Skip to content
TRIBE
Sennett Residence, artist's impression: one of the towers with its penthouses on top, at dusk
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Sennett Residence

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 332 units

Grade A, 7.05 out of 10, the 14th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Potong Pasir MRT
30 m

Artist's impression: Tuan Sing Holdings Limited, Sennett Residence brochure

Sennett Residence Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.05
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
14th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.38% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (54th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St Andrew's School (Junior) at 0.40km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St Andrew's School (Junior)
  • Cedar Primary School
  • Bendemeer Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

332 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

30 m from Potong Pasir MRT (NE10) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.29% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.22km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Sennett Residence scores 7.05

Sennett Residence scores 7.05 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 365th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 14th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%1/102/10−0.06

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sennett Residence and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Sennett Residence Prices

By unit type at Sennett Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom829 sq ft$1.46M to $2.29M3

Past transactions at Sennett Residence

85 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,710 psf · $808,000 to $4,280,888 · 81 of the 84 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Sep 2026#16-082BR · Blk 33$2,049$1,456,000
13 Aug 2026#18-055BR · Blk 31$1,263$4,280,888
3 Aug 2026#15-102BR · Blk 33$2,051$1,700,000
15 Apr 2026#01-052BR · Blk 31$1,701$2,288,888
21 Nov 2025#03-201BR · Blk 35$1,848$935,000
4 Nov 2025#08-053BR · Blk 31$2,176$2,600,000
11 Jul 2025#15-252BR · Blk 37$1,964$1,670,000
23 May 2025#15-123BR · Blk 33$2,006$1,900,000
4 Apr 2025#08-082BR · Blk 33$2,010$1,428,000
10 Mar 2025#07-064BR · Blk 31$2,045$2,750,888
Median PSF by quarter
Sennett ResidenceD13, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,20020222023202420252026D13, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,564 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,632 psfD13, May–Jul 2022: $1,640 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,742 psfD13, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,681 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,813 psfD13, May–Jul 2023: $1,864 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,832 psfD13, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,839 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,852 psfD13, May–Jul 2024: $1,893 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,944 psfD13, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,952 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,985 psfD13, May–Jul 2025: $1,935 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,005 psfD13, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,023 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,030 psfD13, May–Jul 2026: $2,024 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,049 psfSennett Residence, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,605 psf from 7 salesSennett Residence, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,652 psf from 8 salesSennett Residence, May–Jul 2022: $1,602 psf from 12 salesSennett Residence, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,627 psf from 7 salesSennett Residence, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,722 psf from 2 salesSennett Residence, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,626 psf from 6 salesSennett Residence, May–Jul 2023: $1,685 psf from 4 salesSennett Residence, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,723 psf from 5 salesSennett Residence, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,717 psf from 5 salesSennett Residence, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,856 psf from 4 salesSennett Residence, May–Jul 2024: $1,870 psf from 4 salesSennett Residence, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,858 psf from 5 salesSennett Residence, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,852 psf from 5 salesSennett Residence, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,010 psf from 3 salesSennett Residence, May–Jul 2025: $1,985 psf from 2 salesSennett Residence, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,012 psf from 2 salesSennett Residence, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,049 psf from 3 sales$2,049$2,049
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 2021 – Jan 20227$1,605 psf$1,564 psf
Feb–Apr 20228$1,652 psf$1,632 psf
May–Jul 202212$1,602 psf$1,640 psf
Aug–Oct 20227$1,627 psf$1,742 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,722 psf$1,681 psf
Feb–Apr 20236$1,626 psf$1,813 psf
May–Jul 20234$1,685 psf$1,864 psf
Aug–Oct 20235$1,723 psf$1,832 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20245$1,717 psf$1,839 psf
Feb–Apr 20244$1,856 psf$1,852 psf
May–Jul 20244$1,870 psf$1,893 psf
Aug–Oct 20245$1,858 psf$1,944 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20255$1,852 psf$1,952 psf
Feb–Apr 20253$2,010 psf$1,985 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,985 psf$1,935 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,005 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$2,012 psf$2,023 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,030 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,024 psf
Aug–Oct 20263$2,049 psf$2,049 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 7 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 8 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 12 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 7 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 6 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 5 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 5 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 5 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 5 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 3 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.8% a year, ranked 12 of 14 in D13 and 564 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Sennett Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$3,300 to $8,550
Gross yield
3.0%
Rental contracts
119
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,300—55
2-bedroom$4,3003.0%51
3-bedroom$6,200—9
4-bedroom$8,550—4

Rental contracts at Sennett Residence

119 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,000 to $13,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,450
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,200
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,500
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,250
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Sennett Residence By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,010 psf
Lowest, stack 21
$1,511 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
22
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,784 psf571 sq ft3
02$1,639 psf818 sq ft4
03$1,840 psf818 sq ft2
04$1,617 psf581 sq ft5
05$1,709 psf1,195 sq ft6
06$1,859 psf1,346 sq ft2
07$1,675 psf743 sq ft2
08$2,010 psf710 sq ft3
Show the other 14 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,760 psf861 sq ft4
10$1,732 psf829 sq ft6
11$1,903 psf1,130 sq ft2
13$1,713 psf893 sq ft3
17$1,739 psf818 sq ft4
19$1,676 psf506 sq ft2
20$1,848 psf506 sq ft3
21$1,511 psf1,001 sq ft2
24$1,613 psf571 sq ft7
25$1,882 psf850 sq ft3
26$1,688 psf850 sq ft3
27$1,583 psf581 sq ft3
28$1,712 psf1,302 sq ft3
29$1,728 psf1,389 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Sennett Residence Floor plans

