Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of High Park Residences
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

High Park Residences

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 1,390 units

Grade A, 7.13 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
87 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
49
To Thanggam LRT
50 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

High Park Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.13
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
6th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +5.00% — top-quartile performance within its 2019-era cohort (84th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Sengkang Green Primary School at 0.22km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Sengkang Green Primary School
  • Fern Green Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%7/10

1390 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

50 m from Thanggam LRT (SW4), 2.3 km from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.91% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 2.81km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why High Park Residences scores 7.13

High Park Residences scores 7.13 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 321st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%7/108/10−0.16
MRT Proximity13%1/102/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/103/10−0.06

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between High Park Residences and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

High Park Residences Prices

By unit type at High Park Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom441 sq ft$645,000 to $770,0007
2-bedroom667 sq ft$942,000 to $1.25M24
3-bedroom893 sq ft$1.30M to $1.62M9
4-bedroom1,157 sq ft$1.93M to $2.09M6
5-bedroom1,421 sq ft$2.25M to $2.40M3

Past transactions at High Park Residences

49 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,661 psf · $645,000 to $2,405,000 · all 49 sold at a profit

15 Sep 2026#03-322BR · Blk 27$1,584$1,057,000
8 Sep 2026#05-483BR · Blk 31$1,477$1,320,000
7 Aug 2026#24-012BR · Blk 21$1,660$1,108,000
4 Aug 2026#04-114BR · Blk 23$1,676$1,930,000
31 Jul 2026#14-132BR · Blk 23$1,696$1,150,000
27 Jul 2026#16-153BR · Blk 23$1,511$1,350,000
17 Jul 2026#11-383BR · Blk 29$1,654$1,620,000
13 Jul 2026#06-114BR · Blk 23$1,676$1,930,000
8 Jul 2026#09-441BR · Blk 31$1,681$760,000
30 Jun 2026#14-162BR · Blk 23$1,634$950,000
Median PSF by month
High Park ResidencesD28, all resale condos
$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D28, Nov 2025: $1,593 psfD28, Dec 2025: $1,500 psfD28, Jan 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Feb 2026: $1,600 psfD28, Mar 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Apr 2026: $1,515 psfD28, May 2026: $1,572 psfD28, Jun 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Jul 2026: $1,528 psfD28, Aug 2026: $1,538 psfD28, Sep 2026: $1,550 psfHigh Park Residences, Nov 2025: $1,687 psf from 13 salesHigh Park Residences, Dec 2025: $1,633 psf from 3 salesHigh Park Residences, Jan 2026: $1,660 psf from 4 salesHigh Park Residences, Feb 2026: $1,652 psf from 5 salesHigh Park Residences, May 2026: $1,588 psf from 8 salesHigh Park Residences, Jun 2026: $1,696 psf from 5 salesHigh Park Residences, Jul 2026: $1,676 psf from 5 salesHigh Park Residences, Aug 2026: $1,668 psf from 2 salesHigh Park Residences, Sep 2026: $1,531 psf from 2 sales$1,531$1,550
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 202513$1,687 psf$1,593 psf
Dec 20253$1,633 psf$1,500 psf
Jan 20264$1,660 psf$1,531 psf
Feb 20265$1,652 psf$1,600 psf
Mar 20261—$1,536 psf
Apr 20261—$1,515 psf
May 20268$1,588 psf$1,572 psf
Jun 20265$1,696 psf$1,531 psf
Jul 20265$1,676 psf$1,528 psf
Aug 20262$1,668 psf$1,538 psf
Sep 20262$1,531 psf$1,550 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 13 resales13Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 5 resales5Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 8 resales8Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.2% a year, ranked 2 of 12 in D28 and 81 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D28 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

High Park Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$2,600 to $5,000
Gross yield
3.0% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
236
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,6004.1%51
2-bedroom$3,1503.5%139
3-bedroom$3,7003.3%41
4-bedroom$5,0003.0%5

Rental contracts at High Park Residences

267 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,088 a month · $2,150 to $5,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,950
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,050

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

High Park Residences By stack

Highest, stack 53
$1,698 psf
Lowest, stack 34
$1,335 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
58
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,633 psf667 sq ft5
02$1,375 psf1,367 sq ft5
03$1,423 psf872 sq ft4
04$1,498 psf667 sq ft12
05$1,430 psf678 sq ft5
06$1,468 psf872 sq ft7
08$1,558 psf667 sq ft7
09$1,534 psf592 sq ft11
Show the other 50 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,627 psf1,152 sq ft5
11$1,676 psf1,157 sq ft6
12$1,433 psf667 sq ft3
13$1,460 psf678 sq ft8
14$1,429 psf980 sq ft4
15$1,399 psf893 sq ft6
16$1,606 psf581 sq ft6
17$1,647 psf710 sq ft6
18$1,619 psf1,421 sq ft5
19$1,574 psf1,539 sq ft2
20$1,654 psf721 sq ft8
21$1,553 psf732 sq ft6
22$1,557 psf1,227 sq ft5
23$1,620 psf1,227 sq ft3
24$1,462 psf700 sq ft5
25$1,468 psf667 sq ft9
26$1,511 psf1,152 sq ft4
27$1,473 psf947 sq ft4
28$1,603 psf667 sq ft6
29$1,489 psf678 sq ft5
30$1,645 psf1,399 sq ft4
31$1,502 psf1,238 sq ft7
32$1,543 psf667 sq ft9
33$1,588 psf592 sq ft5
34$1,335 psf872 sq ft6
35$1,548 psf1,442 sq ft8
36$1,491 psf667 sq ft7
37$1,526 psf678 sq ft6
38$1,447 psf980 sq ft7
39$1,491 psf872 sq ft5
40$1,573 psf581 sq ft6
41$1,611 psf463 sq ft6
42$1,631 psf452 sq ft8
43$1,652 psf388 sq ft7
44$1,681 psf452 sq ft5
45$1,631 psf441 sq ft9
46$1,661 psf388 sq ft6
47$1,639 psf398 sq ft6
48$1,418 psf883 sq ft6
49$1,466 psf969 sq ft5
50$1,656 psf571 sq ft7
51$1,634 psf581 sq ft5
52$1,620 psf452 sq ft8
53$1,698 psf452 sq ft2
54$1,622 psf635 sq ft8
55$1,544 psf581 sq ft8
56$1,481 psf571 sq ft3
57$1,454 psf872 sq ft7
58$1,477 psf893 sq ft3
59$1,525 psf592 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

High Park Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places High Park Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,661 psf at High Park Residences against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,633 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 49 resale caveats at High Park Residences ranged from $1,477 psf to $1,767 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Thanggam LRT (SW4) (50 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at High Park Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.