Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Serenity Park
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Serenity Park

D28 · Seletar, Yio Chu Kang · freehold · completed 1995 · 179 units

Grade D, 3.77 out of 10, the 17th highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Yio Chu Kang MRT
1.7 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Serenity Park Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
3.77
Highest score among 17 resale condos in District 28
17th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +3.04% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 1995-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

179 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.7 km from Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 2/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.65% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Tavistock MRT (CR10, CRL1) at 1.73km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Serenity Park scores 3.77

Serenity Park scores 3.77 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2326th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 17th of 17 in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (5/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/107/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%1/109/10−1.60
Project Size16%5/108/10−0.48
MRT Proximity13%2/102/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/108/10+0.20
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 17 scored resale projects in District 28 (Seletar, Yio Chu Kang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Serenity Park and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Serenity Park Prices

No resale at Serenity Park in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Serenity Park

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,117 psf · $1,220,000 to $1,770,000 · 14 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Jan 2025#02-033BR · Blk 157C$1,348$1,770,000
28 Jun 2024#03-032BR · Blk 157F$1,245$1,366,800
11 Mar 2024#02-072BR · Blk 157F$1,129$1,252,000
28 Nov 2023#02-043BR · Blk 157C$1,302$1,710,000
8 Aug 2023#03-063BR · Blk 157B$1,188$1,560,000
4 May 2023#02-103BR · Blk 157F$1,199$1,575,000
2 Feb 2023#02-092BR · Blk 157F$1,100$1,220,000
4 Oct 2022#02-023BR · Blk 157G$1,208$1,730,000
23 Aug 2022#03-052BR · Blk 157F$1,184$1,300,000
6 Jul 2022#01-013BR · Blk 157A$1,056$1,500,000
Median PSF by quarter
Serenity ParkD28, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,60020222023202420252026D28, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,181 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,216 psfD28, May–Jul 2022: $1,244 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,259 psfD28, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,285 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,334 psfD28, May–Jul 2023: $1,353 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,330 psfD28, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,403 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,382 psfD28, May–Jul 2024: $1,433 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,466 psfD28, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,489 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,477 psfD28, May–Jul 2025: $1,483 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,513 psfD28, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,536 psfD28, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,540 psfD28, May–Jul 2026: $1,559 psfD28, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,548 psfSerenity Park, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,069 psf from 2 salesSerenity Park, May–Jul 2022: $1,104 psf from 5 salesSerenity Park, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,196 psf from 2 sales$1,196$1,548
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD28
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,069 psf$1,181 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,216 psf
May–Jul 20225$1,104 psf$1,244 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,196 psf$1,259 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,285 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,334 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,353 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,330 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,403 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,382 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,433 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,466 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,489 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,477 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,483 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,513 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,536 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,540 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,559 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,548 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Serenity Park Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $3,500
Rental contracts
31
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$3,2009
3-bedroom$3,50022

Rental contracts at Serenity Park

31 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,900 to $3,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$2,900
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$2,900
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,600
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,000
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,450
Jun 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Serenity Park By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,210 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,119 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,132 psf1,512 sq ft2
03$1,178 psf1,313 sq ft4
04$1,210 psf1,206 sq ft2
07$1,119 psf1,109 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Serenity Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Serenity Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1995, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Yio Chu Kang MRT (NS15), 1.7 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Serenity Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.