
Resale Project Scorecard
Parc Botannia
D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 735 units
Grade S, 7.79 out of 10, the highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 89 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 40
- To Thanggam LRT
- 90 m
Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure
Parc Botannia Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.79
- Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.74% — top-quartile performance within its 2022-era cohort (80th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fern Green Primary School at 0.44km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Fern Green Primary School
- Sengkang Green Primary School
- Fernvale Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
735 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%1/10
90 m from Thanggam LRT (SW4), 2.3 km from Sengkang MRT (NE16 / STC) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 2/10.
Rental Yield10%9/10
Rental yield of 4.73% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Defu MRT (CR7, CRL1) at 3.03km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Parc Botannia scores 7.79
Parc Botannia scores 7.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 128th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).
| Factor | This condoParc Botannia | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 69% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 63% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 81% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 1/10 | 2/10 | −0.13 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 9/10 | 5/10 | +0.40 | 100% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Botannia and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Parc Botannia Prices
By unit type at Parc Botannia
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom506 sq ft | 506 sq ft | $715,000 to $830,000 | $1,635 psf | 10 |
| 2-bedroom700 sq ft | 700 sq ft | $970,000 to $1.35M | $1,663 psf | 19 |
| 3-bedroom872 sq ft | 872 sq ft | $1.34M to $2.03M | $1,690 psf | 8 |
| 5-bedroom980 sq ft | 980 sq ft | $1.75M to $2.53M | $1,781 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Parc Botannia
40 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,666 psf · $715,000 to $2,530,000 · all 40 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | 16 Fernvale Street | 22 | #22-24243BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 1,130 | $1,794 | $2,028,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 10 Fernvale Street | 17 | #17-04042BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 667 | $1,750 | $1,168,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 12 Fernvale Street | 16 | #16-11112BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 786 | $1,717 | $1,348,888 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 18 Fernvale Street | 10 | #10-27271BR · Blk 18 | 1BR | 506 | $1,637 | $828,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 10 Fernvale Street | 22 | #22-04042BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 786 | $1,705 | $1,340,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 16 Fernvale Street | 15 | #15-19192BR · Blk 16 | 2BR | 581 | $1,686 | $980,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 12 Fernvale Street | 21 | #21-16163BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 872 | $1,675 | $1,460,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 18 Fernvale Street | 2 | #02-27271BR · Blk 18 | 1BR | 506 | $1,538 | $778,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 16 Fernvale Street | 17 | #17-26262BR · Blk 16 | 2BR | 581 | $1,712 | $995,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 10 Fernvale Street | 13 | #13-06065BR · Blk 10 | 5BR | 1,453 | $1,741 | $2,530,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D28 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $1,669 psf | $1,593 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,500 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,610 psf | $1,531 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,642 psf | $1,600 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | $1,611 psf | $1,536 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,615 psf | $1,515 psf |
| May 2026 | 6 | $1,663 psf | $1,572 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,700 psf | $1,531 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 6 | $1,697 psf | $1,528 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,712 psf | $1,538 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 7 | $1,705 psf | $1,550 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 7 of 12 in D28 and 318 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D28 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Parc Botannia Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,700 to $4,000
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 109
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,700 | $2,600 to $2,800 | 4.1% | 67 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,100 to $3,400 | 3.4% | 37 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,800 to $4,100 | 3.2% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Parc Botannia
109 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,850 a month · $2,250 to $4,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Parc Botannia By stack
- Highest, stack 17
- $1,742 psf
- Lowest, stack 12
- $1,554 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 33
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,617 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 5 to 21 | 8 |
| 02 | $1,598 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 12 |
| 03 | $1,616 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 5 |
| 04 | $1,638 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 7 to 22 | 13 |
| 05 | $1,648 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 9 |
| 06 | $1,650 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,663 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 7 |
| 08 | $1,718 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 8 |
Show the other 25 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,585 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 6 |
| 10 | $1,586 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 5 to 22 | 6 |
| 11 | $1,578 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 7 |
| 12 | $1,554 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 4 to 22 | 8 |
| 13 | $1,604 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 6 |
| 14 | $1,630 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 10 to 22 | 7 |
| 15 | $1,672 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 5 |
| 16 | $1,559 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 10 |
| 17 | $1,742 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 7 to 22 | 5 |
| 18 | $1,581 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 5 to 20 | 8 |
| 19 | $1,669 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,591 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 15 to 22 | 3 |
| 22 | $1,647 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 17 to 22 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,620 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 8 to 22 | 6 |
| 24 | $1,688 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 8 |
| 25 | $1,663 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 19 to 21 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,656 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 4 to 20 | 6 |
| 27 | $1,599 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 18 | 5 |
| 28 | $1,610 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,565 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 4 to 22 | 4 |
| 31 | $1,644 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 22 | 7 |
| 32 | $1,612 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 20 | 8 |
| 33 | $1,633 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 5 |
| 34 | $1,661 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 5 |
| 35 | $1,581 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 6 to 22 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Parc Botannia Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Parc Botannia in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,666 psf at Parc Botannia against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,638 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 40 resale caveats at Parc Botannia ranged from $1,397 psf to $1,794 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest rail stop is Thanggam LRT (SW4) (90 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Botannia for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.