Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Seletar Park Residence
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Seletar Park Residence

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2015 · 276 units

Grade B, 5.72 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Fernvale LRT
970 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Seletar Park Residence Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.72
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
9th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.90% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2015-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fernvale Primary School at 0.55km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Fernvale Primary School
  • Sengkang Green Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

276 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%1/10

970 m from Fernvale LRT (SW5), 2.5 km from Buangkok MRT (NE15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.22% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.70km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Seletar Park Residence scores 5.72

Seletar Park Residence scores 5.72 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1446th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%1/102/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seletar Park Residence and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Seletar Park Residence Prices

By unit type at Seletar Park Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom592 sq ft$765,000 to $790,0003
2-bedroom1,012 sq ft$1.13M to $1.86M7

Past transactions at Seletar Park Residence

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,309 psf · $765,000 to $2,090,000 · all 12 sold at a profit

2 Sep 2026#02-542BR · Blk 21$1,376$1,155,000
5 May 2026#03-382BR · Blk 19$1,502$1,310,000
15 Apr 2026#03-091BR · Blk 17$1,292$765,000
2 Apr 2026#03-081BR · Blk 17$1,321$768,000
2 Apr 2026#02-211BR · Blk 17$1,334$790,000
12 Mar 2026#05-502BR · Blk 21$1,095$1,650,000
10 Mar 2026#05-152BR · Blk 17$933$1,858,000
5 Mar 2026#01-392BR · Blk 19$1,254$1,350,000
23 Feb 2026#01-462BR · Blk 21$1,183$1,197,000
12 Feb 2026#03-524BR · Blk 21$1,517$2,090,000
Median PSF by month
Seletar Park ResidenceD28, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D28, Nov 2025: $1,593 psfD28, Dec 2025: $1,500 psfD28, Jan 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Feb 2026: $1,600 psfD28, Mar 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Apr 2026: $1,515 psfD28, May 2026: $1,572 psfD28, Jun 2026: $1,531 psfD28, Jul 2026: $1,528 psfD28, Aug 2026: $1,538 psfD28, Sep 2026: $1,550 psfSeletar Park Residence, Feb 2026: $1,350 psf from 2 salesSeletar Park Residence, Mar 2026: $1,095 psf from 3 salesSeletar Park Residence, Apr 2026: $1,321 psf from 3 sales$1,321$1,550
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 2025——$1,593 psf
Dec 20251—$1,500 psf
Jan 20261—$1,531 psf
Feb 20262$1,350 psf$1,600 psf
Mar 20263$1,095 psf$1,536 psf
Apr 20263$1,321 psf$1,515 psf
May 20261—$1,572 psf
Jun 2026——$1,531 psf
Jul 2026——$1,528 psf
Aug 2026——$1,538 psf
Sep 20261—$1,550 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.2% a year, ranked 11 of 12 in D28 and 624 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D28 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Seletar Park Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $4,600
Gross yield
3.1% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
63
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7004.2%45
2-bedroom$3,4003.1%15
3-bedroom$4,600—3

Rental contracts at Seletar Park Residence

64 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,800 a month · $2,400 to $5,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,350
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,650
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$2,900
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,750
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Seletar Park Residence By stack

Highest, stack 56
$1,510 psf
Lowest, stack 60
$996 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
29
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
05$1,359 psf581 sq ft3
07$1,185 psf1,222 sq ft2
09$1,277 psf657 sq ft2
10$1,251 psf587 sq ft2
15$1,117 psf1,292 sq ft2
16$1,342 psf527 sq ft3
22$1,378 psf527 sq ft2
23$1,136 psf1,259 sq ft2
Show the other 21 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
27$1,032 psf1,292 sq ft2
29$1,361 psf527 sq ft3
30$1,308 psf657 sq ft2
31$1,343 psf1,292 sq ft3
36$1,336 psf872 sq ft2
37$1,281 psf974 sq ft2
38$1,405 psf872 sq ft2
39$1,254 psf1,076 sq ft3
40$1,434 psf872 sq ft3
41$1,285 psf974 sq ft2
44$1,223 psf1,157 sq ft2
45$1,381 psf872 sq ft2
46$1,210 psf926 sq ft4
50$1,256 psf1,173 sq ft2
51$1,507 psf1,378 sq ft2
53$1,224 psf926 sq ft2
54$1,266 psf840 sq ft6
56$1,510 psf1,378 sq ft3
57$1,255 psf840 sq ft4
60$996 psf2,008 sq ft2
61$1,239 psf1,701 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Seletar Park Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Seletar Park Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,309 psf at Seletar Park Residence against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,376 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (22 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Seletar Park Residence ranged from $933 psf to $1,517 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Fernvale LRT (SW5) (970 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seletar Park Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.