Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Floraville
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Floraville

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · freehold · completed 2017 · 50 units

Grade D, 4.43 out of 10, the 14th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Yio Chu Kang MRT
1.3 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Floraville Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
4.43
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
14th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.08% — near-median performance within its 2017-era cohort (43rd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

50 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.3 km from Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.64% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Tavistock MRT (CR10, CRL1) at 2.09km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Floraville scores 4.43

Floraville scores 4.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2205th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 14th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Rental Yield (6/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%2/109/10−1.40
Project Size16%3/108/10−0.80
MRT Proximity13%4/102/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/108/10+0.20
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Floraville and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Floraville Prices

Median PSF
$1,705
Median price
$1.34M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Floraville

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,520 psf · $600,000 to $2,000,000 · 16 of 17 sold at a profit

7 Aug 2026#01-083BR$1,705$1,339,999
7 Jul 2025#04-083BR$1,397$2,000,000
6 Jun 2025#03-083BR$1,534$1,255,000
10 Jan 2025#04-022BR$1,611$1,058,000
26 Aug 2024#03-111BR$1,681$760,000
24 Apr 2024#02-072BR$1,379$950,000
27 Feb 2024#02-032BR$1,521$868,000
3 Jan 2024#04-044BR$1,333$1,880,000
6 Oct 2023#02-011BR$1,699$640,000
8 May 2023#01-083BR$1,502$1,180,000
Median PSF by quarter
FloravilleD28, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,60020222023202420252026D28, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,181 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,216 psfD28, May–Jul 2022: $1,244 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,259 psfD28, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,285 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,334 psfD28, May–Jul 2023: $1,353 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,330 psfD28, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,403 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,382 psfD28, May–Jul 2024: $1,433 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,466 psfD28, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,489 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,477 psfD28, May–Jul 2025: $1,483 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,513 psfD28, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,540 psfD28, May–Jul 2026: $1,559 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,548 psfFloraville, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,463 psf from 4 salesFloraville, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,523 psf from 2 salesFloraville, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,450 psf from 2 salesFloraville, May–Jul 2025: $1,466 psf from 2 sales$1,466$1,548
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,181 psf
Feb–Apr 20224$1,463 psf$1,216 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,244 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,259 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,285 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,523 psf$1,334 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,353 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,330 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,403 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,450 psf$1,382 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,433 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,466 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,489 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,477 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,466 psf$1,483 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,513 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,536 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,540 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,559 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,548 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resales2026Aug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Floraville Rent

Median rent a month
$2,480 to $3,250
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,4804
2-bedroom$3,0006
3-bedroom$3,2503

Rental contracts at Floraville

13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,300 to $3,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20263BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,250
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$2,800
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
May 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200
May 20263BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,450
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Feb 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Dec 20252BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Floraville By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,646 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,502 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,646 psf377 sq ft2
02$1,572 psf527 sq ft2
03$1,521 psf554 sq ft2
08$1,502 psf818 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Floraville Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Floraville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,705 psf at Floraville against $1,546 psf across District 28, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Floraville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.