52 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom12 plans · 485 to 915 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA2 / LA2a, 1-Bedroom, 485 sq ft
Type LA2 / LA2a1-Bedroom · 485 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA1 / LA1c, 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type LA1 / LA1c1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA1a / LA1b, 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type LA1a / LA1b1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA4 / LA4a, 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type LA4 / LA4a1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type A1 / A3, 1-Bedroom, 570 to 872 sq ft
Type A1 / A31-Bedroom · 570 to 872 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA2G, 1-Bedroom, 570 sq ft
Type LA2G1-Bedroom · 570 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type A2 / A4, 1-Bedroom, 581 to 915 sq ft
Type A2 / A41-Bedroom · 581 to 915 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA1Ga, 1-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type LA1Ga1-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA3 / LA3a, 1-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type LA3 / LA3a1-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA1G, 1-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type LA1G1-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA4G, 1-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type LA4G1-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LA3G, 1-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type LA3G1-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom16 plans · 711 to 1,551 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B3, 2-Bedroom, 711 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 711 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B5 / B9, 2-Bedroom, 743 to 1,184 sq ft
Type B5 / B92-Bedroom · 743 to 1,184 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B2, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B6 / B8 / B10, 2-Bedroom, 818 to 1,281 sq ft
Type B6 / B8 / B102-Bedroom · 818 to 1,281 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LB1 / LB1a, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type LB1 / LB1a2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B1, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B4 / B7, 2-Bedroom, 850 to 883 sq ft
Type B4 / B72-Bedroom · 850 to 883 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LB2 / LB2a, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type LB2 / LB2a2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B2a, 2-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type B2a2-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LB1G, 2-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type LB1G2-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B12G, 2-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type B12G2-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type LB2G, 2-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type LB2G2-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B11G, 2-Bedroom, 1,173 sq ft
Type B11G2-Bedroom · 1,173 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B13SG, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,260 sq ft
Type B13SG2-Bedroom + Study · 1,260 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B14G, 2-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type B14G2-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type B15G, 2-Bedroom, 1,551 sq ft
Type B15G2-Bedroom · 1,551 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom10 plans · 948 to 2,637 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C1, 3-Bedroom, 948 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 948 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C2 / C3, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,076 sq ft
Type C2 / C33-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,076 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C4, 3-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C7S, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,195 sq ft
Type C7S3-Bedroom + Study · 1,195 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C6S, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,302 sq ft
Type C6S3-Bedroom + Study · 1,302 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C5G, 3-Bedroom, 1,777 sq ft
Type C5G3-Bedroom · 1,777 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C8SG, 3-Bedroom + Study, 2,077 sq ft
Type C8SG3-Bedroom + Study · 2,077 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C9SG, 3-Bedroom + Study, 2,077 sq ft
Type C9SG3-Bedroom + Study · 2,077 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type C10SG, 3-Bedroom + Study, 2,358 sq ft
Type C10SG3-Bedroom + Study · 2,358 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH1-3, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 2,637 sq ft
Type PH1-3Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 2,637 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,346 to 3,251 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,346 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,346 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,389 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,389 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type D2a, 4-Bedroom, 1,528 sq ft
Type D2a4-Bedroom · 1,528 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH2-4, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 2,229 sq ft
Type PH2-4Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 2,229 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH3-4, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 2,282 sq ft
Type PH3-4Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 2,282 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type D2G, 4-Bedroom, 2,358 sq ft
Type D2G4-Bedroom · 2,358 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH4-4, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 2,895 sq ft
Type PH4-4Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 2,895 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH5-4S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 3,154 sq ft
Type PH5-4SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 3,154 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH6-4S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 3,251 sq ft
Type PH6-4SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 3,251 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 3,391 to 3,670 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH8-5S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 3,391 sq ft
Type PH8-5SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 3,391 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH9-5S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 3,444 sq ft
Type PH9-5SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 3,444 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH7-5, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 3,670 sq ft
Type PH7-5Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 3,670 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
6-Bedroom2 plans · 4,209 to 4,252 sq ft
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH10-6S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 4,209 sq ft
Type PH10-6SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 4,209 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sennett Residence type PH11-6S, Penthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys), 4,252 sq ft
Type PH11-6SPenthouse (3 to 6 bedrooms, two storeys) · 4,252 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Tuan Sing Holdings Limited, Sennett Residence brochure (each type with its unit numbers and key plan; penthouses on whole pages with both levels). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Areas as printed in the brochure.

Sennett Residence Site plan

Site plan of Sennett Residence

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Tuan Sing Holdings Limited, Sennett Residence brochure (ground level, every stack numbered). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Sennett Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Sennett Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,949 psf at Sennett Residence against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,956 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Sennett Residence ranged from $1,263 psf to $2,176 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Potong Pasir MRT (NE10), 30 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sennett Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.