Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Greenwich
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Greenwich

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 319 units

Grade C, 5.36 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
82 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
15
To Fernvale LRT
870 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Greenwich Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.36
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
11th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.53% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (27th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fernvale Primary School at 0.45km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Fernvale Primary School
  • Sengkang Green Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

319 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

870 m from Fernvale LRT (SW5), 2.5 km from Buangkok MRT (NE15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.13% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 82 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.80km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Greenwich scores 5.36

The Greenwich scores 5.36 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1747th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%1/102/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Greenwich and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Greenwich Prices

By unit type at The Greenwich

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom603 sq ft$800,000 to $835,0005
2-bedroom883 sq ft$1.13M to $1.24M5
3-bedroom1,227 sq ft$1.31M to $1.79M5

Past transactions at The Greenwich

15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,347 psf · $800,000 to $1,788,000 · 13 of 15 sold at a profit

13 Aug 2026#01-653BR · Blk 15$1,216$1,308,888
3 Aug 2026#03-211BR · Blk 7$1,344$810,000
23 Jul 2026#05-473BR · Blk 11$1,457$1,788,000
17 Jun 2026#01-552BR · Blk 11$1,303$1,150,000
2 Jun 2026#03-151BR · Blk 5$1,385$835,000
14 May 2026#03-123BR · Blk 3$1,347$1,450,000
30 Apr 2026#04-241BR · Blk 7$1,327$800,000
23 Apr 2026#05-632BR · Blk 15$1,403$1,238,000
7 Apr 2026#02-473BR · Blk 11$1,384$1,698,000
2 Apr 2026#03-062BR · Blk 3$1,348$1,190,000
Median PSF by month
The GreenwichD28, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D28, Nov 2025: $1,593 psfD28, Dec 2025: $1,500 psfD28, Jan 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Feb 2026: $1,600 psfD28, Mar 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Apr 2026: $1,515 psfD28, May 2026: $1,572 psfD28, Jun 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Jul 2026: $1,528 psfD28, Aug 2026: $1,538 psfD28, Sep 2026: $1,550 psfThe Greenwich, Nov 2025: $1,268 psf from 3 salesThe Greenwich, Apr 2026: $1,366 psf from 4 salesThe Greenwich, Jun 2026: $1,344 psf from 2 salesThe Greenwich, Aug 2026: $1,280 psf from 2 sales$1,280$1,550
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 20253$1,268 psf$1,593 psf
Dec 20251—$1,500 psf
Jan 2026——$1,531 psf
Feb 20261—$1,600 psf
Mar 2026——$1,536 psf
Apr 20264$1,366 psf$1,515 psf
May 20261—$1,572 psf
Jun 20262$1,344 psf$1,531 psf
Jul 20261—$1,528 psf
Aug 20262$1,280 psf$1,538 psf
Sep 2026——$1,550 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +0.5% a year, ranked 12 of 12 in D28 and 669 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D28 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Greenwich Rent

Median rent a month
$2,900 to $4,280
Gross yield
3.1% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
37
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,9004.3%10
2-bedroom$3,5003.5%20
3-bedroom$4,2803.1%7

Rental contracts at The Greenwich

77 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,400 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 2026—600 to 700 sq ft$2,850
Aug 2026—600 to 700 sq ft$2,950
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,350
Jul 2026—600 to 700 sq ft$2,900
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Greenwich By stack

Highest, stack 47
$1,421 psf
Lowest, stack 59
$1,149 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
35
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,241 psf883 sq ft2
05$1,156 psf883 sq ft3
06$1,250 psf883 sq ft3
08$1,254 psf1,076 sq ft3
10$1,219 psf883 sq ft2
12$1,388 psf1,076 sq ft2
15$1,287 psf603 sq ft2
16$1,170 psf603 sq ft3
Show the other 27 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
17$1,284 psf603 sq ft2
18$1,305 psf603 sq ft4
19$1,186 psf603 sq ft2
20$1,193 psf603 sq ft2
21$1,244 psf603 sq ft3
26$1,255 psf603 sq ft2
29$1,165 psf603 sq ft2
30$1,178 psf603 sq ft3
31$1,237 psf630 sq ft2
32$1,189 psf603 sq ft3
36$1,274 psf603 sq ft2
38$1,196 psf603 sq ft2
39$1,298 psf624 sq ft2
40$1,293 psf603 sq ft2
43$1,367 psf630 sq ft2
46$1,261 psf904 sq ft2
47$1,421 psf1,227 sq ft2
48$1,288 psf1,227 sq ft3
49$1,264 psf883 sq ft2
51$1,235 psf614 sq ft2
52$1,187 psf883 sq ft2
55$1,295 psf883 sq ft2
56$1,280 psf883 sq ft3
59$1,149 psf883 sq ft2
60$1,190 psf883 sq ft2
63$1,190 psf883 sq ft5
66$1,322 psf904 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Greenwich Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places The Greenwich in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,347 psf at The Greenwich against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,361 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (22 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at The Greenwich ranged from $1,216 psf to $1,457 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Fernvale LRT (SW5) (870 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Greenwich for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.