Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Flo Residence
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Flo Residence

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 530 units

Grade S, 7.47 out of 10, the 49th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
14
To Coral Edge LRT
150 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Flo Residence Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.47
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
49th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.14% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (83rd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

6 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Greendale Primary School at 0.31km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Greendale Primary School
  • Mee Toh School
  • Horizon Primary School
  • Waterway Primary School
  • Rivervale Primary School
  • Edgefield Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

530 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

150 m from Coral Edge LRT (PE3), 1.8 km from Punggol MRT (NE17 / PTC / CP4) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.48% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%8/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Punggol Digital District at 1.45km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Flo Residence scores 7.47

Flo Residence scores 7.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 201st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 49th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%8/104/10+0.24

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Flo Residence and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Flo Residence Prices

By unit type at Flo Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,012 sq ft$1.35M to $1.56M12

Past transactions at Flo Residence

14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,486 psf · $1,290,000 to $1,800,000 · all 14 sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#14-183BR · Blk 7$1,497$1,515,000
6 Aug 2026#01-063BR · Blk 3$1,346$1,550,000
23 Jul 2026#15-253BR · Blk 11$1,497$1,450,000
21 Jul 2026#07-034BR · Blk 1$1,467$1,800,000
17 Jul 2026#08-183BR · Blk 7$1,542$1,560,000
8 Jul 2026#11-103BR · Blk 5$1,499$1,388,000
15 Jun 2026#03-243BR · Blk 11$1,458$1,350,000
9 Jun 2026#01-193BR · Blk 9$1,309$1,550,000
13 Feb 2026#11-153BR · Blk 7$1,474$1,380,000
12 Feb 2026#09-113BR · Blk 5$1,502$1,520,000
Median PSF by month
Flo ResidenceD19, all resale condos
$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfFlo Residence, Feb 2026: $1,502 psf from 3 salesFlo Residence, Jun 2026: $1,384 psf from 2 salesFlo Residence, Jul 2026: $1,498 psf from 4 sales$1,498$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20251—$1,614 psf
Dec 20251—$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 20263$1,502 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 2026——$1,652 psf
Apr 2026——$1,646 psf
May 2026——$1,599 psf
Jun 20262$1,384 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20264$1,498 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20261—$1,642 psf
Sep 20261—$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 35 of 78 in D19 and 206 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Flo Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $4,800
Gross yield
3.4%
Rental contracts
108
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,500—41
3-bedroom$4,2003.4%58
4-bedroom$4,800—9

Rental contracts at Flo Residence

108 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,200 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,650
Aug 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,500
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Flo Residence By stack

Highest, stack 30
$1,417 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,085 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
26
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,403 psf1,012 sq ft3
02$1,244 psf1,346 sq ft4
03$1,194 psf1,889 sq ft2
04$1,146 psf1,012 sq ft3
05$1,413 psf1,012 sq ft5
06$1,367 psf926 sq ft4
07$1,284 psf1,012 sq ft4
08$1,085 psf1,346 sq ft3
Show the other 18 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,318 psf926 sq ft5
10$1,410 psf926 sq ft4
11$1,374 psf1,012 sq ft3
12$1,305 psf1,012 sq ft3
14$1,243 psf764 sq ft7
15$1,338 psf937 sq ft7
17$1,237 psf764 sq ft6
18$1,310 psf1,012 sq ft6
20$1,384 psf1,012 sq ft2
21$1,312 psf1,346 sq ft6
23$1,226 psf1,012 sq ft5
24$1,145 psf926 sq ft3
25$1,182 psf969 sq ft6
26$1,308 psf1,346 sq ft3
27$1,222 psf786 sq ft7
28$1,173 psf861 sq ft5
29$1,103 psf861 sq ft5
30$1,417 psf786 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Flo Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Flo Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,486 psf at Flo Residence against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,408 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Flo Residence ranged from $1,309 psf to $1,542 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Coral Edge LRT (PE3) (150 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 6 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Flo Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.