 14 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 21 Terrasse Lane | 2 | #02-0606— · Blk 21 | — | 538 | $1,538 | $828,000 | Resale |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 29 Terrasse Lane | 5 | #05-50503BR · Blk 29 | 3BR | 1,550 | $1,535 | $2,380,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 27 Terrasse Lane | 2 | #02-39393BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,683 | $1,938,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 27 Terrasse Lane | 4 | #04-39393BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 1,109 | $1,678 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 8 May 2026 | 31 Terrasse Lane | 5 | #05-57573BR · Blk 31 | 3BR | 1,453 | $1,471 | $2,138,000 | Resale |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 27 Terrasse Lane | 3 | #03-32323BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 980 | $1,787 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 23 Terrasse Lane | 4 | #04-14142BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 775 | $1,679 | $1,300,888 | Resale |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 33 Terrasse Lane | 1 | #01-64642BR · Blk 33 | 2BR | 807 | $1,623 | $1,310,000 | Resale |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 33 Terrasse Lane | 1 | #01-70704BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 2,497 | $1,089 | $2,720,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 27 Terrasse Lane | 2 | #02-32323BR · Blk 27 | 3BR | 1,001 | $1,648 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,614 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,637 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,627 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,510 psf | $1,597 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,369 psf | $1,652 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,679 psf | $1,646 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,599 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,640 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,674 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,642 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,612 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 59 of 78 in D19 and 451 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Terrasse Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $6,300
- Gross yield
- 2.8% to 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 69
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,800 | — | 8 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.2% | 43 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,500 to $4,900 | 3.0% | 15 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,300 | — | 2.8% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Terrasse
69 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,500 to $6,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Terrasse By stack
- Highest, stack 39
- $1,678 psf
- Lowest, stack 60
- $1,156 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 28
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,548 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,459 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,524 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,265 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 3 |
| 16 | $1,435 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,343 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 5 |
| 23 | $1,424 psf | 1,173 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 24 | $1,365 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 3 |
Show the other 20 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | $1,461 psf | 1,028 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 34 | $1,310 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,431 psf | 1,464 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 38 | $1,673 psf | 1,620 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 39 | $1,678 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 40 | $1,492 psf | 522 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,275 psf | 522 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 43 | $1,438 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,394 psf | 597 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,432 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 54 | $1,440 psf | 597 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 60 | $1,156 psf | 1,862 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
| 61 | $1,322 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 4 |
| 62 | $1,448 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 64 | $1,447 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 3 |
| 71 | $1,354 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 72 | $1,351 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 74 | $1,454 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 77 | $1,395 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 79 | $1,378 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Terrasse Floor plans
21 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 506 to 657 sq ft


2-Bedroom2 plans · 732 to 958 sq ft


3-Bedroom8 plans · 980 to 2,497 sq ft








4-Bedroom7 plans · 1,335 to 1,884 sq ft







5-Bedroom2 plans · 2,110 to 2,217 sq ft


Floor plans: MCL Land (Serangoon) Pte Ltd, Terrasse e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Terrasse Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: MCL Land (Serangoon) Pte Ltd, Terrasse e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Terrasse Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Terrasse in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,538 psf at Terrasse against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,572 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (30 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Terrasse ranged from $1,089 psf to $1,787 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Terrasse for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.