
Resale Project Scorecard
Sant Ritz
D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 214 units
Grade A, 7.03 out of 10, the 15th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 8
- To Potong Pasir MRT
- 170 m
Artist's impression: Santarli Realty, Sant Ritz e-brochure
Sant Ritz Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.03
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
- 15th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.49% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (55th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St Andrew's School (Junior) at 0.41km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- St Andrew's School (Junior)
- Cedar Primary School
- Bendemeer Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
214 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Potong Pasir MRT (NE10) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.49% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.34km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 2/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sant Ritz scores 7.03
Sant Ritz scores 7.03 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 378th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 15th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSant Ritz | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.25 | 19% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 77% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 58% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 0% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 2/10 | −0.06 | 14% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sant Ritz and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sant Ritz Prices
By unit type at Sant Ritz
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom689 sq ft | 689 sq ft | $1.20M to $1.24M | $1,800 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom958 sq ft | 958 sq ft | $1.77M to $2.08M | $1,972 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Sant Ritz
8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,861 psf · $950,000 to $2,080,000 · all 8 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 9 | #09-15153BR | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,958 | $2,065,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 7 | #07-22223BR | 3BR | 958 | $1,848 | $1,770,000 | Resale |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 3 | #03-05052BR | 2BR | 689 | $1,800 | $1,240,000 | Resale |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 4 | #04-21212BR | 2BR | 657 | $1,873 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 16 | #16-15153BR | 3BR | 1,055 | $1,972 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 15 | #15-24241BR | 1BR | 527 | $1,801 | $950,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 3 | #03-04042BR | 2BR | 689 | $1,742 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 1 Pheng Geck Avenue | 9 | #09-18183BR | 3BR | 883 | $2,051 | $1,810,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,047 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,981 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,772 psf | $2,018 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $2,036 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,011 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,061 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,009 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,077 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,021 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,848 psf | $1,996 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $2,101 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.8% a year, ranked 13 of 14 in D13 and 565 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sant Ritz Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,200 to $5,100
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 3.9%
- Rental contracts
- 52
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,030 to $3,300 | — | 18 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,900 to $4,200 | 3.9% | 28 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,100 | $5,000 to $5,430 | 3.4% | 6 |
Rental contracts at Sant Ritz
52 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,000 to $5,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,150 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,950 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sant Ritz By stack
- Highest, stack 21
- $1,824 psf
- Lowest, stack 07
- $1,416 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,703 psf | 786 sq ft | Level 3 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,581 psf | 1,060 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,416 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,706 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 9 to 18 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,801 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 7 |
| 17 | $1,588 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 6 to 19 | 5 |
| 19 | $1,794 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,594 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 7 to 13 | 5 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | $1,824 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 6 |
| 22 | $1,644 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,715 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 6 to 19 | 6 |
| 24 | $1,697 psf | 527 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sant Ritz Floor plans
23 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom7 plans · 689 to 1,259 sq ft







3-Bedroom16 plans · 958 to 1,786 sq ft
















Floor plans: Santarli Realty Pte Ltd, Sant Ritz e-brochure (whole type pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony, PES and void where applicable. The brochure has no plans for the 1- and 2-bedroom and C1 tower types.
Sant Ritz Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Santarli Realty Pte Ltd, Sant Ritz e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Sant Ritz Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Sant Ritz in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,861 psf at Sant Ritz against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,806 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Sant Ritz ranged from $1,742 psf to $2,051 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Potong Pasir MRT (NE10), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sant Ritz for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.