Skip to content
TRIBE
Lush Acres, artist's impression: two towers beside the pool and clubhouse
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Lush Acres

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 380 units

Grade S, 7.50 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
86 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Layar LRT
290 m

Artist's impression: City Developments Limited, Lush Acres e-brochure

Lush Acres Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.50
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
4th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +4.72% places this condo in the top 9% of its 2016-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fern Green Primary School at 0.20km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Fern Green Primary School
  • Sengkang Green Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School
  • Anchor Green Primary School
  • Springdale Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

380 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

290 m from Layar LRT (SW6), 1.7 km from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.34% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Defu MRT (CR7, CRL1) at 2.39km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Lush Acres scores 7.50

Lush Acres scores 7.50 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 190th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/107/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%2/102/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lush Acres and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Lush Acres Prices

By unit type at Lush Acres

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,114 sq ft$1.35M to $1.67M8
4-bedroom1,346 sq ft$1.72M to $2.25M6
5-bedroom1,507 sq ft$2.29M2

Past transactions at Lush Acres

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,450 psf · $1,348,000 to $2,330,000 · all 16 sold at a profit

4 Sep 2026#07-165BR · Blk 7$1,546$2,330,000
28 Aug 2026#05-165BR · Blk 7$1,493$2,250,000
11 Aug 2026#15-073BR · Blk 3$1,462$1,651,888
28 Jul 2026#22-103BR · Blk 5$1,438$1,625,000
17 Jul 2026#19-144BR · Blk 7$1,449$1,950,000
5 Jun 2026#03-084BR · Blk 3$1,388$1,718,000
5 Jun 2026#18-154BR · Blk 7$1,449$1,950,000
28 May 2026#05-023BR · Blk 1$1,451$1,640,000
27 Mar 2026#04-053BR · Blk 3$1,458$1,538,000
25 Mar 2026#03-063BR · Blk 3$1,450$1,592,000
Median PSF by month
Lush AcresD28, all resale condos
$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D28, Nov 2025: $1,593 psfD28, Dec 2025: $1,500 psfD28, Jan 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Feb 2026: $1,600 psfD28, Mar 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Apr 2026: $1,515 psfD28, May 2026: $1,572 psfD28, Jun 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Jul 2026: $1,528 psfD28, Aug 2026: $1,538 psfD28, Sep 2026: $1,550 psfLush Acres, Dec 2025: $1,339 psf from 2 salesLush Acres, Mar 2026: $1,450 psf from 3 salesLush Acres, Jun 2026: $1,419 psf from 2 salesLush Acres, Jul 2026: $1,444 psf from 2 salesLush Acres, Aug 2026: $1,478 psf from 2 sales$1,478$1,550
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 20251—$1,593 psf
Dec 20252$1,339 psf$1,500 psf
Jan 20261—$1,531 psf
Feb 20261—$1,600 psf
Mar 20263$1,450 psf$1,536 psf
Apr 2026——$1,515 psf
May 20261—$1,572 psf
Jun 20262$1,419 psf$1,531 psf
Jul 20262$1,444 psf$1,528 psf
Aug 20262$1,478 psf$1,538 psf
Sep 20261—$1,550 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.1% a year, ranked 4 of 12 in D28 and 90 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D28 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Lush Acres Rent

Median rent a month
$4,100 to $4,900
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
11
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,1003.1%7
4-bedroom$4,9003.0%4

Rental contracts at Lush Acres

11 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $1,550 to $5,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20264BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,000
May 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Mar 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Mar 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Feb 20264BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,200
Jan 20264BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Dec 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Dec 20254BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$1,550

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Lush Acres By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,490 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,243 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
16
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,294 psf1,302 sq ft4
02$1,354 psf1,130 sq ft9
03$1,354 psf926 sq ft11
04$1,247 psf1,055 sq ft12
05$1,322 psf1,055 sq ft6
06$1,341 psf1,098 sq ft6
07$1,327 psf1,130 sq ft5
08$1,332 psf1,238 sq ft8
Show the other 8 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,268 psf1,356 sq ft5
10$1,421 psf915 sq ft7
11$1,243 psf926 sq ft6
12$1,305 psf1,302 sq ft3
13$1,246 psf1,055 sq ft9
14$1,336 psf1,346 sq ft8
15$1,315 psf1,346 sq ft7
16$1,490 psf1,507 sq ft8

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Lush Acres Floor plans

10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom5 plans · 915 to 1,399 sq ft
Floor plan of Lush Acres type A1(p) / A1a / A1a(d) / A1b / A1b(d), 3-Bedroom, 915 to 1,130 sq ft
Type A1(p) / A1a / A1a(d) / A1b / A1b(d)3-Bedroom · 915 to 1,130 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type A3(p) / A3a / A3a(d) / A3b, 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,055 to 1,324 sq ft
Type A3(p) / A3a / A3a(d) / A3b3-Bedroom Suite · 1,055 to 1,324 sq ft · 50 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type A5(p) / A5a / A5a(d) / A5b, 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,055 to 1,324 sq ft
Type A5(p) / A5a / A5a(d) / A5b3-Bedroom Suite · 1,055 to 1,324 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type A4(p) / A4a / A4b / A4b(d), 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,098 to 1,345 sq ft
Type A4(p) / A4a / A4b / A4b(d)3-Bedroom Suite · 1,098 to 1,345 sq ft · 25 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type A2(p) / A2a / A2a(d) / A2b, 3-Bedroom Suite, 1,130 to 1,399 sq ft
Type A2(p) / A2a / A2a(d) / A2b3-Bedroom Suite · 1,130 to 1,399 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,238 to 1,690 sq ft
Floor plan of Lush Acres type B1(p) / B1a / B1b / B1b(d), 4-Bedroom, 1,238 to 1,485 sq ft
Type B1(p) / B1a / B1b / B1b(d)4-Bedroom · 1,238 to 1,485 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type B3(p) / B3a / B3b / B3b(d), 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,302 to 1,572 sq ft
Type B3(p) / B3a / B3b / B3b(d)4-Bedroom Suite · 1,302 to 1,572 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type B2(p) / B2a / B2a(d) / B2b / B2b(d), 4-Bedroom Suite, 1,345 to 1,658 sq ft
Type B2(p) / B2a / B2a(d) / B2b / B2b(d)4-Bedroom Suite · 1,345 to 1,658 sq ft · 49 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lush Acres type B4(p) / B4a / B4a(d) / B4b, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,356 to 1,690 sq ft
Type B4(p) / B4a / B4a(d) / B4b4-Bedroom Premium · 1,356 to 1,690 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,507 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of Lush Acres type C1(p) / C1a / C1b / C1b(d), 5-Bedroom, 1,507 to 1,722 sq ft
Type C1(p) / C1a / C1b / C1b(d)5-Bedroom · 1,507 to 1,722 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: City Developments Limited, Lush Acres full floor plan book (whole type pages, up to five types a page). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include PES, balcony, A/C ledge and, for top-storey homes, the void over living and dining; homes marked * are mirror images of the plan shown.

Lush Acres Site plan

Site plan of Lush Acres

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: City Developments Limited, Lush Acres e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Lush Acres Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Lush Acres in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,450 psf at Lush Acres against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,394 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Lush Acres ranged from $1,258 psf to $1,546 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Layar LRT (SW6) (290 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lush Acres for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.