Skip to content
TRIBE
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Poiz Residences

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 731 units

Grade S, 8.15 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
87 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
32
To Potong Pasir MRT
40 m

Background: MacPherson, Potong Pasir, not this condo. Photo credits

The Poiz Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.15
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
6th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.85% — top-quartile performance within its 2018-era cohort (77th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St Andrew's School (Junior) at 0.12km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St Andrew's School (Junior)
  • Cedar Primary School
  • Bendemeer Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

731 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

40 m from Potong Pasir MRT (NE10) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.04% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.33km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Poiz Residences scores 8.15

The Poiz Residences scores 8.15 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 76th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%1/102/10−0.06

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Poiz Residences and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Poiz Residences Prices

By unit type at The Poiz Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom431 sq ft$810,000 to $1.15M18
2-bedroom667 sq ft$1.25M to $1.71M6
3-bedroom840 sq ft$1.87M to $2.67M6
4-bedroom1,485 sq ft$3.38M2

Past transactions at The Poiz Residences

32 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,005 psf · $810,000 to $3,450,000 · all 32 sold at a profit

24 Sep 2026#16-381BR · Blk 12$1,953$820,000
16 Sep 2026#14-331BR · Blk 12$2,000$1,055,000
12 Aug 2026#04-193BR · Blk 10$2,227$1,870,000
31 Jul 2026#11-203BR · Blk 10$2,293$1,925,000
28 Jul 2026#17-362BR · Blk 12$2,269$1,710,000
24 Jul 2026#14-471BR · Blk 12$1,930$810,000
13 Jul 2026#16-212BR · Blk 10$2,151$1,250,000
9 Jul 2026#11-511BR · Blk 12$2,137$1,150,000
19 Jun 2026#10-271BR · Blk 10$1,994$880,000
8 Jun 2026#08-073BR · Blk 4$2,390$2,650,000
Median PSF by month
The Poiz ResidencesD13, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D13, Nov 2025: $2,047 psfD13, Dec 2025: $1,981 psfD13, Jan 2026: $2,018 psfD13, Feb 2026: $2,036 psfD13, Mar 2026: $2,011 psfD13, Apr 2026: $2,061 psfD13, May 2026: $2,009 psfD13, Jun 2026: $2,077 psfD13, Jul 2026: $2,021 psfD13, Aug 2026: $1,996 psfD13, Sep 2026: $2,101 psfThe Poiz Residences, Dec 2025: $2,255 psf from 3 salesThe Poiz Residences, Feb 2026: $1,953 psf from 5 salesThe Poiz Residences, Mar 2026: $1,953 psf from 3 salesThe Poiz Residences, Apr 2026: $2,256 psf from 3 salesThe Poiz Residences, May 2026: $2,081 psf from 6 salesThe Poiz Residences, Jun 2026: $2,192 psf from 2 salesThe Poiz Residences, Jul 2026: $2,151 psf from 5 salesThe Poiz Residences, Sep 2026: $1,977 psf from 2 sales$1,977$2,101
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 20251—$2,047 psf
Dec 20253$2,255 psf$1,981 psf
Jan 20261—$2,018 psf
Feb 20265$1,953 psf$2,036 psf
Mar 20263$1,953 psf$2,011 psf
Apr 20263$2,256 psf$2,061 psf
May 20266$2,081 psf$2,009 psf
Jun 20262$2,192 psf$2,077 psf
Jul 20265$2,151 psf$2,021 psf
Aug 20261—$1,996 psf
Sep 20262$1,977 psf$2,101 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 5 resales5Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 6 resales6Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 7 of 14 in D13 and 296 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Poiz Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $7,980
Gross yield
2.8% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
246
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,2004.6%161
2-bedroom$4,2003.4%38
3-bedroom$6,0003.6%41
4-bedroom$7,9802.8%6

Rental contracts at The Poiz Residences

246 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,400 a month · $2,700 to $9,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,030
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Poiz Residences By stack

Highest, stack 13
$2,196 psf
Lowest, stack 15
$1,774 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
39
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,954 psf1,152 sq ft3
03$2,044 psf969 sq ft4
04$2,187 psf937 sq ft2
06$1,915 psf829 sq ft4
07$1,897 psf1,367 sq ft2
09$1,828 psf1,184 sq ft2
13$2,196 psf1,184 sq ft5
15$1,774 psf1,206 sq ft4
Show the other 31 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
17$2,096 psf484 sq ft2
19$2,150 psf840 sq ft6
20$1,918 psf840 sq ft6
21$1,940 psf581 sq ft4
22$2,047 psf581 sq ft5
23$1,929 psf441 sq ft2
24$1,864 psf441 sq ft8
25$2,027 psf581 sq ft6
26$2,061 psf581 sq ft6
27$1,779 psf441 sq ft10
28$2,090 psf840 sq ft6
29$2,174 psf775 sq ft2
30$1,849 psf527 sq ft4
31$1,919 psf538 sq ft4
32$2,057 psf527 sq ft2
33$2,000 psf527 sq ft5
34$1,942 psf538 sq ft5
35$1,826 psf538 sq ft4
36$1,792 psf754 sq ft4
37$1,932 psf807 sq ft5
38$1,918 psf420 sq ft6
41$1,888 psf420 sq ft2
42$1,949 psf420 sq ft5
43$1,996 psf420 sq ft7
45$1,953 psf420 sq ft3
46$1,798 psf420 sq ft5
47$1,951 psf420 sq ft6
48$1,930 psf420 sq ft8
49$2,143 psf807 sq ft2
50$1,991 psf754 sq ft7
51$1,858 psf538 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Poiz Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Poiz Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,005 psf at The Poiz Residences against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,108 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 32 resale caveats at The Poiz Residences ranged from $1,562 psf to $2,390 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Potong Pasir MRT (NE10), 40 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Poiz Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.